Sold2021Two Fine Porcelain Collector DollsTwo Fine Porcelain Collector Dolls- Sara by Connie Walser Derek and Rebecca by Jennifer Esteban. Condition: Good, in original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elgin Pocket Watch, cat design on dial, warrantedElgin Pocket Watch, cat design on dial, warranted 20 years, size 8, stem windUnless You Are A Liveauctioneers Premium Bidder This Lot Must Be Paid For By Cash, Bank Check or Wire Transfer.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hamilton 17J Pocket Watch. 18s OF LS GF Full DMK. No.Hamilton 17J Pocket Watch. 18s OF LS GF Full DMK. No. 974197, runs, SSD ok. 20 yr. B&B Royal case No. 6632833. Scuffing and wear to the design frame bottom is bruised.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Phillips "Castle" Rug 19' x 20' D&D Design Center20'10" x 19'3" MARC PHILLIPS Nepalese Wool Huge Area Rug. Blue and olive pattern.-- Dimensions: H: 20'10" inches: W: 19'3" inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Painting of a DeityIndian Painting of a Deity painting on board with raised gilt design. 20 3/4 x 17 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Painting of a DeityIndian Painting of a Deity painting on board with raised gilt design. 20 X 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020CREAMWARE "ASPARAGUS PAN"Probably Wedgwood, circa 1770 The design for this exact form appears in "The Queen's Ware Catalogue" published by Wedgwood and Wedgwood, 1774, Catalogue plate 5 design 20. Robin Reilly, WEDGWOOD,(StocSee Sold Price
Sold2021Temde, Rope lampTemde Rope lamp Germany, c. 1975walnut, rope, enameled plastic80 h × 37 w × 2.25 d in (203 × 94 × 6 cm) Provenance: Wright, Modern Design, 20 MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Cast Iron Garden BenchesPair of Neoclassical-style cast iron garden benches, each having curved ends with handles and overall with motifs and designs. [20" H x 24 1/2" W x 13 1/2" D]. Both with spots and age/weather relatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE NAKASHIMA Sliding Door cabinetGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Sliding Door cabinet, New Hope, PA, 1969 Walnut, pandanus cloth Signed with client name 32" x 60" x 20" Provenance: Wright, Design, June 2014, lot 160.See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE NAKASHIMA Sliding Door cabinetGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Sliding Door cabinet, New Hope, PA, 1969 Walnut, pandanus cloth Signed with client name 32" x 60" x 20" Provenance: Wright, Design, June 2014, lot 171.See Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War 35 Star Parade Flag35-star Civil War American parade flag featuring a rare haloed star design. Measuring 20” by 30,” this block-printed flag is larger than most extant examples. The 35-star flag became officSee Sold Price
2023International Sterling Silver 157p Flatware 5,560gA 157 piece set of International sterling silver flatware in the Silver Iris pattern. Featuring a pierced iris flower relief handle design. Includes: 20 dinner forks (7.25"), 20 salad forks (3.5), 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati Silver Grapevine Tiered CenterpieceBuccellati sterling silver three tiered centerpiece with grapevine and wreath design. 182 ozt. [20 1/2" H x 18 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold202422pc Vintage Table Linens, Rectangle Dinner NapkinsMixed lot of dinner napkins include 2 ivory white, 4 embroidered Christmas tree, 6 rose jacquard and 10 yellow with embroidered design. Largest items: 20"L x 14"W. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white double gourd vase with floralA Chinese blue and white double gourd vase with floral design, Transitional period H.: 20 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Blackware AmphoraHan dynasty, double handled vessel with 20 circular bronze mounts, textured design on neck, molded swirls, 12-5/8 x 12 in. [Asian Ceramics] [Asian Bronzes] Note: With Thermoluminescence Analysis ReporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Earthenware Amphora with Bronze MountsHan dynasty, double handled vessel with 20 circular bronze mounts, textured design on neck, molded swirls, 12-5/8 x 11 in. Note: With Thermoluminescence Analysis Report signed by Doreen Stoneham for OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blackware Amphorapossibly Han dynasty, double handled vessel with 20 circular bronze mounts, textured design on neck, molded swirls, 10-3/8 x 10-1/4 in. [Asian Ceramics] [Asian Bronzes] Provenance: The Estate of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CORAL AND DIAMOND RINGVINTAGE CORAL AND DIAMOND RING, set with diamonds in a star design totalling ca. 4.20 ct. Flanked with 4 ribbed coral sections. Size O. 32 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Pallucco (Italian, 1950) And Mireille Rivier, Barba D'Argento Armchair 1986, H 28'' W 20.5''Paolo Pallucco (Italian, 1950) And Mireille Rivier, Barba D'Argento Armchair 1986, H 28'' W 20.5'' Depth 28'' Radical design in matte chrome-plated steel. Square frame. Literature: Repertorio del DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hamilton Altair 1961 Electric Arbib Design All Original Rare Silver Dial Wrist Watch With BoxDescribed By:Edison CNX 1485 C-7034 Title:Hamilton Altair 1961 Electric Arbib Design All Original Rare Silver Dial Wrist Watch With Box Provenance:Introducing the Hamilton Electric wristwatch portionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.B.C. Beers, St. Louis mirrorThe American Brewing Co's, A.B.C. Beers, St. Louis mirror, framed 20.5'' x 24.5'', embossed design, silver, gold & colors in good condition, professional modern framingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Metal Patio Table and Six ChairsWhite Painted Aluminum Patio Table and Six Chairs. Possibly a discontinued/retired design by McKinnon & Harris.Table 20.5" H x 54.75" diameter. Chairs 37" H x 22.75" W x 28" D.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPorcelain Doll by Hamilton Heritage Collection$35