Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887 - 1985)Marc Chagall, Russian / French (1887 - 1985) "Vence - Cite de Arts et des Fleurs, Fetes de Paque,1954" Lithograph Poster. Signed in the Plate. Sight measures 27-5/8" x 19-34". Frame measures 28-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "Vence" Color Poster Circa 1954"Vence cite des arts et des fleurs" exhibition poster lithograph by Marc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985), designed for "fetes de Paques" exhibition, signed and dated in plate "Marc Chagall 1954",See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc CHAGALL, Jean JANSEM: 2 PostersTwo posters by Marc Chagall and Jean Jansem: 1) "Nice Soleil Fleurs," 2) Chateau de Val." [40 x 25 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016LE PHO (1907-2001) Vase de Fleursoil on board, 46 x 27.5 cm, signed in English and Chinese lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Vase de Fleurs JaunesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Vase de Fleurs Jaunes Year: c. 1955 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 13 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris Maeght<See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964Original lithograph on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 69/75 on the bottom left corner. BFK Rives watermark at the left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 65,5 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet - Vase de fleurs, 1964 Hand-signedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Vase de fleurs, 1964. Original lithograph in colors on BFK Rives paper. Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin. Numbered in pencil 41/75 on the lower left margin. With BFKSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE SEGOVIA: "VASE DE FLEURS"circa 1950 oil on canvas signed and dated upper left Provenance: Bonhams--Los Angeles: June 23, 2013 Galerie Drouant-David, Paris Paul Vallotton S.A., Lausanne E. and A Silberman Galleries, New York ESee Sold Price
SoldJehann-Jules Berjonneau (French, 1890-1972) Vase de Fleurs 31 7/8 x 39 3/8 in. (81.0 x 100.0 cm)...Jehann-Jules Berjonneau (French, 1890-1972) Vase de Fleurs signed 'J. Berjonneau' (lower left), titled on a presentation plaque and on a label from Kurt E. Schon, Ltd., New Orleans (affixed to the strSee Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne DESCHAMPS (1887-1950) Vase de fleurs HuileSuzanne DESCHAMPS (1887-1950) Vase de fleurs Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 50 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Le vase de fleursArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le vase de fleurs Year: 1962 Dimensions: 8.75in. by 10.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso-Le Vase de FleursPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Linocut in colors on wove paper after the original. Rare first edition. Published by Gallery Louise Leiris in Paris, 1962.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase deMaurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876-1958) 'Vase de Fleurs' Ink on paper ; 14.5 x 10.25 (in) Signed Vlaminck, lower right Provenance: Private collection in New York City, New York Sold to Sir Rex HarrisoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810)Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810) "Vase de Fleurs et Fruits, puis d'un Escargot" gouache on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 9-1/4" x 6-3/4", framed 15-1/4" x 12-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUEColor aquatint. "Vase de Fleurs Jaune". Signed lower right. No.147 from an edition of 300. From a Scarsdale, NY collection. Dimensions: Sight: 21.5" high x 15.25" wide Condition: Framed behind glass,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Hand Signed Litho 1967"Vase de fleurs" 26"x20" Acid burns around edges, (2) small tears at left and right margin, cardboard residue to backSee Sold Price
Sold202228016: Paul Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016) Oiseau et vase Paul Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016) Oiseau et vase de fleurs Lithograph in colors on paper 24 x 17-1/4 inches (61.0 x 43.8 cm) (image) A.P&perSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE MODERNE CIRCA 1930Composition au vase de fleurs, circa 1930 Huile sur toile, porte une signature J.Milo en bas àdroite. Ancienne étiquette d'Exposition « Galerie Royale, Rue d’Anjou, Paris 8e -MILO.J �See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "Bouquet de Fleurs et Amants" LithographMarc Chagall "Bouquet de Fleurs et Amants" Lithograph. Pencil numbered 6/300. Measures - 21 1/2" wide x 18" high, total with frame - 32" wide x 27" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "Bouquet De Fleurs Et Amants" Limited Edition Lithograph on Wove PaperA limited edition lithograph on wove paper of "Bouquet De Fleurs Et Amants" by French artist, Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Numbered 296/300. It measures 31" x 23 1/2" including border.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Bouquet de Fleur Et Amants FacsimileSig LEMarc Chagall-Bouquet de Fleur Et Amants Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Bouquet de Fleur Et Amants FacsimileSig LEMarc Chagall-Bouquet de Fleur Et Amants Medium: Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall BOUQUET DE FLEUR ET AMANTS Limited EditionThis is a Marc Chagall limited edition lithograph titled ñBOUQUET DE FLEUR ET AMANTSî. This subject is facsimile signed This lithograph is pencil numbered from a limited edition of 500. Image meSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frans Depooter; 20thC. Belgian Oil Still Life SignedOil on canvas, Vase garni de Fleurs. Signed l.r. and dated 1944; 22in. X 18in.See Sold Price
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À SORMANI (1817-1866), TABLE À JEUX EN CONSOLE, STYLE LOUIS XVI, SECONDE€1,000
Jul 03TajanTAPIS AU POINT NOUÉ DIT DE LA "SAVONNERIE", FIN DU XVIIIe, DÉBUT DU XIXe SIÈCLE€4,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDELATTE : Vase miniature en verre a decor emaille de fleurs sur fond marmoreen vert nuance. Signe€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetEtablissement GALLE : vase miniature en verre multicouche a decor de fleurs violette sur fond gris.€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-Cornetemile GALLe (1846-1904) : Vase double gourde a col ourle. Epreuve en verre multicouche a decor€600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetROYAL DUX BOHEMIA. Grand vase en porcelaine a rehaut dore a decor de fleurs; Circa 1900. H.52 cm.€100
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER, 30IN x 42IN (76cm x 107cm)$600
2 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Poster by Marc Chagall for Nice Soleil Fleurs France 1962$1,800(1 bid)