Sold2015Georg Jensen Sterling Fish Service SetDESCRIPTION:Sterling fish service set by Danish company Georg Jensen. Comprises of a large fish knife as well as a scisored server with a fork and platter bottom. Embellished with scrolled floral motiSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Jensen sterling salad setGeorge Jensen sterling acorn pattern salad set. 9 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early & Museum Rare Georg Jensen Sterling Silver FishEarly & Museum Rare Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Set in Original Fitted Box Complete set for twelve includes forks, knives plus two serving pieces in the fitted leather covered box. Brand markingSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Jensen Sterling Silver Tea SetThree piece Jensen sterling silver tea set with sterling silver tray by Fischer. Dimensions/weight: Pot - 7" x 4" / 16.15 T-oz. Creamer: 2" x 3.25" / 4.96 T oz. Sugar bowl: 2" x 4" / 5.84 T-oz. Tray (See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver Large Fish KnifeGeorg Jensen Large Blossom Sterling Silver Fish Knife 9 3/4 inches Sterling Handle with a stainless Steel bladeSee Sold Price
Sold2018:George Jensen Sterling Silver Serving SetMedium solid. In Bittersweet pattern. Spoon and fork, approx. 6 5/8". Total weight approx. 3.8 ozt. 118.18 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Shell and Thread Sterling 2pc Fish Set Multiples Available ExcellentSale is for 1 fish knife and 1 fish fork (Multiples available) Fish knife 8 1/8'' the handle is sterling and the blade is stainless with the tiffany stamp Fish fork is 6 7/8'' and solid sterling CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2018George Jensen sterling handle salad setDanish George Jensen sterling and celluloid salad serving set. 9" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Scroll by Jensen Sterling Silver 2 Piece Fish SetScroll by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set . All Sterling with pierced design. Measures 8 7/8". Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping within the Continental US. International: Foreign shippinSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Pc. Georg Jensen sterling silver fish service2 Pc. Georg Jensen sterling silver fish service set, pattern #55, the handles having interwoven fish and shell design. Each marked for Georg Jensen sterling. 6.92 ozt. 9.5"L, Circa - Second quarter 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen "Bernadotte" Sterling Silver Fish Serving SetGeorg Jensen "Bernadotte" Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set. Measures approx. - 8" - 9" long. Weight approx. - 5.475 troy oz. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Pc. George Jensen "Pyramid" Sterling Silver Baby Set2 Pc. George Jensen "Pyramid" Sterling Silver Baby Set. Measures approx. - 5 1/2" long. Weight approx. - 2.17 troy oz. Monogrammed on back. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info&See Sold Price
Sold2022George Jensen Sterling Silver Four Piece Tea Set - Model 2C, No Export.George Jensen Sterling Silver Four Piece Tea Set - Model 2C, No Export.See Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Shiebler Sterling Silver Fish Serving SetGeorge W. Shiebler Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set Late 19th century Comprising a serving fork and knife, each with a floral cast terminal. Length of knife 12 1/2 inches, total approximately 12 ounceSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALAD SERVING SETTwo piece Georg Jensen sterling silver handled salad serving set in the Acorn pattern. Each handle marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark. Each measures 9 3/8" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Jensen Sterling Silver BoxGeorge Jensen sterling silver footed box, with large handle, the base marked George Jensen Denmark Sterling 712A, signature to the silver, the interior of the cover inscribed, gross weight 285 (approxSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Two-Piece Large ServingA Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Two-Piece Large Serving Set. Continental pattern. Comprising a serving spoon (10 1/8") and a serving fork (10 1/8") Wt: 7.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jensen Denmark Sterling Handle CarversPair of George Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Handled Carving Set. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Longest- 13.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Silver Acanthus Flatware, Set of 16Set of 16 George Jensen sterling silver "Acanthus" pattern flatware, comprising six luncheon knives, five luncheon forks and five teaspoons, marked: "Georg Jensen / Sterling Denmark." Longest: 6.75" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Argo Sterling Silver Serving Salad SetGeorg Jensen Argo Pattern Sterling Silver Large Serving Salad Set in Original Box. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, housed in its original box. Pieces measureSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Piece Faneuil Tiffany Sterling Fish Server SetThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling Silver. 2 Piece Large Solid Fish Serving Set in Faneuil. Length: 11 3/8". Total approximate weight: 272 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURASee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Acanthus" Sterling 2-pc Carving SetGeorg Jensen "Acanthus" sterling silver two-piece carving set. Knife 13 1/2"l., fork 12"l. Approximately 10.9 troy oz TW (including stainless blade and tines). Provenance: Private collection Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER ORNAMENTAL #38Georg Jensen solid sterling silver large fork and spoon / salad set in the Ornamental #38 pattern. Each measures approximately 9.5" long x 2.75" wide. Condition: good. Very light monogram on reverse,See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental No. 55 by Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Fish Set 2-pc 10 1/2"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Set 2pc Large 8 3/4"$10
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Bernadotte Set 69 Pc Awesome!! Includes Fish Set$5,500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsArt Silver c. 1860-1883 by Unknown Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set Figural$10
1019 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFinland Sterling Silver Fish Set 2pc HH All Sterling GW with Lily of the Valley$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge and Martha by Westmorland Sterling Silver Italian Pasta Set 2pc Custom$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBeekman by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc Bright-Cut$10(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsClinton by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc HHWS Custom Made$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc Server 10" Fork 7 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLa Perle by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc HHWS Custom$10
6 days LeftBidhausVersailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc w/Shell Design 10 1/2"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge II Rex Hand Chased by Watson Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set Custom Made$10
2 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company3pc Woodside George Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver Footed Coffee set$1,000(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCleopatra by Schulz and Fischer Sterling Fish Serving Set 2pc GW BC 4-Tine Fork$10