Sold2023PR BRONZE ROMANESQUE MANTEL URNSPair of 19th c. Patinated Bronze Footed Urns, probably French, with relief molded images of Cupid (Eros) riding on the back of a Centaur, having double side handles with shell form terminals, verdigriSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LAMP.New York, late 19th century. Footed patinated bronze kerosene lamp base with etched geometric design. Oil canister stamped "Tiffany Studios, New York, D890". Featuring a custom Meyda stone shade. DrilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese bronze double handled censerChinese bronze double handled censer, Qing Dynasty (19th c. or earlier), patinated cast bronze, footed rectangular censer with dragon form handles, unmarked, 4"h x 13.5"w x 7.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine 19th C. French Gilt Bronze Jardiniere/CenterpieceA VERY FINE FRENCH NEO-CLASSIC GILT BRONZE JARDINIÈRE, 19TH CENTURY. Of compressed urn form with fluted bowl, raised on a claw footed plinth and flanked with ram's head masks with extending loop handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Bronze Figural Mantel ClockFrench, 19th century, bronze of Henry IV by Jean Jules Salmson (1823-1902), signed on right side of pedestal "Salmsons", atop four claw footed Egyptian revival style stand holding clock, hinged circulSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BRONZE COVERED URN19th C, patinated with gilded trims and accents. Stylized foliate details surrounding, with figural handles to either side and raised on a footed circular base. Unmarked. H. 18 cm (7 1/8 in) W. betweeSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Empire figural bronze mantel clocksecond quarter-19th century; with gilt bronze figure of "Hope" resting on patinated bronze rocky ledge, works marked "Leroy & Fils Paris," resting on gilt-bronze footed base with classical urn and floSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH FIGURAL BOWL STANDS.Late 19th C. Bronze patinated over white metal with putti supports on claw feet. 12”H x 7.5”WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection (4) Grand Tour bronzesCollection (4) Grand Tour bronzes, 19th c., Italy, dark patinated cast bronze, including Dancing Faun (16"h), a relief decorated footed urn on red porphyry base (10"h), a tripod censer with rams headSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique 19thC French Bronze Dog and Cat ChenetsCa. Last half 19thC. After Caffieri, this large chenet pair dates between 1860-1900 and features a patinated bronze dog and cat sitting directly upon a gilt bronze Empire footed bases. Large and heavySee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of American Empire Revival candelabrasA pair of American Empire Revival candelabrasLate 19th centuryEach parcel gilt and patinated bronze with figural egret finial, five arms, figural and bust design atop tri-footed paw feet2 piecesEach:See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of American Empire Revival candelabrasA pair of American Empire Revival candelabrasLate 19th centuryEach parcel gilt and patinated bronze with figural egret finial, six arms, and tri-footed paw feet2 piecesEach: 34" H x 10" Dia.See Sold Price
SoldPair of French Empire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Table Lamps, 19th century,Pair of French Empire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Table Lamps, 19th century, foliate decorated urns above fluted columns terminating at a foliate support set on a tripod base with ball and claw feet, htSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH BRONZE & ROUGE MARBLE FIVE-LIGHT CANDELABRAFRENCH BRONZE & ROUGE MARBLE FIVE-LIGHT CANDELABRA, 19TH C., PAIR, H 22 1/2":Footed. Width 8". Griffin with claw feet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Patinated Bronze and Copper Sinumbra Lamp with Shade19th century, burner marked "R. Gardiner/New York", tripod base with claw form feet, surmounted by three griffins, reeded column with scrolled foliate decoration, copper reservoir and burner, frostedSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE PAIR OF GILT BRONZE FIVE-LIGHT CANDELABRAA LARGE PAIR OF GILT BRONZE FIVE-LIGHT CANDELABRA, FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY. Rising from a stepped footed base, the tapering column set on four paw and claw feet with clamshell dividers. The stem with repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Tole Swan Motif Footed UrnsA pair of Empire Style 19th C. French style hand-painted tole and bronze urns having gilt swan handles, gilt finials, and claw feet.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Empire Revival candelabraA pair of Empire Revival candelabraLate 19th century; AmericaEach six-arm, parcel gilt and patinated bronze, with figural egret finial with tri-footed paw feet2 piecesEach: 34.25" H x 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. patinated bronze sculpture, 'Dancing Faun'Heraldic size patinated bronze figure, late 19th century, of the Dancing Faun, 84"h x 40"w x 40"d.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Patinated Bronze Group by Edouard Drouot(French,1859-1945),Signed:E.Drouot19th century Patinated bronze group of a Crouching Native American Indian on the lookout,in a dark brown patina and raised on a veined green marble base,by Edouard Drouot(French,1859-1945).Signed:E.DrSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Patinated Bronze Group by Edouard Drouot(French,1859-1945),Signed:E.Drouot19th century Patinated bronze group of a Crouching Native American Indian on the lookout,in a dark brown patina and raised on a veined green marble base,by Edouard Drouot(French,1859-1945).Signed:E.DrSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. patinated bronze architectural elementPatinated bronze architectural element, 19th century, having an upper basin accented with scallops surmounting dolphin figural legs terminating to a hexagonal plinth base, 34"h x 28"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ (1845-1902). A GOOD 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A FLUTE PLAYERADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ (1845-1902). A GOOD 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A FLUTE PLAYER inscribed on front plaque Lecon de Flute Par A.Gaudez hors concours - signed. (62cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER CLAUDE MICHEL CLODION. A 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTUREAFTER CLAUDE MICHEL CLODION. A 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE 'The Family of Faun' mounted on a rouge marble base, signed. (43cm high)See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryJean August Barre (French 19th C) Patinated Bronze Sculpture Prince Napoleon$1,000
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsOrientalist Dancer, 19th C. French Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Beaux-arts Signed$30,000
6 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze Sculpture$6,000
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$35,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78189: An Indian Patinated Bronze Ceremonial Shield: Vi$340(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Saida, by Rimbez C. 1870$6,000
5 days LeftJasper52An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Beauty, by Rimbez C. 1870$6,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel Debut$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPaul Dubois (French 19th Century) Patinated Bronze Sculpture of a Lute Player$900
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPaul Dubois (French 19th Century) Patinated Bronze Sculpture of a Lute Player$1,500