Sold2015Bing 1 Gauge Engine, Tender & 3 Passenger Cars.Locomotive is in excellent all original condition. Tender is excellent. First passenger car is a schlafwagen lithographed with gold interior and minor scratching to the roof. Second car is a parlor caSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Large Gauge 1 English Outline CarsIncludes 3 Bing 47cm cars, missing servers buffers, all with interiors; 2 Marklin 43cm cars. All show moderate playwear, otherwise Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing Prewar #1 Gauge Steam Loco and Tender with Four (4) Assorted Passenger CarsBing Prewar #1 Gauge Steam Loco and Tender with Four (4) Assorted Passenger Cars, with the Steam Loco and tender in C6 overall and the four (4) assorted passenger cars with C6 plus bodies and 3 repainSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bing, GepaeckwagenBing, Baggage Car, Germany pw, gauge 1, paint d., roof newly painted, C 3See Sold Price
Sold20186 Early Railway Wagons by Bing Gauge 0, c. 18986 Early Railway Wagons by Bing Gauge 0, c. 1898 Gebrüder Bing, Nuremberg. Length 3 1/3 in. each, hand-painted tin, heavy cast-iron wheels, 2 passenger cars 8402/0, 2 baggage cars 8417/0, 1 gas wagonSee Sold Price
Sold2022BING gauge 0, 3 pieces, 4-axled passenger coaches, sheet metal, lithographed, handpainted roofs, 1BING gauge 0, 3 pieces, 4-axled passenger coaches, sheet metal, lithographed, handpainted roofs, 1 roof was colorwise retouched, 2 cars with interior fittings, with 1 baggage coach, partially slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF TWO BING FREIGHT CARSGermany, 'o' gauge, hand painted, includes "Export Bier" boxcar and crane, both four wheeled. 3 1/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF THREE BING 1 GAUGE LITHO CARSIncludes dinner, sleeper and baggage, all eight wheeled.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF BING 1 GAUGE BAGGAGE/SLEEPING CARS323. Bertoia BASICS Online: PAIR OF BING 1 GAUGE BAGGAGE/SLEEPING CARS Roofs repainted.See Sold Price
Sold2021c1910 Bing 1 Gauge Dining Car Train Coachc1910 Bing 1 Gauge Dining Car Train Coach. Measurements in inches: 18 long Condition:Shows wear with age and use. Some surface rust on wheels Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packeSee Sold Price
Sold2021c1910 Bing 1 Gauge Baggage Car Train Coachc1910 Bing 1 Gauge Baggage Car Train Coach. Measurements in inches: 18 long Condition:Shows wear with age and use. Some surface rust on wheels Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: 1 Gauge Carette Passenger Cars.Two passenger cars and one baggage car.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ives #1 Gauge 3240 Locomotive with 3 Passenger CarsOriginal Ives #1 gauge 3240 loco with 3 #1 gauge 180 series passenger cars. Locomotive finish looks original, cars are restored originals. Locomotive is missing one cast pantograph. Observation car isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bing 1- Gauge Loco, Tender & Two Pass. Cars.Loco has some touch ups, tender has some rust and is fair condition, cars are good condition. Condition (Good - Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2015Bing 1 Gauge Live Steam Loco, Tender, & Cars.Original locomotive with four-wheel tender in green with red striping. Two passenger cars lettered GNR with interiors and a guard can lettered LSWR missing interior. Condition (Very Good - Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold20172 Scarce Bing Gauge 1 Hospital CarsIncludes a 23 cm example with interior including doctor, nurse and 2 bed ridden figures; 18cm car, no interior. Both show light to moderate playwear, Very Good - Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016*3 BING O GAUGE TIN PLATE PASSENGER CARSU.S. Railway post office/baggage car, Washington coach car and Mississippi observation car.See Sold Price
Sold2017SOUTHERN RAILWAY 1 GAUGE PASSENGER CARS (3)Plastic and wood, #5592, #3672, #3673; missing (2) sets trucks; each L-24", total L-72"+/-; GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bing 1-Gauge PL Loco With 4 Pass. Cars.Cast iron Pennsylvania lines loco, with four passenger cars; two speise-wagon, express baggage car, one schlafqagen which is totally restored, all others are original with minor flaking on roofs.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY HAND PAINTED BING PASSENGER CARS176. EARLY HAND PAINTED BING PASSENGER CARS | Gauge 1, hand painted, with detailed interiors. | 13" l. | Red car repainted, others with touch-ups throughout, cars have Marklin couplers. | $400 - $700See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BING HOSPITAL CARS372. PAIR OF BING HOSPITAL CARS | Gauge 1, lithographed. | 9" l. | Larger car has interior w/two hospital beds, flaking to paint, otherwise in All original condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Turner Auctions + Appraisals(7) Crown Model Products & (2) Atlas O - O Gauge Freight Cars - 3 Rail$50
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAHM Santa Fe Box Car #15231 O Gauge Box Car BSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAtlas O Gauge Chicago North Western Cattle Stock Car$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNASCAR Tony Stewart Action Figure And Die Cast Cars$1