Sold2021Louis XVI Style Fruitwood & Bronze Doré TableLouis XVI Style Fruitwood Finish & Bronze Doré Coffee Table, mirror top with antique surtout de table, Mid 19th C., on a modern base Dimensions: 17" H x 52 1/2" L x 25" W Property from the Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Neo-Grec Bronze Surtout de TableUnusual French Neo-Grec Bronze and Beveled Mirror Surtout de Table, fourth quarter 19th century, with a square central panel and tombstone-form end panels, the bronze frame molded with pointed leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Restauration Gilt-Bronze Surtout de TableHandsome Restauration Gilt-Bronze Surtout de Table second quarter 19th century, French, decorated with a border of leaves and flowers, set with a raised pierced gallery of grapes and grape leaves, raiSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Rococo-Style Gilt-Bronze Surtout de TableFrench Rococo-Style Gilt-Bronze Surtout de Table fourth quarter 19th century, with complex serpentine molded sides, raised on scrolled feet terminating in molded acanthus leaves. h. 2-1/2", w. 20", lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Plateau TableLouis XV-style gilt bronze plateau/ surtout de table, 19th century, with reticulated figural brass gallery. [20 1/2 x 49 x 23 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt bronze and porcelain Surtout de Table19th c., Continental, the oval mirrored plateau with balustrade-form gallery set with six columnar posts connected by porcelain flower swags, unmarked, 8"h x 24"l x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze and Mirrored Glass SurtoutA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze and Mirrored Glass Surtout de Table 19th Century Length 30 inches. Property from a Robert Metzger-designed interior, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Dore Bronze Bouillotte Table LampEarly 19th century Louis XVI bronze doré Bouillotte table lamp with loop finial and tole shade. This table lamp has the finest gilt bronze casting and ebonized finish one could ever hope for. (265-See Sold Price
Sold202319th century Dore bronze sculpture figurine table lamp on wood base19th century Dore bronze sculpture figurine table lamp on wood base, by Moreau, signed, W: 9 inches, H: 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. DORE BRONZE MALACHITE TOP OCCASIONAL TABLEMeasures 13 top , and 24 inches high. In good condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY DORE BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP TABLEMeasures 18" D., 30" H. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH DORE BRONZE TABLE LAMP.A fine 19th C. French dore bronze urn form table lamp. with female satyr and saytr head mounts, on a rouge marble base. 32”H overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 19th century Cherub putti bronze and Dore bronze table lamps with cut-glass shadesPair of 19th century Cherub putti bronze and Dore bronze table lamps with cut-glass shades. W: 8 inches, H: 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Silverplate Surtout de TableAntique English Silverplate Surtout de Tablelate 19th century, three-part oval form, the beveled mirror plateau framed within a reticulated gallery, all pieces with partially worn marks of an unidentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BOULE HEXAGONAL CENTER TABLEc. late 19th c., dore bronze, brass and tortoiseshell style veneer and raised, beveled black marble top, H 31", 38" x 38" on the straight sides and 44" to each point of the hexagon, 3 scroll pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold202019th century Dore bronze sculpture of pretty woman19th century Dore bronze sculpture of pretty woman holding a basket with silver flowers, very good condition, signed Rose De Mai , by Aug. Moreau. H: 30.5 inches, W:13 inches, D:9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal 5 Arms Figural Dore Bronze Candelabras$12,000
Sep 27Five Star Auctions19th C. Mounted Figural Bronze Stain Parquetry Bureau Table/Desk, Maison Boudet Signed$4,500
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsA Monumental 19th C. Christofle Figural Bronze & Baccarat Crystal Centerpiece$150,000
12 hrs LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French F. Linke Louis XVI Style Mahogany Wood Gilt Bronze Marble Top Round Table$8,000
12 hrs LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. French Christofle Figural Gilt Bronze Centerpiece/Plateau$25,000
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$35,000
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece Christofle French Silver Plate Mirrored Table Plateau Surtout de Table$4,500
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMilieu de table with oval white crystal bowl encased in a gilt bronze frame with candle stick€500
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCGeorges Emile Henri Servant "Athenian" bronze and onyx pedestal table / gueridon circa 1880.$2,000(1 bid)