Sold20163 SIGNED AMRAM EBGI LITHOGRAPHS, ARTISTS PROOFS FRAMED3 SIGNED AMRAM EBGI LITHOGRAPHS, ARTISTS PROOFS FRAMED TOGETHER (CITY OF JAFFA, CITY OF DAVID, AND PRAYERS FOR PEACE), EACH PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND NUMBERED A/P LOWER LEFT, FROM SAKAL GALLERIES,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Vintage Judaica LithographsLot of 4 Vintage Judaica Lithographs. Amram Ebgi, American (b. 1939). All Signed & Numbered. Under Glass in Original Frames. Condition: All are in Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Largest Sight: 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amram Ebgi "Aquarium" Color LithographAmram Ebgi (United States: B. 1939) Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Edition: A.P. 236/450 in pencil to lower left. Measures: 14" W x 19" H. Provenance: Private Collection: Aventura, FL. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amram EBGI (1939) Israel Print-MultipleAmram EBGI (1939) Israel Print-Multiple. 39 x 31 in framed. 30 x 21 3/4 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Artworks by Amram EbgiGroup of Assorted Engravings by Amram Ebgi (b. 1939). Size: ranging from 3.75'' x 8.5'', (10 x 22 cm) to 34'' x 41.5'', (86 x 105 cm) (sight); 12.5'' x 16.5'', (32 x 42 cm) to 26.5'' x 43.5'', 67 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2017AMRAM EBGI 'BOATS IN ACCO' L.E. EMBOSSED MEZZOTINTLimited edition embossed mezzotint print in color, titled 'Boats in Acco' by Amram Egbi (Israeli/American, b. 1939). Hand signed, titled and numbered AP 34/50. Framed under mat & glass. Overall measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amram Ebgi (b. 1939) Morocco (four)CHUPAH, intaglio etching with hand-coloring and foil collage, signed in pencil and inscribed AP (artist’s proof) 8/30, sheet 35 ¾ x 29”. THE AGE OF MONARCHY, color etching with intSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amram Ebgi, Six Days of Creation, Aquatint EtchingArtist: Amram Ebgi, American (1939 - ) Title: Six Days of Creation Year: circa 1980 Medium: Etching with Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 179/200 Size: 24 x 37 in. (60.96 x 93.98 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Amram Ebgi Limited Edition Print, "Shavuoth"Amram Ebgi (Israel, 1939- ) limited edition print, "Shavuoth", sight size 27" x 39", signed, titled and numbered 43/200 in pencil lower margin, with embossing and hand coloring; size as framed 37.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amram Ebgi Limited Edition Print, "Shabbot"Amram Ebgi (Israel, 1939- ) limited edition print, "Shabbot", on embossed paper with hand coloring, signed, titled and numbered 592/950 in pencil lower margin; sight size 18" x 13", size as framed 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMRAM EBGI. "SIX SYMBOLS", SIGNED LITHOGRAPHAmram Ebgi Limited Edition Lithograph Judaica. Framed, Numbered 334/950. signed. Frame; 19 3/4 X 21 3/4 in.. Please see pictures for detailed conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMRAM EBGI (American. Born 1939)“City of Haifa”. Signed l/r. Numbered 889/950. Color lithograph. Measuring 13” by 22”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (100/150) Provenance: SakalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amram Ebgi (American B. 1939) Noah & The Ark APAmram Ebgi (American B. 1939) " Noah & The Ark " Artist Proof Lithograph Hand Signed Lower Right 11.25" H 14.25" L Artwork is in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Amram EbgiAmram Ebgi (Moroccan, b. 1939), "Shabbot Table," offset lithograph in colors with embossing, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, edition 356/CML, sheet (unframed): 19"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amram Ebgi. Etching. Western Wall.Ebgi, Amram (Israeli/American b.1939). Western Wall. Hand colored etching. Signed. 7/150. Framed. 14" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023EBGI "SEA OF GALILEE" Hand Signed!HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH WITH INTAGLIO. CUSTOM FRAMED IN GOLD AND DOUBLE MATTED. Amram Ebgi was born in Morocco in 1939. He immigrated to Israel in 1951 and lived in Kfar Blum, a small kibbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amram Ebgi. Etching. Noah and the Ark.Ebgi, Amram (Israeli/American b.1939). Noah and The Ark. Hand-colored etching. Signed and editioned. 82/250. Framed. 36" x 43".See Sold Price
Sold2022Amram Ebgi. Litho. From Slavery to Freedom.Ebgi, Amram (Israeli/American b.1939). From Slavery to Freedom. Embossed lithograph on wove paper. Signed. Framed. 27" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2024Calman Shemi Serigraph JerusalemCalman Shemi (Argentinean 1939-). Serigraph, Jerusalem cityscape. Signed and numbered 58/100 in pencil lower left. 23 3/8" x 20 3/4" (with frame 35 1/2" x 32 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2020Prints, Jack Brusca(lot of 3) Jack Brusca (American, 1939-1993), "Revolutions" (x2), and "Whisper Theme: A Trilogy," 1978, serigraphs, each pencil signed lower right, editions 77/200, 182/200, and AP 19/30, sheets (eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amram Ebgi b.1939 (Israeli, American) Bar Mitzvah atAmram Ebgib.1939 (Israeli, American)Bar Mitzvah at the Kotelembossed etching with copper plate51 x 59 cm (20 x 23 in.) signed lower right, titled lower center, numbered 'A.P. 7/50' lower leftOther NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three 20C Signed SerigraphsCollection of Three (3) Late 20th Century Serigraphs & Prints. Lot includes: Jean-Marie Haessle, American (b. 1939) Elena's Dream , 1980. Edition 295, AP 22/35. Paper size 23" x 29"; as well as BermudSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRED GRAYSON SAYRE (1879 - 1939): "SCOUTS IN THEserigraph signed lower right 17 x 12 1/2 inches sight; 20 3/4 x 16 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Signed By Amram Ebgi Limited Edition 912/950 ' City Of David ' Lithograph$400
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersO beautiful for Spacious Skies America America by Fazzino, Charles$1
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmram Ebgi, "City of Jaffa" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$60
Jun 09Robinhood AuctionsAmram Ebgi, "City of Jaffa" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$60
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCOWARD, Noel. Charcoal drawing of Ian Fleming. 1939. SIGNED BY NOEL COWARD.$125(2 bids)