Sold2022BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 18.8 cm. W. 12 cm. Weight 1387 gram.See Sold Price
Sold20152 CHINESE GILT CAST IRON SEATED BUDDHA SCULPTURES ON2 CHINESE GILT CAST IRON SEATED BUDDHA SCULPTURES ON RED PAINTED BASES, EACH 18.5"H, SKU9209See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Seated Bronze BuddhaChinese Seated Bronze Buddha 8" H X 5" W, 2.4 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated BuddhaChinese Gilt Bronze Seated Buddha 8'' H, 4-1/2'' W; 1.6 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrackingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Seated Bronze BuddhaChinese Seated Bronze Buddha 8-1/4" H X 6-1/2" W, 1.8 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Silver Seated BuddhaChinese Silver Seated Buddha 7" H X 8-1/2" W, 2.6 Lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking infoSee Sold Price
Sold201719/20th Century Chinese Cherry Amber Seated Buddha19/20th Century Chinese Cherry Amber Seated Buddha Figurine. Rubbing to surface otherwise good condition. Measures 8" H x 5-1/2" W. Shipping $42.00 (estimate $100-$150)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chinese Brass Seated BuddhaSeated cast brass Buddha on a raised base. Buddha features elongated earlobes and urna. [12 3/4" H x 8 1/2" W x 5 3/4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Shoushan Seated Happy BuddhaChinese Shoushan Seated Happy Buddha 3" H x 2 3/8" W, 8.22 oz Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrackSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASECHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, H 18 1/2", DIA 8 1/2":Depicting two women seated in an interior scene. Having a four character mark on underside. From the estate of Barbara K. Wrigley of Grosse PSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 PCS) CHINESE CARVED ROCK CRYSTAL, BUDDHA & KOROSeated Hotei Buddha with hand fan, 5" x 6" x 3 3/4", internal flaw at his belly; PLUS Footed Koro with dragon head handles and kilin knop on the removable lid, 4 7/8" x 4 1/4" x 2 1/2", some internalSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE QING DYNASTY ZITAN WOOD ALTAR PIECECHINESE QING DYNASTY CARVED/INLAID ZITAN WOOD W/ SEATED CARVED/GILT/LACQUERED QUAN-YEN, 18/19TH C., H. STAND 17" W. 9 1/2", H. FIGURE 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Estate Collection of 3 Asian StatuesThree Asian Statues: 1) Chinese gilt and lacquer bronze seated crowned Bodhisattva Guanyin bodhisattva on double lotus throne, early Qing dynasty. 8.5"H; 2) Gilt Standing Buddha, Nepal, 20th century,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose buddha, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose buddha Republic period A seated and grinning buddha with strand of gilt beads grasped in one hand. H: 11, W: 11 1/4, D: 8 1/2 in. H: 27.94, W: 28.58, D: 21.59 cm. Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Gilt Wood FiguresThree Chinese gilt wood figures, including a sage seated on lotus {8 1/2" H], a buddha on stand with Long Life carving on chest [5" H], and a standing figure insert on base [12" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose porcelain plaque of a buddha by Liu Xiren, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose porcelain plaque of a buddha by Liu Xiren Republic period Sold with a wooden frame. H: 18 1/2, W: 13 1/8 in. (with frame) (H: 46.99, W: 33.34 cm. (with frame)) Provenance: Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Carved Stone Figure of BuddhaAn antique Chinese carved stone figure of Buddha with traces of polychrome and gilding, seated in a blessing pose, on a double lotus base. Approximate measurements: 13 1/2"H x 8 1/2"W x 5 1/2"D or 42.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 18 cm. Weight 913 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available tSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE LIAO DYNASTY SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHACHINESE LIAO DYNASTY SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA H. 18 cm. H. 9.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED DOG HEAD BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED DOG HEAD BUDDHA. H. 18 cm.L. 18 cm. W. 11.5 cm. Weiht 2677 gram. Free delivery to most Northeast states. Free shipping to US address except the large, very fragile items andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese large gilt bronze seated BuddhaChinese large gilt bronze seated Buddha, 18"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Chinese bronze sculptureA large Chinese bronze sculpture of seated Buddha, 18"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Chinese bronze sculptureA large Chinese bronze sculpture of seated Buddha, 18.75"HSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftMega International AuctionQING DYNASTY GILT COPPER INLAID WITH GEMS, SEATED BUDDHA STATUE$9,500
16 hrs LeftMega International AuctionQING SHOUSHAN FURONG STONE CARVED FLOATING DUST ARHAT SEATED STATUE$1,400
Sep 29TopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Songzi Guanyin, 17th Century$2,000