Sold2018Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch BowlABP Period cut glass punch bowl with married stand. Features a robust cutting pattern of hobstars and caned fields. Measures 12 3/4" x 12 1/2" Good condition with flakes and chips. Will not ship. WillSee Sold Price
Sold20162 1/2" X 9" SIGNED LIBBEY AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS2 1/2" X 9" SIGNED LIBBEY AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BOWL OUTSTANDING HOBSTAR, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND, VESICA AND FEATHER MOTIF - KNOWN AS "WICKER" PATTERN - VERY DEEPLY AND WELL CUT BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold201513 1/2" X 14 1/2" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TWO PART13 1/2" X 14 1/2" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TWO PART PUNCH BOWL HOBSTAR, FILE AND GEOMETRIC DIAMOND MOTIF - ATTRIBUTED TO J. HOARESee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Libbey Marked American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl5-1/2 tall x 12 wide. Some flea bites; attractive clear color w/ deep cuts. Beautiful presentationSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BOWL AND DECANTER19TH CENTURY ELABORATE ALL OVER CUTTING 3 3/4" X 8" AND DECANTER HONEYCOMB CUT NECK ORIGINAL STOPPER 12" X 5 1/2" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will ConduSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch BowlTwo(2) piece heavily cut glass punch bowl; 12.5in. H. x 12.5in. D.(as is with crack at rim, some roughness)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.5" x 12.5", Hobstar, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Incredible Redlich Sterling Silver Rim With Embossed Lilies, Elaborate Reticulation, Silver Also MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS CRYSTAL BOWLSA lot of vintage / antique cut crystal / glass bowls and platters. Measures: Largest D 12 1/2" x H 1"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, Two Handles, American Brilliant Cut GlassBowl, Two Handles, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.75" x 12.75" x 9.25", Hobstar, Pinwheel, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Triple Notched Handles, Clear Blank, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2015BEAUTIFUL 13 1/2" X 15" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASSBEAUTIFUL 13 1/2" X 15" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TWO PART PUNCH BOWL HOBSTAR AND HOBSTAR CLUSTER MOTIF - STRAWBERRY DIAMOND HIGHLIGHTS - OUTSTANDING SHAPE AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS VASE AND BOWLMATCHING HONEYCOMB CUT WITH SAWTOOTH RIM VASE AND BOWL 19TH CENTURY 12" X 5 1/4" 5" X 10" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also OSee Sold Price
Sold2016WONDERFUL 4 1/2" X 13" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASSWONDERFUL 4 1/2" X 13" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS BLOWN MOLD BOWL LARGE MODIFIED HOBSTARS, VESICA, CANE, STAR, PRISM AND NAILHEAD DIAMOND MOTIF - EXTRA NICESee Sold Price
Sold202315 Pieces American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Tableware, Hawkeslate 19th/early 20th century, comprising: Hawkes punch bowl, Gladys Pattern, Hawkes marks to interior, 7-1/2 x 12-1/4 in.; 11 matching cups, Hawkes marks to handles, 2-1/4 x 4 x 3 in.; matching ladle,See Sold Price
Sold2017Large American Brilliant Two(2) Cut Glass Punch BowlTwo(2) piece brilliant cut glass punch bowl; 17in.H. x 12.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021FANCY CUT GLASS PUNCH BOWL & CUPS2 PIECE AMERICAN BRILLIANT PUNCH BOWL WITH 10 CUPS. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. MINOR FLEA BITES TO PUNCH BOWL RIM. 12" H x 8 1/2" DIAM PUNCHBOWL. UNSIGNED.See Sold Price
Sold2018American Brilliant cut glass bowl and pitcherAmerican Brilliant cut glass bowl and pitcher, pitcher by Libbey, unsigned, 12 1/8", and a bowl, unsigned, 3 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold201523 1/2" X 12" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TABLE LAMP23 1/2" X 12" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TABLE LAMP WITH MUSHROOM SHADE HOBSTAR VESICA, PRISM, CANE AND FAN MOTIF - PATTERN MATCHED BASE - TWO LIGHTS - LARGE CUT PRISMS - SAME PATTERN AS LOT #76, NESee Sold Price
Sold201522 1/2" X 12" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TABLE LAMP22 1/2" X 12" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TABLE LAMP WITH MUSHROOM SHADE HOBSTAR VESICA, PRISM, CANE AND FAN MOTIF - SAME PATTERN AS LOT #75, NEARLY IDENTICAL IN SIZE - TWO LIGHT - SMALL PRISMSSee Sold Price
Sold201711.5" X 12.5" American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl11.5" X 12.5" American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl Hobstar, Cane, Strawberry Diamond, Vesica, Fan and Interlocking Loop Design - Pattern Matched BaseSee Sold Price
Sold20162 1/2" X 5 1/4" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS POWDER BOX2 1/2" X 5 1/4" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS POWDER BOX WITH GORHAM STERLING LID HOBSTAR, FILE, STAR AND FAN MOTIF - LID HAS AN EMBOSSED ART NOUVEAU WOMANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Fry Trojan PatternPunch Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Fry Trojan Pattern, 12" X 12", Two Part, Rolled Rim, Excellent Example, Must See, Carl Putzka Collection, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Fry Brilliant Period Cut Glass Punch Bowltwo part tulip form punch bowl, Trojan pattern, acid etched mark to bowl "Fry", 12 x 12-1/2 in. Provenance: Property from the Thomson House, 5th Avenue, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, built by Thomas ChalmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTaylor & HarrisEmile Galle Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Low Bowl Pink Blue Grapevine c 1880$600
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisDeyhle Gebrüder German 900 Silver American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl &Ladle$1,200