Sold2022A Mixed Grade Commemorative Half Dollar AssortmentA Mixed Grade Commemorative Half Dollar Assortment containing: 1892 Columbian Exposition; 1893 Columbian Exposition (2); 1925 Stone Mountain (2); 1946-PDS Booker T. Washington Set; 1952 Washington-CarSee Sold Price
Sold20151946 BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HALF DOLLAR P-D-S SET NGCBid with confidence at Silvertowne Auctions one of the internet’s leading Auction Houses. ESTIMATE, $200.00 TO $225.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Commemorative Coins - Mostly Silver (4)1946 Booker T. Washington commemorative half dollar. 90% silver. ***2012-w Infantry Soldier commemorative proof dollar. 90% silver. Comes in original U.S. Mint packaging with COA. ***** 1982-s GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) 1946 PDS BOOKER / WASHINGTON 50C GRADED MS-63All coins are in the condition presented in the photos, coins with grading by various company’s listed are stated as such and loose coins have our grades listed as a suggestion.See Sold Price
Sold20191946 P-D-S Booker T. Washington Half Dollar1946 P-D-S Booker T. Washington Half Dollar, Gem BU, Blazing Luster.See Sold Price
20151948 BOOKER T WASHINGTON P,D,S SET NGC MS66SILVERTOWNE AUCTIONS IS KNOWN FOR QUALITY & SERVICE. REGISTER TO BID! ESTIMATE $650-$700See Sold Price
Sold2023WASHINGTON AND CARVER SILVER HALF DOLLARS1946 Booker T. Washington silver half dollar. Together with a 1951 George W. Carver & Booker T. Washington silver half dollar. `See Sold Price
Sold2021Dean Ellis (1920 - 2009) "Booker T. Washington"Dean Ellis (New York, 1920 - 2009) "Booker T. Washington" Signed upper left. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Booker T Washington Half's 1948 P,D,S all NGC MS 663 Booker T Washington Half Dollars 1948 P,D,S all NGC MS 66. A beautiful set.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Four Nantucket Watercolors by BeersOriginal frames with each signed, dated and titled , l.r. " D &R Beer 1946" , Orange Street, Straight Wharf. Sankaty Light, Old Custom House Overall 6.25" H x 6.25" W, Window 4” x 4” Doris Riker BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Soldiers (4) Set w/Original Boxes No 1659 1660Britains Soldiers (4) Set w/Original Boxes No 1659 1660 1661 1663 Knights of Agincourt Note item 1661 has a broken arm that can be gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Soldiers Complete Set w/Original Box No 9392Britains Soldiers Complete Set w/Original Box No 9392 Knight of AgincourtSee Sold Price
Sold20231990 S Mint Proof Set W/Original Govt Packaging1990 s mint proof set w/original govt packaging in excellent conditon seepicsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Soldiers (3) Complete sets w/Original Boxes NoBritains Soldiers (3) Complete sets w/Original Boxes No 1 Life GuardsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Soldiers (2) Complete Sets w/Original Boxes NoBritains Soldiers (2) Complete Sets w/Original Boxes No 2 The Royal House Guards Review OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Soldiers (2) Complete Sets w/Original Boxes NoBritains Soldiers (2) Complete Sets w/Original Boxes No 9209 Royal Mounted Horse Guards Both boxes have a warp in them, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Soldiers (2) Complete Sets w/Original Boxes NoBritains Soldiers (2) Complete Sets w/Original Boxes No 9217 12th Royal LancersSee Sold Price
Sold20191965 1968 Mint Sets, W/Original Packaging.1965 1968 Mint Sets, W/Original Packaging.See Sold Price
Sold20191979 1980 United States Mint Proof Sets W/Original1979 1980 United States Mint Proof Sets W/Original Packaging.See Sold Price
Sold20191990 1991 1992 United States Proof Sets W/Original1990 1991 1992 United States Proof Sets W/Original Packaging.See Sold Price
1 hr LeftThe Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$400
1 hr LeftThe Rug LifeJOHN J. AUDUBON (1785-1851) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SCIURUS COLLIAEI, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (73cm x 91cm)$350
1 hr LeftThe Rug LifeJ.M.W. (WILLIAM) TURNER (1775-1851) GICLEE ON BOARD TITLED THE FIGHTING TEMERAIRE, 24IN x 31IN (61cm$250
1 hr LeftThe Rug LifeJOHN GOULD (1804-1881) ORNITHILOGICAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED HYLONYMPHA MACROCERCA, 23IN x 25IN (58cm x$300
11 mins LeftKey Date Coins1972 United States Mint Set in Original Government Packaging, 13 Coins Inside!$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftBidhausBentwood Lounge Chair w/ Ottoman in Rosewood & Original Fabric by Fredrik A. Kayser for Vatne Mobler$10