Sold20182 DRESSEL RAILROAD LANTERNS2 Early Kerosene Dressel Arlington NJ Railroad Signal Lanterns. All original. Each has 1 lens with crack. Total weight 24 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. .***Pickup only or Shipping oSee Sold Price
20232 EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. C & N.W. RR, C & A. RRLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. C & N.W. RR, C & A. RR, 19TH C., EMBOSSED TEA/RED GLOBE BELL BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, N.Y.C. & H.R.R.R., F.R.R.LOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, N.Y.C. & H.R.R.R., F.R.R, 19TH C., H. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. P & L.E.R.R., PULLMANLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. P & L.E.R.R., PULLMAN, 19TH C., EMBOSSED/ETCHED GLOBESSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. WABASH RR, BR & P. RYLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. WABASH RR, B.R. & P. RY., 19TH C. EMBOSSED W/BELL BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold20172 EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. CITY OF NEW YORKLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. CITY OF NEW YORK 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 22" W. 11" D. 9"See Sold Price
Sold20152 Railroad Inspector's lanterns & Flasher3 Railroad Inspector's lanterns, battery powered including; (1) Star Headlight and Lantern Co. Flasher top blue globe , (1) Streamlined Products and (1) Star Flasher with top blue globe Condition; allSee Sold Price
Sold20232 EARLY RR LANTERNS INCL. ROCK ISLAND LINES, WNC RR ENGLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. ROCK ISLAND LINES, W.N.C. RR ENG 48, 19TH C., EMBOSSED/BELL BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold20232 EARLY RR LANTERNS INCL. WELLS FARGO & CO., MK & TRRLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. WELLS FARGO & CO., MK & TRR BELL BOTTOMS, 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold20232 EARLY RR LANTERNS INC. D. & R.G. RR, ARMOR & CO.LOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INC. D. & R.G. RR, ARMOR & CO., 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EARLY RR LANTERNS INCL. C & M. RR, CCC & ST. L RYLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. C & M. RR, C.C.C. & ST. L. RY., 19TH C., BELL BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold20232 EARLY RR LANTERNS INCL. NO & NE RR, NY, NH & H RRLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. N.O. & N.E. RR, N.Y., N.H. & H. RR. EMBOSSED GLOBES, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EARLY RR LANTERNS INCL. CCC & ST. L RY, EJ & ERR COLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. C.C.C. & ST. L. RY., E.J. & E.R.R. CO., 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (2) EARLY TOLEWARE RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 24" W. 17" D. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) EARLY N.Y.O. & W. RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C.LOT (2) EARLY N.Y.O. & W. RAILROAD LANTERNS, 19TH C., H. 19" W. 9" D. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD BRASS CONDUCTORS LANTERNSLOT (2) EARLY RAILROAD BRASS CONDUCTORS LANTERNS, 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold20232 EARLY FIXED GLOBE RAILROAD LANTERNS (1) NEEDS BURNERLOT (2) EARLY FIXED GLOBE RAILROAD LANTERNS (1) NEEDS BURNER, C. 1850, H. 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) KEROSENE LANTERNSLot of (2) Early 20th c. Kerosene Lanterns, with bail handles, incl: C.T. Ham Nustyle Top Lift Cold Blast lantern with clear D-lite globe, embossed branding on top and on base near globe, 13 1/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Pair of Early English RailRoad Lanterns BEDS CC(2) Pair of Early English RailRoad Lamps by BEDS CC. Rough used condition as shown, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Star Headlight Co Kerosene Inspectors Railroad LanternStar Headlight Co Kerosene Inspectors Railroad LanternSee Sold Price
Sold20234 EARLY RR LANTERNS INCL INSPECTOR, HEAD LIGHT, TUBULARLOT (4) EARLY RAILROAD LANTERNS INCL. INSPECTOR, HEAD LIGHT, TUBULAR, ETC., 19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Kerosene Lantern 16 1/2"H, 9 1/4"W, 8 3/4"LEarly Kerosene Lantern 16 1/2"H, 9 1/4"W, 8 3/4"LSee Sold Price
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPhiladelphia and Reading RY Dressel Switch Lamp$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare Antique ADAMS & WESTLAKE Chicago Brass & Glass Railroad Train Kerosene Lamp$250
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSix New York Central RR Dietz Switchmans Lanterns$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyH.J. Petersen, Early 20th C. Lanscape With Railroad Tracks, Oil on Canvas$80
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsAtlantic Coast Line RR and Penn Central RR Adlake Kero Switchmans Lanterns$25(2 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFour C T Ham Tubular Lanterns-#0SSS/#18/#2/Nustyle$10(1 bid)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsThree Restored Founts-Adams and Westlake/H.L. Piper$70
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsThree C T Ham Tubular Lanterns-#0 Mill/#0 Clipper/#2$10
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFive Defiance Lantern and Stamping Company Tubular Lanterns$10
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsThree C T Ham Tubular Lanterns-#2/Scout #0HB/#0 Clipper$10
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsThree C T Ham Tubular Lanterns-#2 Cold Blast/Hams Advance$10