Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold earrings, with zirconiasPair of studs in 18 K yellow and white gold with three small zircons each. Gross weight 5 gr.Par de caravanas tornillo en oro 18 K amarillo y blanco con tres pequeñas zirconias cada una. Peso brutoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNANDO DE SZYZLO (Peruvian. 1925-2017) PAINTINGUntitled, Abstract, signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. 28 by 34.5 in., overall, in a gilt wood frame 32.5 by 39 in. Cf. Fernando de Szyzlo studied in Lima at the School of Plastic Arts of the ….See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Zóbel de Ayala y Montojo Torrontegui, also knoFernando Zóbel de Ayala y Montojo Torrontegui, also known as Fernando M. Zóbel, was a Spanish Filipino painter, businessman, art collector and museum founder,oil on canvas,size:20"h x 16"w, come witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Retrato de lo eternoManuel Alvarez Bravo Retrato de lo eterno 1935 / printed 1980sgelatin silver print image: 9.5 h x 7.5 w in (24 x 19 cm) sheet: 10 h x 8 w in (25 x 20 cm) Signed and inscribed to verso 'MBC/See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract oil on canvas by Fernando De SzyszloAbstract oil on canvas "untitled" by Peru/ Europe artist Fernando De Szyszlo (1925-2017), private collection, Pismo Beach, Ca, 28.5"x24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando de Jesus Oliveira (Born 1946)Oil on canvas, SDLR '89. Boathouse row, Philadelphia, PA. 23.5" x 48"w and 30.25"h x 54.25"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando De Jesus Oliveira b.1946 Toucan PaintingFernando De Jesus Oliveira (Ferjo) (Brazilian, born 1946). Original oil painting on canvas. Titled "Toucan At Home." Artist signature lower right. Exhibited in blue wooden frame. Work Size: 23.5 x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Amorsolo 1950 Oil on Canvas Art: 14" x 9" w/COAShipping in USA $ 70.Fr: 17.5" x 13". Fernando Cueto Amorsolo (born Fernando Amorsolo y Cueto; May 30, 1892 - April 24, 1972) was a portraitist and painter of rural Philippine landscapes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figuraGruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figura Guanyn e due bufali con bambini a cavalcioni altezza cm 38,5 (la Guanyn con marchio sulla schiena) cm 25 (il bufalo più grande) cm 19 (il bufalo piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Fernando Zobel Oil CanvasAttributed to Fernando Zobel, it does mot have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 39.5 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1924 - 1984. Fernando Zobel de Ayala was born in Manila, the PhilippinSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO DE POLI Una coppa di rame sbalzato ePAOLO DE POLI Una coppa di rame sbalzato e smaltato, anni '60. Firma incisa "De Poli". Altezza cm 6, diametro 26,5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo,EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo, Signed, Screenprint y hoja de oro 3 / 50, 51.5 x 103.4 cm, With certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MIRALLES Y GALUP - Vendedores de Flores - Oil on panelArtist: Francesco Miralles y Galup (Spanish, 1848-1901). Title: "Vendedores de Flores". Medium: Oil on panel. Date: Composed c1890. Dimensions: Frame size: 24 7/8 x 29 5/8 in. (632 x 752 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2018(5) Sevres style Napoleon armorial cabinet plates(5) Sevres style Napoleon armorial cabinet plates, partial gilt "N" and green acanthus leaf border, with "M Imp 'le de Sevres" red underglaze mark, crowned eagle "Manufacture Imperiale, Sevres" blue sSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Viaje de Pitagoras, 1982Madera y pintura acrilicaMedidas: 47 x 25.5 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cristina Cordova, La Faldera Azul…Cristina Cordova La Faldera Azul y Su Barco de Azares USA, c. 2003glazed ceramic, mixed media 12.5 h × 29.25 w × 5.5 d in (32 × 74 × 14 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Retrato de Flora 31 x 23 5/8 in (78.8 x 60 cm) (Painted in 1966)$16,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Peccheneda (Polla 1725 - 1804) San Nicola ridà la vita a tre bambini Olio su tela 63 x 50,5€800
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
May 23Akiba Galleries(12) Volumes Complete Works of Literature by Various Arthor's, Spanish Editions.$25
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(13 Pc) Grolier "The Fine Arts: Illustrated Encyclopedia Of Painting, Drawing, And Sculpture"$25
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGMatthias Gottfried EICHLER (1748-1821) after Guérard DE LA BARTHE (XVIII-XIX)€300
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)