Sold2023Fiore 20C. U.S. Naval Battleship Seascape PaintingFiore (20th Century). An original watercolor painting on heavy paper. A Postwar seascape depicting the USS Porter (DD-800), a United States Navy Fletcher-class destroyer, launched March 1944; commissiSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Advertisement(20th Century) U.S. Battleship Maine, Advertisement for Marine Paint, unsigned, inscribed in stenciled gold letters "U.S. Battleship Maine", oil on board, 15 x 25-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 18-1/2 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2015Markus Lüpertz, Untitled, Mixed Media, 20th C.Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper Germany, 20th century Markus Lüpertz (b. 1941) – German artist Signed in pencil lower left Framed Dimensions: 14 ¼ x 10 ½ in. (36.2 x 26.7 cm.) Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2019H. Cobb (U.S., 20th Century)H. Cobb (American, Mid-20th Century) "Two Standing Female Nudes in Interior", 1926 watercolor on board signed and dated lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 14-1/4" x 9-1/2", framed 26-1/2" x 20-3/See Sold Price
Sold20242003 James Petran Still-life Watercolor Painting Listed Artist2003 James Petran Still-life Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower right and on reverse. Listed US 20th Century artist. Measurements in inches: 26 x 18, image: 16 x 8 1/2 Condition:GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 10 7/8 in., W.- 8 7/8 in., Framed H.- 13 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, 20th Century, WatercolorA mountainous landscape with figures, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 39 1/2" x 20 1/2", the frame 47" x 27". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE LOT ESTATE STAMPS OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY US SHEETSLARGE LOT ESTATE STAMPS OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY US SHEETS & MULTIPLES, HUNDREDS OF PIECES, MOSTLY 1920-1937, WONDERFUL ESTATE FIND, FROM WOMAN MOVING TO SENIOR RESIDENCE, THESE WERE HER FATHERS, WHO PURSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Illegibly (20th Century) - WatercolorWatercolor and charcoal on paper, depicting the Temple Mount in Jerusalem, signed and dated 1949(?) at bottom. Image: 17.25" H X 23" W; frame; 24.5" X 30". Tear at bottom next to mat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bradford Authenticated 20th Century US Silver Dollar Collection Setincomplete set, includes Morgan, Peace, and EisenhowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A. Giallina, Early 20th century, Watercolour, A Mediterranean view with fishing boats and figures,A. Giallina, Early 20th century, Watercolour, A Mediterranean view with fishing boats and figures, possibly Greece / Italy. Approx. 6 1/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Dearman (20th century), watercolor.Flight of bluebills landing in flooded timber. Signed lower right. Measures 13.75" x 19.25".See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED.FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED. SHEET 30 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-40 1/2 X 28 1/8" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Reedy (American 20th Century) Watercolor Painting Navajo Woman SignedLeonard Howard Reedy (American, 1899-1956) watercolor painting on paper, "Navajo Woman." Painting depicts a Native American figure on a horse within a landscape scene. Artist signed "Leonard H Reedy"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Chope (20th Century, US) “Fisherman II” BronzeEagle and fish sculpture with verdigris patina on a marble base. Edition 38/100. 31”h x 33”w x 18”d.See Sold Price
Sold2024J.S. Yamamoto (Japanese, 20th Century) WatercolorA scene depicting a figure walking through snow. Signed at the lower right. Dimensions: sight is 18" x 12", the frame 26" x 19 1/2". See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price