Sold2021Porsche Poster '25 Jahre Fahren in seiner schönstenRestoration recommended, 101 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE 5 badges, e.g. "Jubiläumstreffen 25 Jahre 356PORSCHE 5 badges, e.g. "Jubiläumstreffen 25 Jahre 356 Club Deutschland" 1975-2000, annual meeting 2007, 2008, 2009 and 2011, condition 1-2 German Description PORSCHE 5 Plaketten, z. B. "JubiläumSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leitz LiteratureLeitz Literature 1–2) "25 Jahre Leica Historica" and "30 Jahre Leica Historica". Leica history and screw-mount cameras with military engravings (WWII). – And: 3–5) 3 "Leitz Wetzlar" folders, witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin HO 2840 Dein Spielzeug Ring SetNice 25 Jahre anniversary set with 3087 tank loco, 2 coaches, baggage car and two container flats. Loco has been test run all with setbox and paperwork, C9+-10See Sold Price
Sold20201996 STEIFF ORIGINAL TEDDYBAR 998928 SPIELZEUGMUSEM1996 STEIFF ORIGINAL TEDDYBAR 998928 SPIELZEUGMUSEM 26cm 10 inches FULL TAGS Description STEIFF 1996 25 JAHRE SPIELZEUGMUSEM NURNBERG GERMANY 26cm 10 inches MOHAIR 998928 #01586 NO COA FULLY TAGGED NOSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa Seated Figure, "kronkronbua"Sitzende Figur, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1986). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 600 Jahre (+/- 25 %). krSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Koma-Bulsa Janiform Head, "kronkronbua"Janus-Kopf, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 600 Jahre (+/- 25 %) kronkronbSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Koma-Bulsa Head, "kronkronbua"Terrakotta-Kopf, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1986). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 630 Jahre (+/- 25 %). kSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wiking, 25 Fahrzeuge der 50er JahreWiking, 25 Vehicles from the 50s, W.-Germany, 1:87, plastic, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 25 LKW der 70er/80er Jahredarunter viele Werbemodelle, ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 25 LKW der 70er/90er Jahredarunter viele Werbemodelle, ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2015Konvolut 25 PKW der 60er/70er Jahredarunter Mercedes 280 SE Cabrio anthrazit (nur Frontscheibe beschaedigt), ..., ueberwiegend nur minimale oder geringe Maengel (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 25 Mercedes-PKW der 60er/70er Jahreueberwiegend geringe, teils erhebliche Maengel (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 25 PKW der 60er/70er Jahrealle mit nur geringen oder minimalen Maengeln bzw. Bastelspuren (teils nur von geuebtem Auge zu erkennen) (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 25 PKW der 60er/70er Jahreueberwiegend geringe, teils erhebliche Maengel (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vasen-Set, Sabatini,dreiteilig. Modell "Giselle". Metall, versilbert. Gebrauchsspuren, Stand l. gedellt. Boden gem. Sabatini, Italy, wohl 60er Jahre. H. 21,5, 25,5 bzw. 30,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vasen-Set, Sabatini,dreiteilig. Modell "Giselle". Metall, versilbert. Gebrauchsspuren, Stand l. gedellt. Boden gem. Sabatini, Italy, wohl 60er Jahre. H. 21,5, 25,5 bzw. 30,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016GAMA - Konv.2 James Bond Aston Martin DB 560er Jahre, Massstab ca. 1:25, Metall/Kunststoff mit vielen Spielfunktionen, Uhrwerke funktionsfaehig, 1 Schluessel vorhanden, Seiten stark verkratzt, beide mit Fehlteilen, stark verstaubtSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan CrownStirnband-Krone Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Textil, Holz, Goldfolie. H 17 cm. Ø 25 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, 1990er-Jahre. Ausgestellt: Helvetisches Goldmuseum, Burgdorf (2009).See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über ZwillingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Nuo MaskNuo-Maske China, Hunan Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Neuenburg, 1990er Jahre in situ erworben. Nuo, also called the "nuo sacrifice" or "nuo ceremony,"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Nuo Mask, "kailu"Nuo-Maske, "kailu" China, Guizhou Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Neuenburg, 1990er Jahre in situ erworben. Nuo, also called the "nuo sacrifice" or "nuoSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEIFF Lamm, Persianer, 50er Jahre, Knopf, Schild undSTEIFF Lamm, Persianer, 50er Jahre, Knopf, Schild und Fahne, Nr. 6328,0, 25 cm, blaue Glasaugen, stehendSee Sold Price
Sold2022WENDT & KÜHN 25 angel, angel at opened piano, '50s-'90s, mainly good - very good conditionWENDT & KÜHN 25 angel, angel at opened piano, '50s-'90s, mainly good - very good condition German Description WENDT & KÜHN 25 Engel, Engel am off. Flügel, 50er-90er Jahre, überSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 25 original B/W photos British manufacturer at automobile exhibitions '60s, probably€50
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF 3 pieces, bears, 25 cm, pre-war era, with button, long trailing f, long snaped off arms,€60
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHprobably CHAD VALLEY little Snow-White and the 7 dwarves, felt, dwarves 25 cm, little Snow-White 40€90
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse stable, manufacturing work, width: 46 cm, height: 25.5 cm, wood, colored, with€50
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLANCIA mixed lot of 6 editions house journal "Lancia", '60s, among others issue 17, 18, 20, 21,€100
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI '60s, advertising display "Modena Ferrari Italia 275/GTB Berlinetta / 275/GTS Spyder",€500
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins$850(7 bids)
27 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.COUNTRY STORE # 12 ENTERPRISE COFFEE GRINDER DOUBLE WHEEL W/ EAGLE & SCOOP (37" X 16 3/4" X 25" )$450(2 bids)
27 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.MCCLELLAN CAVALRY SADDLE & STAND WITH EQUIPMENT (36" TALL X 25 1/2" LONG X 16"$950(4 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins3 of 5: GEM BU $2.5 Mixed Indian Head & Liberty Head Gold Bank Roll of 10 Gold Coins$1,300(7 bids)
8 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LARGE NATURAL BALTIC AMBER NECKLACE 25 INCHES 83 GRAMS$90
Jun 14DuMouchellesPercival Lafer (Brazilian, B. 1936) Leather And Rosewood Mid-Century Sofa H 25" W 80" Depth 32"$1,200(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING NOLAN MILLER LARGE SWAN BROOCH SIGNED 2.5" BY 2.4"$40
27 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LARKIN GOLDSMITH MEAD MARBLE BUST "VENEZIA" NEO CLASSICAL (1835 - 1910) 25 1/2" TALL INC. SOCLE 15$2,000
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins$950(6 bids)
27 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SACK BACK WINDSOR ARM CHAIR WITH BULBOUS TURNINGS SOUND CONDITION, (34" TALL X 25 1/2" WIDE X 16"$100(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryTWO BEAUTIFUL NATURAL BALTIC AMBER NECKLACE 65 GRAMS TOTAL 25" / 26"$40
27 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC.SHAKER COMMUNITY ROCKER W/ ARCHED PANEL BACK & ORIGINAL CANVAS UPHOLSTERY (45" X 25 3/4" X$100