Sold2016LOT OF (3) NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIAN ITEMSSioux beaded bag, moccasins, beaded arm bandsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Nelson 20C Ceremonial Indian Wall SculptureJanet Nelson (American, 20th Century) A grouping of three (3) traditional Native American Indian tribal style clothing items in traditional designs. Lot includes: one (1) Life-like original Janet NelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Anasazi PotteryNative American Indian Anasazi Pottery (3) items including a seed jar and (2) bowls having black and white geometric designs; jar and a bowl from San Juan Valley, NM Provenance: The Estate of George 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Pottery Bowl AssortmentNative American Indian Pottery Bowl Assortment (3) items including a Caddo having raised herringbone punctuated ridges on sides; a bowl marked to underside 'Apache Co. AZ' and 'Ivins 158'; and a NavajSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian War Club AssortmentNative American Indian War Club Assortment (3) items including a walnut ball-headed, a full-grooved ax hafted to wood handle using rawhide and twine and a double-ended stone, hafted using rawhide andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Stone Tool AssortmentNative American Indian Stone Tool Assortment (20) items including (4) full-grooved axes; 3/4-grooved axe and hammer stone; an adze; a discoidal; oval metate; pestles and grinding stones, (1) marked 'ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Pueblo Pottery AssortmentNative American Indian Pueblo Pottery Assortment (6) items including (3) black pots and (3) polychrome pots with (1) signed 'Eliz. Ohlgin', from various pueblos Provenance: The Estate of George 'YorgoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONCH SHELL EFFIGY INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3 INCHES TALL BY 7 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM MISSISSIPPI COUNTY ARKANSAS. IT IS SOLID. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ARE AUTHENTIC TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANASAZI GILA POLYCHROME INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3 INCHES TALL BY 8 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM NEW MEXICO. IT HAS MINOR REPAIR. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ARE AUTHENTIC TO THE BESSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOVETAIL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&1/2 INCHES LONG. THIS IS OUT OF THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. IT IS FROM COLE COUNTY MISSOURI. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ARESee Sold Price
Sold2022DOVETAIL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&3/4 INCHES LONG. THIS IS OUT OF THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. IT IS FROM FRANKLIN COUNTY MISSOURI. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022FROG EFFIGY JAR INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3 INCHES TALL BY 5 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM POINSETT COUNTY ARKANSAS. IT HAS MINOR REPAIR. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ARE AUTHENSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOVETAIL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&3/4 INCHES LONG. THIS IS OUT OF THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. IT IS FROM ST CLAIR COUNTY ILLINOIS. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHELL EFFIGY INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3 INCHES TALL BY 6 INCHES WIDE. THIS IS OUT OF THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. IT IS FROM LAWERENCE COUNTY ARKANSAS. IT IS BROKEN & GLUED. ALL ITEMS HAVSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALTON CLASSIC INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&1/2 INCHES LONG. THIS IS OUT OF THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. IT IS FROM CLEVELAND COUNTY ARKANSAS. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOLLAND INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&7/8 INCHES LONG. THIS IS OUT OF THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. IT IS FROM GREENE COUNTY ARKANSAS. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ASee Sold Price
Sold2022DALTON INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&3/4 INCHES LONG. THIS IS OUT OF THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. IT IS FROM GREENE COUNTY ARKANSAS. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ASee Sold Price
Sold2022FRIENDSHIP BOWL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&1/2 INCHES TALL BY 7 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY ARKANSAS. IT IS SOLID WITH A PRESSURE CRACK. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON,See Sold Price
Sold2022DALTON INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&1/4 INCHES LONG. THIS IS OUT OF THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. IT IS FROM COLE COUNTY MISSOURI. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKED AT BY SAM JOHNSON, ALL ARESee Sold Price
Sold2021SNAKE EFFIGY HUDSON BAY STEEL STRIKER INDIANTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&1/2 INCHES LONG. IT IS A 1800'S TRADE ITEM. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Pottery and Stone Tool AssortmentNative American Indian Pottery and Stone Tool Assortment (3) items including a Caddo having raised herringbone punctated ridges on sides; a bowl marked to underside 'Apache Co. AZ' and 'Ivins 158'; anSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyOld Native American Indian Painted Pottery Vase Flower Design repair crack N.Mex$50
2 days LeftCollective HudsonSigned L.R Laffitte Watercolor Painting of a Cree Native American Indian.$200