Sold2021Nuu-chah-nulth / Makah Polychrome BasketsNuu-chah-nulth / Makah Polychrome Baskets early 20th century lot of 5, includes: small oblong basket with open work rim height 2-1/2 inches x diameter 6 inches small round basket with broken open workSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Baskets, 2 1/2" & 4" diam.2 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Baskets, 2 1/2" & 4" diam.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basketry Baskets, 3 1/2" & 3", "Whaling" & "Whales".2 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basketry Baskets, 3 1/2" & 3", "Whaling" & "Whales".See Sold Price
Sold20212 Old Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Baskets, 3" & 1 3/4" high.2 Old Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Baskets, 3" & 1 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basket, 2 1/2" x 4 1/4" Diameter.Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basket, 2 1/2" x 4 1/4" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket, 2 1/2" x 2 7/8" diam.Fine Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket, 2 1/2" x 2 7/8" diam.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Tiny Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Baskets, 1 1/4" - 2"5 Tiny Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Baskets, 1 1/4" - 2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket, 1 3/8" x 2 3/8" Diameter.Fine Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket, 1 3/8" x 2 3/8" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nuu-Chah-Nulth Covered Basket, 21 1/2" x 13" x 13", (missing handles).Nuu-Chah-Nulth Covered Basket, 21 1/2" x 13" x 13", (missing handles).See Sold Price
Sold2021Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket attributed to Rhoda Mack,Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket attributed to Rhoda Mack, 3 1/2"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Nuu-Chah-Nulth Shopping Basket, 5 1/2" length.Small Nuu-Chah-Nulth Shopping Basket, 5 1/2" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket attributed to CharlotteNuu-Chah-Nulth Trinket Basket attributed to Charlotte Carpenter, 2 1/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basketry Items: Largest 3 1/2" h, & Small Trinket, Shopping Basket Handle Not3 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basketry Items: Largest 3 1/2" h, & Small Trinket, Shopping Basket Handle NotSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Miniature Hats, 3 3/4"H, "Whaling".2 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Miniature Hats, 3 3/4"H, "Whaling".See Sold Price
Sold20232 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basketry Covered Bottles, 5 1/4" & 4 1/4", "Whaling".2 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basketry Covered Bottles, 5 1/4" & 4 1/4", "Whaling".See Sold Price
Sold20242 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Silver Pendants on Silver Chains, 19 Grams.2 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Silver Pendants on Silver Chains, 19 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Mask Plaques signed N.Joseph 1975/1986, 12 1/4"H.2 Nuu-Chah-Nulth Mask Plaques signed N.Joseph 1975/1986, 12 1/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Old Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basket Items: Trinket / Tiny3 Old Nuu-Chah-Nulth Basket Items: Trinket / Tiny Basket / Mat 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 12 Nuu Chah Nulth Mini Baskets, Open Baskets, Mats & Lighter.Collection of 12 Nuu Chah Nulth Mini Baskets, Open Baskets, Mats & Lighter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nuu Chah Nulth Covered Basket, 8 1/4" x 5" Diameter.Nuu Chah Nulth Covered Basket, 8 1/4" x 5" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nuu Chah Nulth Trinket Basket, 1 3/4" high.Nuu Chah Nulth Trinket Basket, 1 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsLot of Four Old Native American Woven Baskets from Anthropologist Estate$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftWillis Henry Auctions Inc.SMALL ROUND LIDDED BASKET Ash, conical shaped fitted lid, with remnants of a blue silk ribbon at$200
Jun 30Heartland Artifact Auctions IncLidded Papago Native American Basket, 2 handles, comes with letter of provenance, Exterior Faded,$12(2 bids)
3 days LeftWillis Henry Auctions Inc.SHAKER BASKET; AND TWO PINCUSHIONS Black ash splint basket, very finely cut, lidded with basketry$150
1 day LeftRipley Auctions2 baskets - Third Mesa Hopi basket and plaque basket Basket 1: 8 1/4" diameter, 1/2" high Basket 2:$100