Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg (5) Signed Engravings [Suzanne]Five (5) Fritz Eichenberg (1901-1990) pencil signed wood engravings. Sheets measure 11.75-16.5 in. x 9.5-15 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recently private collection. USee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg (5) Engravings SIGNED [Follies]Five (5) Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1901-1990) pencil signed engravings. Sheet measure 21.75 in. x 14 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Eichenberg Signed Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg signed wood engraving numbered 5/100. Image measures 18 in. x 11.875 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recently private collection. Unframed, loose and notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Eichenberg Signed Artist Proof EngravingFritz Eichenberg Signed Artist Proof (A.P. #5/10) Wood Engraving [Simplicissimus, his family]. Measures 14-in. x 12-in. image size. Near Mint/Mint condition. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (FriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg (6) Wood EngravingsSix (6) Fritz Eichenberg (German-American, 1901-1990) wood engravings, five (5) signed. Note the unsigned print is hinge mounted to a mat. Measure 6 in. x 4.25 in. to 11.5 in. x 8.75 in. Formerly estaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg (6) Signed Wood EngravingsSix (6) Fritz Eichenberg (German-American, 1901-1990) wood engravings [Wuthering Heights]. Five (5) are signed. Images measure approximately 6 in. - 8 in. x 4 in. - 6 in. Provenance: Formerly estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pink Panther, Garfield and Felix Animation Art AssortmentPink Panther, Garfield and Felix Animation Art Assortment (5) items, (2) Pink Panther animation cels including a 'Pink Sax', #162/500 and an untitled production cel, both signed by Fritz Freleng, a 'TSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: LEC, Crime & PunishmentBOOKS: LEC, Crime & Punishment, Fyodor Dostoevsky. Crime & Punishment. 1948, #776/1500 signed by Fritz Eichenberg, two volumes in one slipcase, 12"h x 8.5"w x 2.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Eichenberg signed Wood Engravings (4)Fritz Eichenberg signed Wood Engravings (4). They measure 5.5-in. x 3.5-in. image size to 11-in. x 7-in. images sizes. Excellent, never framed or displayed. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (FritSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Eichenberg City Lights, 1934Fritz Eichenberg (American, 1901-1990) City Lights, 1934 Wood engraving on cream wove paper ed. 68 of 200 6.25 x 4.75 (in) 14.75 x 11.75 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Eichenberg, lower right SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Eichenberg Signed Artist Proof EngravingFritz Eichenberg signed Artist Proof Wood Engraving [Circe Circusis]. Measures 27.25-in. x 21.5-in. sheet size. NrMt/Mt condition, never framed or displayed. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (FriSee Sold Price
Sold2022(13) Fritz Eichenberg Signed Prints(13) Fritz Eichenberg signed prints. They measure 4-in. x 5-in. plate size to 8-in. x 5-in. plate size. NM-MT/MT, never framed or displayed.. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg),See Sold Price
Sold2022(8) Fritz Eichenberg Signed Prints(8) Fritz Eichenberg Signed Prints. They measure 8-in. x 5-in. image size to 10-in. x 9-in. image size. NrMt/Mt condition. Never framed or displayed. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz EicheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Eichenberg signed Wood Engravings (11)Fritz Eichenberg signed Wood Engravings (11) from Gulliver's Travels by Jonathan Swift. They measure 5.5-in. x 4.5-in. images sizes. Excellent condition, never framed or displayed. Provenance: FormerlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Eichenberg Signed Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg Signed Wood Engraving [Pax Vobiscum]. Measures 8.5-in. x 6-in. image size. Near Mint/Mint condition. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recently private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Eichenberg Signed Artist's Proof EngravingFritz Eichenberg Signed Artist's Proof Wood Engraving [Dostoevsky]. Measures 4-in. x 2.5-in. image size. Near Mint/Mint condition. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recently prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Eichenberg Signed Artist Proof EngravingFritz Eichenberg Signed Artist Proof Wood Engraving [Lunar Pax]. Measures 18.5-in. x 23.75-in. sheet size. Near Mint/Mint condition. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recentlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Eichenberg Signed Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg Signed Wood Engraving [Crime and Punishment]. Measures 7.5-in. x 5-in. plate size. Near Mint/Mint condition. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recently privateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Fritz Eichenberg Signed LithographsTwo Fritz Eichenberg Signed Lithographs from Brothers Karamozov. Measures 8.5-in. x 6.5-in. image (plate) size. NrMt/Mt condition. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recently prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Fritz Eichenberg Signed Wood EngravingsThree Fritz Eichenberg Signed Wood Engravings [Crime and Punishment]. They measure 7.5-in. x 5-in. plate size. Near Mint/Mint condition. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Eichenberg Signed Prints (4)(4) Small Fritz Eichenberg signed prints. They measure 4-in. x 2.5-in. plate size to 9.25-in. x 6.5-in. plate size. NM-MT/MT, never framed or displayed.. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg Signed Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg (German-American, 1901-1990) Signed Wood Engraving [Bestiarum Juvenile Artist Proof #3]. 1965. Image measures 23.5 x 16 in. Sheet measures 27.5 in. x 20.75 in. Formerly estate of artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Eichenberg Signed Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg Signed Wood Engraving [from Crime and Punishment]. Measures 7.5-in. x 5-in. image size. Near Mint/Mint condition. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recently prSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsFritz White Original Western Portrait Bronze Sculpture The Drover Signed Artwork$375
May 15University ArchivesWWII Japanese Surrender Signed Photographs, Aboard U.S.S. Missouri, 5 Items$140
1 day LeftThe Written Word AutographsBaseball Legends Rizzuto, Schoendienst, Pesky and Larsen Signed Items$10