Sold2018JEWELRY. Assorted Ladies Jewelry Inc. Sterling.Includes a red lacquered bead individually knotted necklace; a cinnabar style bangle bracelet; a sterling hinged bracelet; 2 modernist sterling necklace with pendants inlaid with art glass; a pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Yellow Gold Modernist Bracelet14K yellow gold mid-century modern bracelet with interlocking triangular elements, side latch, safety chain and box closure. 46.2 dwt. [7" L x 1" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023JAKUB TOSTRUP Sterling Norway Modernist Bracelet. Textured background with raised white enamel elemeJAKUB TOSTRUP Sterling Norway Modernist Bracelet. Textured background with raised white enamel elements, cuff bracelet. Marked. Dimensions: Height: 2.25 inches, Width: 1.25 inches, Depth: 2.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nanna Ditzel for Georg Jensen modernist braceletNanna Ditzel (1923-2005) for Georg Jensen modernist bracelet, #124 Copenhagen, Denmark, post-1945 sterling silver stamped marks 39.9 dwts 1/2"w x 6 3/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry. Vintage Albert Scharning Norway red enamel modernist bracelet red guilloche enamel sterlingJewelry. Vintage Albert Scharning Norway red enamel modernist bracelet red guilloche enamel sterling silver, 7 1/2" length, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Womens Vintage Sterling Silver Modernist BraceletFOR SALE IS A LOVELY VINTAGE ESTATE .925 STERLING SILVER MODERNIST BRACELET. BRACELET MEASURES 8 1/8" LONG BY 1 1/2" WIDE AND WEIGHS 80.5g. THIS WOULD MAKE A LOVELY GIFT FOR THAT SOMEONE SPECIAL. ANYSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENNING KOPPEL FOR GEORG JENSEN; Modernist Sterling Bracelet #88Danish, 20th century. Length 7 1/2", width 1 1/2", 96 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Taxco Modernist Cuff Bracelet- In the style of Elsa PerettiVintage Taxco Modernist Cuff Bracelet- In the style of Elsa Peretti. Measures approx. 3 3/4" long and has an opening of 1 1/2". Cazadora Art Gallery offers complementary free in-house shipping on JEWESee Sold Price
Sold201714K Gold Bangle Bracelet. Modernist design with s14K Gold Bangle Bracelet. Modernist design with slightly hammered flattened design elements. Marked H:e. . R e. Interior diameter is 2.5". Marked 14K-- Dimensions: --- Weight: 15.2 DWT --- US ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN Sterling Modernist INFINITY Bracelet.GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Modernist INFINITY Bracelet. Three elongated open interlocking links. Marked #452. Denmark. Danish Modern. Designed by: Regitze Overgaard-- Dimensions: H: 2.25 inches: W:See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Hansen Sterling Modernist Leaf BraceletHan Hansen sterling silver leaf form bracelet. Stamped H&H 925S on hook. 2.83 ozt 7" long, 1.25" wide. Property from a private Manhattan collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Hansen Sterling Modernist Leaf BraceletHan Hansen sterling silver leaf form bracelet. Stamped H&H 925S on hook. 2.83 ozt 7" long, 1.25" wide. Property from a private Manhattan collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Caroli 18kt Gold Chain Link Bracelet 21 grams 8 inUnisex Solid Chain Link Bracelet.Modernist, Goth DecoSolid, not hollow links.circles: 8mm diameterbar: 4.2 X 11.7mm8 inch long (wearable length)21 Grams & Durable.Marked "750" / 18kt.See Sold Price
2020Gio Caroli 18kt Gold Chain Link Bracelet 21 grams 8 inUnisex Solid Chain Link Bracelet.Modernist, Goth DecoSolid, not hollow links.circles: 8mm diameterbar: 4.2 X 11.7mm8 inch long (wearable length)21 Grams & Durable.Marked "750" / 18kt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jørgen Peter Vang Modernist Wide Gold Bracelet, DenmarkJørgen Peter Vang Modernist Wide Gold Bracelet, Denmark 14 kt., signed Vang, Denmark, ap. 44.2 dwts. Length 7 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS HANSEN; Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelet Necklace SuiteDanish, 20th century. Lengths 7 1/4" and 14", width 1/2", 86 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletModernist sterling silver bangle bracelet, outside diameter 4.75", inside diameter 2.5", inside circumference 8", 1.5" thick. Weight - 289g. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bent Knudsen, Denmark; Modernist Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletInterior Diameter 2.25", 39 Grams. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Taxco Sterling Modern BraceletModernist signed Taxco Mexican sterling bracelet with 8 agate ball design. 2 3/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Multi Color Gemstone 18k Gold BraceletBezel set polished rough cut topaz, citrine, peridot Individual links with integrated box clasp Greek hallmarks Length: 7 1/8" Width: 1/2" Total weight: 46.7 grams Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist set composed of a open bracelet and a ring inModernist set composed of a open bracelet and a ring in silver (900 ‰) and polished anyolite ruby . Dimensions: bracelet: 6 x 3 x 6.3 cm - ring: 5 x 2.3 cm - size: 58.5 Weight: 105.9 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hector Aguilar Taxco Sterling Silver BraceletVintage Modernist Mexican 940 fine sterling silver link bracelet from the taller of Hector Aguilar Length 7 1/8", width 1 1/2", total weight 93.6 Grams Provenance: The Estate of Barbara "Babs" Baugh (See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PIECES OF MODERNIST SILVER JEWELRY 20th Century Approx. 9.6 troy oz.THREE PIECES OF MODERNIST SILVER JEWELRY20th Century1-2) Choker with 1.5" x 1.625" pendant, and a matching bracelet, length 7”. Marked “Nielsen” and “Denmark”.3See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Mexican and Modernist Silver JewelryComprising many signed pieces, Native American and Mexican bracelets, a gold filled wire wrapped intaglio brooch, and more. 13.2 troy ounces combined weight.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Juhls Kautokeino Sterling Silver Bracelet, Norway$40(5 bids)