Sold20194 Antique Japanese Signed Paintings On FabricCollection of four fine Japanese paintings on fabric. Features various hand painted figural scenes on fabric mounted to paper board. Each image measures approximately 9 1/4" x 7 7/8", measures 11" x 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Italian oil painting signedARTIST: - (Italy, 19/20 century) NAME: Seascape with Fishing Boats YEAR: early 20th century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. One very small inpainting (1/4 x 1/2"). SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Woman with Lute YEAR: 1873 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Two repaired tears (4" longest). Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Woman Crossing River YEAR: 1885 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Three inpainted areas (4" x 1/2" - along lower edge, 1" x 1 1/2" - above signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) TITLE: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: One vertical surface crack by the upper left corner (4" long). Very minor craquelure. Some scattered small inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER KEITH HARING MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON PAPERMixed media painting on paper depicting birds. Signed to lower margin. Measures 10 7/8" x 8 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C French oil painting signedARTIST: - (France, early 20 century) TITLE: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 4 x 5 inches / 10See Sold Price
Sold2024MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY EUGENE VON BRUENCHENHEIMA mixed media on cardboard painting depicting an abstract composition by Eugene Von Bruenchenhein, American, 1910 to 1983. Signed, Eugene Von Bruenchenhein, and dated Feb 4 1955, on the lower left. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Frey "A Delicate Balance" Stencil Art Painting Mixed Media on WoodA Delicate Balance" stencil artwork mixed media painting on board in graphite, paper and paint. Signed lower right. Depicts a street performer juggling on unicycle. Measures 23 1/2" x 30" x 1 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021A MALKHAZ DADUKISHVILI MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGStill life in the form of a collage by Malkhaz Datukishvili (Georgian, born 1959), mixed media on board. Signed by the artist on the reverse in Georgian, dated 1987. Dimensions: Size: 12 1/4 X 11 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER MAX 'LIBERTY HEAD' MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERPeter Max original mixed media painting on paper depicting the Statue of Liberty. Signed lower right. Includes certificate of authenticity to verso. Measures 11 1/4" (28.5cm) x 8 1/2" (21.5cm) + 5" (1See Sold Price
Sold2023YANKEL GINZBURG , ACRYLIC OIL ON WOOD JERUSALEMYANKEL GINZBURG (AMERICAN, b. 1945) ACRYLIC PASTEL ON WOOD MIXED MEDIA PAINTING OF FLOWERS ON WALL IN FRONT OF BUILDING IN JERUSALEM , SIGNED UPPER LEFT - 7" x 9 3/4" ; 23" x 20 1/2" OVERALL FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018PM Piet Mondrian Mixed Media on Paper Painting DutchPiet Mondrian mixed media on cardboard Signed PM. Dimensions: 14 1/4\" x 11\". Private Collection, Europe. Provenance Included. Attributed to: Piet Mondrian Attrib.Pieter Cornelis \"Piet\" Mondriaan,See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media on Hard Paper signed Kandinsky12 3/4" x 9 3/4"Expressionism; Building Landscape.Private Collection Signed in the Lower left Side.Painting Ship Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Chinese Paintings After Song ShinianThree Antique Chinese ink and color on silk paintings after Song Shinian; each depicting various rural landscapes; signed, with seal marks; 9 1/4" x 11 1/2" (each, approx.); each frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Ming Chinese Temple Landscape Scroll Painting 4Antique Ming Chinese Temple Landscape Scroll Painting 43"x16" Image. It is signed by a Ming artist, Wen Boren (1502-1575). A colorful landscape with scholars on bridge with various temples and mountaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Gaveau (French, b. 1940) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by French painter Claude Gaveau. Depicts an abstract composition in various colors. Signed lower left, "Gaveau" and on the reverse. Floats in a 1/4" wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Lucio Ranucci Mid Century Bus Stop PaintingOriginal signed 1969 mixed media framed art. Ink and Gouache. Signed upper right. Measures 12 1/4" x 26 1/4" total with 11 1/4" x 25 1/4" art.See Sold Price
Sold2017VLADIMIR LAZAREV OIL ON CANVAS OF STREET SCENEVladimir Lazarev (Russian, 1904-1984) oil painting on canvas depicting a street scene with multiple horses, a carriage and various vehicles. Signed lower right and dated 1952. Measures 29 3/4" (75.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte Mixed Media Signed Surralism FrenchRene Magritte Watercolor and Mixed Media on Paper, 11 3/4 in x 8 1/2 in. Private Collection. Provenance included. Attributed painting. Rene Franois Ghislain Magritte (21 November 1898 -15 August 1967)See Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky Mixed Media Russian art signed.Wassily Kandinsky Mixed Media on paper 10 1/4”x 14 1/2”.Attributed to ;Wassily Kandinsky; 4 December 1866 - 13 December 1944) was a Russian painter and art theorist. He is credited with painting oSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Debut Orientalist Bronze Sculpture of Tunisian Fruit Seller France$1,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage European Signed Post Impressionist Portrait Paintings Fauvist Colors$10