Sold20212 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver footed dishes with2 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver footed dishes with floral pierced rims. 1907-1947. 6in diameter. Slight bends to both rims. MY monogram to center of basin. 9.55 ozt total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Leaf DishesTiffany and Co. Makers 2 sterling leaf dishes. Size: 6 in. length, 4.25 in. wide. (weighs 9.09 oz)See Sold Price
Sold20182 TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER LEAF FORM DISHES. 2.172 TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER LEAF FORM DISHES. 2.17 TROY OZ. 3 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold20172 PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SHELL SHAPED DISHES,2 PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SHELL SHAPED DISHES, TOTAL WEIGHT APPROX 73 GRAMS, APPROX 2 7/8" X 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Tazza Compote DishesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver small tazza compote pedestal dishes. Marked with Tiffany & Co sterling silver hallmarks. Numbered 20278. With engraved monogram.Total weight: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowl DishesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver bowl dishes with ornate scalloped rim. This is a reproduction from the original pieces, that were made in Dublin in 1717. Marked "Tiffany &See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4 Tiffany & Co and Cartier Items2 Tiffany & Co sterling silver cups and a Cartier octagonal dish (silver plate). Also includes a sterling Tiffany & Co key ring.(LINC10301/4)(PR) Measurements: Cups 2 5/8" diameter Condition: Light usSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver DishesThree Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Dishes first half 20th century, New York, New York, plain with molded rim, including: a small oval platter, pattern 13561 (1898), monogrammed "MF", 13-1/2" x 6"; aSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver DishesTotal Weight: 24.8ozt Size of rectangle dish: 2 1/4" tall x 8 7/8" long x 7" wide Condition: Tarnishing and light surface scratches consistent with age and use. No Monograms. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sixteen Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver DishesTiffany & Co.(New York, est. 1837)Sixteen Dishes20th centurysterling silvereach with stamped with firm's marks3 x 2 3/4 inches19.26 troy ouncesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery canSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) TIFFANY & CO. STERLING DISHESTiffany & Co Makers sterling silver dishes. Modernistic footed 23117 8" dish and 5765 8760 7" dish. 19.82 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Small Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver DishesTwo old and possibly antique Tiffany & Co. sterling silver dishes; each of small, petaled form with "E.D.B." monogrammed to center; weighing approx. 2.20 troy oz. total; each with mark to versSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER DISHTiffany & Co. sterling silver deep center piece dish. 2.5"h x 9"dia 14 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bowls3 Tiffany & Co sterling silver dishes including a tiny leaf dish - 3.5"Lx2.5"W; a tiny footed bowl 1.75"H, 2.5" diameter; a small footed bowl 2.5"H, 4.25" diameter. Weighs 186.3 grams. Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany sterling silverTiffany & Co. sterling silver deep dish. 2"h x 10.25" diameter, 5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Dish with Putti and Set of FourTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Dish with Putti and Set of Four Salt & Pepper Shakers, dish marked 23303, shakers marked 23734 L {Total silver weight 6.2 troy oz; height of shakers 2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell-Form Dishes -Pair Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell-Form Dishes - Scallop shell form with handle; "SOE" monogram. Marked "Tiffany & Co Makers/19790/506/Sterling Silver/925-1000/"M"(stylized). 2 5/8" h x 5 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pedestal DishesTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pedestal Dishes. Measures appx 2 3/4"T x 5 1/2"W. Total weight appx 13.35ozt. No monograms. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Salt Dishes.Pair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Repose Salt Dishes. Numbered 4174M6651. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Very Good Condition.Total Weight: 127.5g/4.1oztDimensions: H-1.5" x Dia-2.5" Each.Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver & Silver-Plate DishesTiffany & Co., three small vintage sterling dishes, leaf- and seashell-form, and three electroplated spoon rests; all with Tiffany marks. Largest: 3.25" L. Sterling items: approx. 3.2 ozt. total. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Pedestal DishTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Pedestal Dish measures H: 4" x DIA: 8 1/2", weighs 16 OZTSee Sold Price
309 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyTiffany "Shell and Thread" Pattern Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service,$250(3 bids)
24 hrs LeftCV Auction LLCPair of TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Scalloped Shell Shaped Dish Footed 22478$200