Sold2015Leeds Soft Paste Green Feather Edge Platter.Leeds Soft Paste China Green Feather Edge Platter. 14" x 17-3/8". Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Leeds Soft Paste Blue Feather Edge Platter.Leeds Soft Paste Blue Feather Edge China Platter. Impressed Longport, embossed fern border. 14-3/4" w. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Leeds Soft Paste Green Feather Edge Plates.Three Various Leeds Soft Paste Green Feather Edge Plates. Two 9-1/2" soup plates; One 10-1/4" plate. Condition: Good, two with minor edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Blue Willow Soft Paste Porcelain PlatterA large 19th c. Blue Willow soft paste porcelain platter. Unmarked. Dimensions: 21" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Leeds Softpaste PlatterEarly 19 th C. Leeds softpaste pottery platter with basket weave molded edge; along with flow blue platter and blue willow platter.See Sold Price
Sold2018(3 PC) SOFT PASTE PORCELAIN CHILD'S ITEMSGroup of (3) Early Soft Paste Porcelain Child-Size Tea Service Pieces, matching hand painted floral and polka dot pattern, including: Handleless cup, 1 3/8" high, 2 1/8" diam., rim chip, base rim chipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Soft Paste Porcelain Oval Platter with Reticulated RimAntique Soft Paste Porcelain Oval Platter with Reticulated Rim. size: 1.5h 11wSee Sold Price
Sold20213 pc ANTIQUE PORCELAIN GROUP1- Hand Painted Czech Perfume / Cologne Decanter 6". 2- Hand Painted Old Paris Vase 7 1/2". 3- English Soft Paste Porcelain Coffee Pot with repairs 10 1/4". Weight 2 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCE: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Soft-paste Porcelain Spode Fitzhugh Platter In Mahogany TableEnglish Soft-paste Porcelain Spode Fitzhugh Platter In Mahogany Table Orange Fitzhugh by Spode platter 14" x 11". Mahogany custom table with gallery H 20" L 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Sevres, Gilt Porcelain Bowl, Multicolor FlowersSevres (French, founded 1740). Porcelain, 1760. Height: 3 7/8", Length: 14 1/2", Depth: 10 3/4". White soft paste porcelain dish with gilt details and multicolor floral motif. "G" monogrammed logo toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leeds Green Feather Edge Soft Paste Platter.Leeds Green Feather Edge Soft Paste China Platter. Incised scallop edge. 13-1/4" x 16-1/2". Condition: Very good with minor edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Leeds Soft Paste Green Feather Edge Platter.Leeds Soft Paste China Green Feather Edge Oval Platter. Impressed anchor mark on back. 13-1/4" x 17-1/2". Condition: Good with minor edge chips.See Sold Price
Sold2015Leeds Soft Paste Blue Feather Edge Platter.Leeds Soft Paste Blue Feather Edge Platter. Embossed foliate, shell and scroll border. 13"w. Condition: Good with surface wear and some stains.See Sold Price
Sold20165 late 18th c. Leeds creamware feather edge soft paste5 late 18th c. Leeds creamware feather edge soft paste porcelain plates with transfer decoration of ships sold by Louis Joseph Antiques Boston ca. 1920 10" some rim nicksSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Chinese 19 C Miniature Soft Paste Porcelain Jars3 Chinese 19 Century Miniature Soft Paste Porcelain Ginger Jars with a design in underglaze blue of "100 Boys", each with small cover and 1 with 6 character Kangxi mark in underglaze blue to recessedSee Sold Price
SoldA Group of Seven Worcester Soft-Paste Porcelain "Pinecone" Table ArticlesA Group of Seven Worcester Soft-Paste Porcelain "Pinecone" Table Articles Circa 1770 comprising two platters, a round bowl, an ovoid bowl with scalloped rim, and three ovoid plates of various sizes, aSee Sold Price
20243 pcs. Deep Blue Staffordshire Tableware3 pcs. deep blue historical Staffordshire transferware soft paste porcelain including quadrupeds series dinner plate with zebras, lions, and other exotic wildlife, orientalist pitcher with Asian inspiSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Mochaware childs presentation mug withMary over gray and blue bands on pearlware softpaste porcelain 2.5" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Leeds Soft Paste China Cup Plates.Three Leeds Soft Paste China Cup Plates. Each having polychrome floral and foliate designs. 3-3/8" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021A soft paste porcelain censer 18th centuryA soft paste porcelain censer 18th century The cylindrical footed vessel molded with concentric rings of separated impressed taotie masks and covered with a pale colorless glaze of fine crackle. 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. French Choisy-le-Roy Figures & Meissen Style Lady at Dressing Table, 3 Items1st-2nd items: Pair of French soft paste porcelain figures depicting Count Bruhl's Tailor and his wife after the 18th-century porcelain grouping modeled by J. J. Kandler of Meissen. Depicting the comiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leeds Soft Paste Strawberry Pattern Tankard.Leeds Soft Paste China Strawberry Pattern Tankard. 5-3/4"h. Condition: Very good with one chip on base rim.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leeds Soft Paste China Peafowl Mug.Leeds Soft Paste China Peafowl Mug. Polychrome peafowl perched on a tree branch. 3-3/4"h. Condition: Good with pin nips.See Sold Price
Sold2015Leeds Soft Paste China Large Basin.Leeds Soft Paste China Large Basin. Blue and tan acorn, bud and leaf design with trailing vine border. 4-3/8"h. 14-1/8" diam. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLeeds Soft Paste China Eagle-Decorated Plate.$50
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.5 PCS. SOFT PASTE INC. 3 GAUDY DUTCH TEAPOT, CUP & SAUCER (TEAPOT WITH INTERIOR LINE) & SUGAR POT &$200
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Chinese 'Soft Paste' Water Coupe and Two Small Dehua Porcelain Items, 17th to18th Century 清$500
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCRARE SEVRES Count of Artois service soft-paste porcelain plate, 1786$500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Sevres Soft Paste Porcelain Sugar Bowls and Covers on Fixed Stands circa 1775$1,300
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCPhotograph Leopard Soft-paste porcelain French, Chantilly, 1735-1740$150
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.GAUDY DUTCH SOFT PASTE ENGLISH TEA POT, PLATE & CUP & SAUCER$50(1 bid)