Sold2023(3) ORNATE CAST IRON GARDEN / PATIO ARM CHAIRS(lot of 3) Cast iron patio armchairs, Summer, Winter and Autumn, each with ornate open frames emblematic of the seasons, approx 36.5"h, 23"w, 22"d Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 4 ORNATE CAST IRON GARDEN CHAIRSSHOWING A SET OR FOUR ORNATE CAST IRON GARDEN CHAIRS . MEASURE 31" WITH 14" ROUND SEAT . THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORT DOES NOT GUARANTEE EXCELLENT CONDITION.PLEASE CONTACT US FOR AN IN HAND EVALUSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) VICTORIAN CAST IRON GARDEN CHAIRS, VERY HEAVY,(3) VICTORIAN CAST IRON GARDEN CHAIRS, VERY HEAVY, QUALITY MADE, 32" HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 3 Victorian Style Cast Iron Outdoor Garden ChairsSet of 3 Victorian Style Cast Iron Outdoor Garden Chairs. These metal chairs, 2 narrow and 1 slightly wider, have a grape and vine pattern to the frames and white paint, with slightly curved legs andSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Piece Antique Cast Iron Garden Set Bench & 2 Chairs Grapes and Leaves Pattern3 Piece Antique Cast Iron Garden Set Bench & 2 Chairs Grapes and Leaves Pattern. size: 2x chairs (28.5 x 20 x 20), bench (28 x 38.5 x 20.5)See Sold Price
Sold20193 piece cast iron garden set3 piece cast iron garden set. Bench with 2 chairs. 20th century. Chairs measure 32"h x 25"w x bench measures 16"h x 39"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
2024French cast iron garden chairFrench cast iron garden chair 31 3/8"h x 26 1/8"w x 20 1/2"dSeat 16 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6 Pc) Victorian Cast Iron Garden Chairs SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) Victorian cast iron grouping set of six (6) ornate garden chairs with a green paint patina finish. The chair backs are decorated with a central masks medallions and motifs such asSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORNATE CAST IRON GARDEN TABLEand 2 chairs, each raised on leaf headed scroll legs. Table: 59 cm. high; 60 cm. diameter; chairs: 82 cm. high; 40 cm. wide; 33 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Victorian Cast Iron Garden ChairsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Victorian cast iron garden chairs features open pierced ornate designs, centered by Neoclassical Greco Roman Heads, completed with a natural oxidized patina. CIRCA: Late 19th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large French Ornate Cast Iron Garden Cross, the base with an inscription "Beata est anima eius,"Large French Ornate Cast Iron Garden Cross, the base with an inscription "Beata est anima eius," blessed is his soul," from Ecclesiastes 34; 17, H.- 63 1/2 in., W.- 27 3/4 in., D.- 3 1/2 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical Cast Iron Garden ChairsPair of cast iron garden chairs with pierced scrolled back over a pierced sunflower seat. Cabriole legs with exaggerated spade feet. 16" W x 20" D x 30-3/4" H and 14" SH.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Cast Iron Garden ChairsPair of Cast Iron Garden Chairs each having grape and vine design. Used condition, wear, worn. Each measure 28" tall x 17 1/2" wide x 18" deep foot to foot and 14 3/4" tall to top of seatSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Piece Cast Iron Garden Set Grape and Leaf Pattern Bench, Chair and Round Stand3 Piece Cast Iron Garden Set Grape and Leaf Pattern Bench, Chair and Round Stand. size: bench (28.5 x 33 x 15), chair (26 x 22 x 12.5), table (14 x 23) THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PISee Sold Price
Sold2019American "Fern" Pattern Cast Iron Garden ChairAmerican "Fern" Pattern Cast Iron Garden Chair fourth quarter 19th century, with a strapwork seat, the back with molded lozenges. h. 33", w. 23-3/4", d. 20-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ornate Cast Iron Garden Set (4)A total of four pieces, including a small table, planter, arm chair and side chair. With some discoloration and rust, to be expected with age and exposure to weather. This set is for PICK-UP orSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SET OF WHITE PAINTED VICTORIAN FLORAL CAST IRON TABLE AND CHAIRA SET OF WHITE PAINTED VICTORIAN FLORAL CAST IRON TABLE AND CHAIRa set of a Victorian cast iron garden chair and a round table with floral ornaments; height: 67 cm (26 3/8 in.), diameter: 65 cm (25 5/See Sold Price
Sold20215pc Cast Iron Garden Furniture Settee 3 Chairs, Marble5pc Cast Iron Garden Furniture Settee 3 Chairs, Marble top Table-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 43 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024A near matched set of 5 lyre back garden chairs, decorated with roses and scrolls and having piercedA near matched set of 5 lyre back garden chairs, decorated with roses and scrolls and having pierced molded seats. Although matching patterns, likely made at different dates. Includes 3 in cast iron (See Sold Price
Sold20156 CAST IRON LYRE BACK GARDEN CHAIRSGreen painted cast iron. 32"h. x 20 3/4"w. x 23"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Victorian Style Cast Aluminum Garden Table and ChairsSet of Victorian Style Cast Aluminum Garden Table and Chairs. This is a charming set of 4 ornate, cast iron chairs and glass top, circular table. The table base and chairs have a floral scroll patternSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cast Iron 19th C. Garden ChairsPair of Cast Iron 19th Century Garden Chairs. Measures 32 1/2" high X 15 3/4" wide X 22" deep. Condition- Chairs have damage, missing pieces, old repair to seats, old paint, and rusty surface.. See phSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Pc Antique Cast Iron Garden Set Signed Peter Timmes3 pc antique cast iron garden set signed Peter Timmes. Bench has R. Schmidt on the top, bench has a small piece and finial missing. Chair has a split on the arm (see photo). 33" wide, 38" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20215pc Cast Iron Garden Furniture. Table, settee, 3 chairs5pc Cast Iron Garden Furniture. Table, settee, 3 chairs bench -- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 32 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCast iron semicircular garden fence consisting of 4 round sections and double gate€400
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ISAMU NOGUCHI FOR KNOLL ASSOCIATES, CYCLONE TABLE, NEW YORK, MID/LATE 20TH CENTURY$400(3 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc ARTHUR UMANOFF Iron Dining Table 4 Chairs. Round Glass Top Outdoor Garden Patio Table. Set 4 Mat$150
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyPair of Antique French Val d'Osne Cast-Iron Garden Urns, late 19th c., urns labeled "FONDERIES DU$1,100(2 bids)