Sold20244 Small Silver items: Vinaigrette, Oil Lamp, Enameled Clock and Compact4 objets de vertu. Includes 1 Victorian Sterling and gilt silver vinaigrette box, hallmarked for Nathaniel Mills, Birmingham, mid 19th century, with repousse musical scene to top, 2"W; 1 Victorian steSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Monogrammed Box. 8.7 ozt.Sterling Silver Monogrammed Box. Marked De M. Studio, Hand Made. The hinged rectangular box with the monogram G. W. B. Approx. weight 8.7 ozt. Size: 5 x 3 1/4 x 1 1/2 in. # 1485 and 02See Sold Price
Sold2021Must de Cartier 925 gilt silver ladies watchMust de Cartier 925 gilt silver ladies watch. Box: 2 1/4” H x 4” W x 4 5/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Silver Gold Fleur de Lys CufflinksAntique French Silver and Gold Fleur de Lys Cufflinks. In leather box, measuring 4 inches L x 4 W x 2 H. Cufflinks weigh 8 grams, 1 inch diameter. Hallmarked on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Objects de VertuCollection of Four Objets de Vertu18th/19th century, English and Chinese, the collection including a shagreen and silver box, made by Cornelius Joshua Vander, London, h. 1-3/4", w. 3", d. 1-See Sold Price
Sold2023Margot de Taxco, Eagle Knight mosaic boxMargot Van Voorhies Carr (de Taxco) Eagle Knight mosaic cigarette box Taxco, Mexico, c. 1955enameled sterling silver, copper, mahogany 1.5 h x 5.25 w x 4.25 d in (4 x 13 x 11 cm) Impressed sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY STUDIOS SILVER & SLAG GLASS DRESSER BOX800 silver, marked underneath. Art Nouveau style. Monogrammed L.F.J. Dimensions: H 1.75" x W 4.5" x D 3.25" Condition: No issues to note. Provenance: From the estate of descendants of George W. De LonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thai .900 Silver Elephant Betel Boxes, 9Group of Nine Thai .900 silver betel boxes in the shape of kneeling elephants. Each: 1.75" H x 1.75" W; weight 4.49 ozt. Keywords: Animalier, Southeast Asian, Objets de vertuSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3Pc) Lalique GroupingDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Lalique grouping, includes: (1pc) Lalique sterling silver flower with opalescent glass, brooch in box. (D: 1.75") (1Pc) Lalique "The Masque de Femme" Key Holder. (L: 3 1/4" W: 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Cadillac Motor Car Company Emblem Plate 4 oz Silver w/ Box & COACadillac Motor Car Company Emblem Plate 4 oz Silver w/ Box & COA Product ID: 254340 Year: N/A Grade: None Grade Service: None Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 4 troy oz PuritSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Cartier Sterling Silver S&P Shakers w/ Box4 Cartier sterling silver salt & pepper shakers w/ original box. All shakers marked "Cartier Sterling". Tested for silver purity. Total weight: 28.12 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20234 oz Silver Bar - 2014 $100 Bill (w/Box & COA)4 oz Silver Bar - 2014 $100 Bill (w/Box & COA) Product ID: 80442 Year: 2014 Grade: None Grade Service: None Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 4 troy oz Purity: .999 TSee Sold Price
Sold20234 oz Silver Round - 2012 Silver Eagle (w/Box & COA)4 oz Silver Round - 2012 Silver Eagle (w/Box & COA) Product ID: 51961 Year: 2012 Grade: None Grade Service: None Denomination: 4 oz Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 4 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold20234 oz Silver Bar - 2013 $100 Bill (W/Box & COA)4 oz Silver Bar - 2013 $100 Bill (W/Box & COA) Product ID: 73372 Year: 2013 Grade: None Grade Service: None Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 4 troy oz Purity: .999 TSee Sold Price
Sold20234 oz Silver Bar - 2019 $100 Bill (w/Box & COA)4 oz Silver Bar - 2019 $100 Bill (w/Box & COA) Product ID: 176793 Year: 2019 Grade: None Grade Service: None Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 4 troy oz Purity: .999See Sold Price
Sold20224 oz Silver Round - 2012 Silver Eagle (w/Box & COA)4 oz Silver Round - 2012 Silver Eagle (w/Box & COA) SKU: RBJ51961 Year: 2012 Grade: None Grade Service: None Denomination: 4 oz Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 4 troy oz <brSee Sold Price
Sold20234 oz Silver Colorized Bar - Starry Night Nativity (w/Box)4 oz Silver Colorized Bar - Starry Night Nativity (w/Box) RBJ no: 156902 Year: N/A Grade: None Grade Service: None Denomination: 4 oz Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 4 troySee Sold Price
Sold20234 oz Silver Colorized Bar - Santas Sleigh & Reindeer (w/Box)4 oz Silver Colorized Bar - Santas Sleigh & Reindeer (w/Box) RBJ no: 156898 Year: N/A Grade: None Grade Service: None Denomination: 4 oz Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 4 trSee Sold Price
Sold20234 oz Silver Bar - Random Year $100 Bill (w/Box & COA)4 oz Silver Bar - Random Year $100 Bill (w/Box & COA) RBJ no: 96551 Year: N/A Grade: None Grade Service: None Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 4 troy oz Purity: .999See Sold Price
Sold20234 oz Silver Round - Random Year Silver Eagle (w/Box & COA)4 oz Silver Round - Random Year Silver Eagle (w/Box & COA) Product Id: 179765 Year: N/A Grade: None Grade Service: None Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 4 troy oz Purity: .99See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Joseph Bail, 15 1/2" x 12 1/4",Oil on canvas signed Joseph Bail, 15 1/2" x 12 1/4", "Les Jour De Cuivres", includes w/c.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIMINUTIVE INLAID BOX W/ SILVER SPOONSDIMINUTIVE INLAID BOX W/ SILVER SPOONS, 5 X 4 X 2.5See Sold Price