Sold2024KING BROS and CRISTIANI CIRCUS POSTERGLORIOUS FREE STREET PARADE, 1953, Enquirer Printing Co, Cincinnati, OH. One-Sheet (approx. 28 x 42”). Perhaps the very finest imprinted specimen ever of this particular stock bill, with animateSee Sold Price
Sold2022KING AND CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, GLOBE POSTER. FOLDS, MINOR EDGE WEAR. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSSELLS & GRAY HANNEFORD CB-CB, ROYAL BROS, KING BROS. LARGEST 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MCCANDLISH LITHO, GEORGE HOWES ART, 1941. FEATURING OLD KING COLE AND MOTHER GOOSE, A SPECTACULAR FANTASY. BRIGHT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of King Bros. Circus Oversized PosterKing Bros. Circus Oversized Poster - 3 color art 28 x 50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022King Bros. Circus. Eight posters. Circa 1960s. Half-sheets ...King Bros. Circus. Eight posters. Circa 1960s. Half-sheets (28 x 21”), some with date-tails. Unbacked. Condition varies, generally B+/B-.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage King Bros. Circus PosterTitle: Vintage King Bros. Circus Poster Date/Period: Approx 1950's Materials: Paper Dimension: Approx 28" x 21" Additional Information: Vintage King Bros. Circus poster Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate oSee Sold Price
Sold2024ADAM FOREPAUGH SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1902. A BEAUTIFUL POSTER BEARING THE FOREPAUGH-SELLS TITLE WITH EQUESTRIENNE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERTHE CHILDREN'S FAVORITE. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approximately 28"x42"). Majestic Poster Press, c 1940. BIG DOUBLE MENAGERIE. An uncommon and attention-getting pictorial poster featuring a giant hippopotamus with jaws wide open. Cond B-,See Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE 4 PAW SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1935. TWO HEARTS BEAT AS ONE. MOUNTED ON BOARD, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023DOWNIE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1930'S. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TAPE ON REVERSE. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022KELLY MILLER BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, ACME SHOW PRINTING, 1965. CLOWN HEAD - MAIN ENTRANCE TO THE SHOW. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. 28"X42" PLUS TAIL.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approximately 28"x42"). Erie Litho Co, 1938. MENAGERIE AND ARENIC VIEWS. A wonderful pictorial poster that simply screams C-I-R-C-U-S! Cond B-, Unmounted, borders edged with tape. Rich coloSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1941. COLE TITLE FEATURING MISS JEAN ALLEN - AMERICA'S MOST FEARLESS AND DARING HORSEWOMAN. CRAFT PAPER BAKCING, FOLDS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE 4-PAW SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1935. THE DATE SHEET WAS POSTED IN ADVANCE OF THE COMING SHOW FOR NOTIFICATION OF DATE AND TIME. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
2 days LeftPropstoreHARRY POTTER AND THE PHILOSOPHER'S STONE (2001) - Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson, Rupert Grint Autogr£150
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsSam Francis (1923-1994), "Paintings and Drawings" Framed 1979 Vintage Lithograph (35" x 42.5") with$320
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - VIETNAM]. Free Thousands Jailed in Black Communities. Free Draft Resisters, War$200
Jun 23Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersVINTAGE VAN HEUSEN JAGUAR CAR ADVERTISING POSTER$100(1 bid)