Sold20231966-71 Sports Specialties Cincinnati Reds Mascot Gold Base Bobblehead1966-71 Sports Specialties Cincinnati Reds Mascot Gold Base BobbleheadSee Sold Price
Sold20231966-71 Sports Specialties Houston Astros Mascot Gold Base Bobblehead1966-71 Sports Specialties Houston Astros Mascot Gold Base BobbleheadSee Sold Price
Sold20231966-71 Sports Specialties Montreal Expos Mascot Gold Base Bobblehead1966-71 Sports Specialties Montreal Expos Mascot Gold Base BobbleheadSee Sold Price
Sold20231966-71 Sports Specialties Chicago Cubs Mascot Gold Base Bobblehead1966-71 Sports Specialties Chicago Cubs Mascot Gold Base BobbleheadSee Sold Price
Sold20231966-71 Sports Specialties San Diego Padres Mascot Gold Base Bobblehead1966-71 Sports Specialties San Diego Padres Mascot Gold Base BobbleheadSee Sold Price
Sold20231966-71 Sports Specialties San Francisco Giants Mascot Gold Base Bobblehead1966-71 Sports Specialties San Francisco Giants Mascot Gold Base BobbleheadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sports Specialties Bobblehead 1974 LA Dodgers BaseballSports Specialties Vintage Los Angeles Dodgers Baseball Bobblehead 1974 Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20161967 San Diego Padres Gold Base Bobbin Head Nodder1967 San Diego Padres Gold Base Bobbin Head Nodder; nice early gold base nodder in good condition; slight paint loss to the brim of the hat, otherwise very nice; Sports Specialties, Los Angeles CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bobblehead Gold Base 1960's Japan Montreal ExposSports Specialties Vintage Montreal Expos Baseball Bobblehead Gold Base 1960's Japan Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bobblehead Gold Base 1960's Japan San Francisco GiantsSports Specialties Vintage San Francisco Giants Baseball Bobblehead Gold Base 1960's Japan Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20211960s Bobblehead Sport Assortment1960s Bobblehead Sport Assortment (5) chalk-ware items including Los Angeles Dodgers, New York Yankees, Dallas Cowboys, Minnesota Vikings and Pittsburgh Pirates figures; some having Japan sticker on uSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMALIA SCHULTHESS (1918 - 2021): TOTEM1987; bronze; signed, dated and numbered 2/3 to top of base; Provenance: From the Artist's Studio, Los Angeles, CA; base: 13 inches diameter; overall height: 91 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Club Chairs from Private Theater, circaABOUT Beautiful pair of 1950-1960 chairs from a set of ten that came from a private theater in Los Angeles. The bases are finished in maple. The chairs have been fully repaired, refinished and reupholSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XVI-STYLE GILTWOOD & TAPESTRY SALON SUITE19th century; comprising a settee (68 inches wide; 26 inches deep; 40 inches high; seat height: 16 inches); and a pair of fauteuils (27 inches wide); Provenance: Marvin Newman, Los Angeles, 1966;See Sold Price
Sold2022Streeter Blair, First Electric Light, Los AngelesStreeter Blair (American, 1888-1966)The First Electric Light, Los Angeles: Dec. 30 - 8:10 - 1881, 1955oil on canvastitled, signed ? STREETER BLAIR and dated lower center36 x 30in (91.5 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL CARVED & POLYCHROMED WOOD CRUCIFIX GROUPwith gilt highlights and glass-inset metal mounts, set on a wooden base painted to simulate green marble Provenance: The Estate of Bob Gibson, Los Angeles Condition: not attached to base. Chipped lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Gino Sarfatti Floor LampAttributed to Gino Sarfatti Floor Lamp , 1950s, brass standard, enameled spun-aluminum shades, marble base, ,h. 72 in Provenance: Los Angeles Modern Auctions, Los Angeles, CA, lot 68, December, 2000See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Tidal BasinAndy Warhol Tidal Basin 19833-D unique screenprint and collage on paper 27.5 h × 28 w in (70 × 71 cm) Estate stamp to verso. This unique work is one of 17 different mock-ups done for theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jessie Homer French, Sugar Cane, KauaiJessie Homer French Sugar Cane, Kauai 1989oil on canvas 14 h × 28 w in (36 × 71 cm) Signed and titled to lower edge 'Sugar Cane, Kauai Homer'. Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Nevelson, The ChaseLouise Nevelson The Chase c. 1942bronze with patina on enameled wood base 15.125 h × 13.125 w × 14.75 d in (38 × 33 × 37 cm) Impressed signature to lower edge 'NevelsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, White Line Square XV ...Josef Albers White Line Square XV (from White Line Squares (Series II)) 1966lithograph in three colors on Arches Cover image: 15.625 h × 15.625 w in (40 × 40 cm) sheet: 20.625 h × 20.625 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Channa Horwitz, Variation and Inversion ...Channa Horwitz Variation and Inversion on a Rhythm Matrix Four Times Variation II 1990casein on mylar graph paper 28 h × 28 w in (71 × 71 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower right corner 'See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJackie Robinson 2022 Topps Gilded Collection Gold Etch PSA 10 Baseball Card$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSandy Koufax 1955 Topps Hand Signed RC #123 Inscribed HOF 72 PSA 3/10$92(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTommy Tom Lasorda Signed Autographed Baseball Bat "HOF 97" PSA/DNA BRR3-2 71098$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSandy Koufax Signed Autograph Silver Steel Baseball Bat Los Angeles Dodgers$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMookie Betts Hand Signed Autographed Jersey Los Angeles Dodgers Fanatics$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSandy Koufax Signed Autographed Framed Photo Los Angeles Dodgers Pitch #/32$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsClayton Kershaw signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA AUTO 10 Slabbed Los Angeles Dodgers Au$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPEDRO GUERRERO (Los Angeles Dodgers) Game Used 1985 Rawlings Model 288 RJ bat.$10
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSandy Koufax Don Drysdale Signed Autographed NL Baseball Dodgers JSA$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDodgers Jackie Robinson "Best Wishes" Signed 8x10 B&W Photo JSA #YY12506$22(2 bids)