Sold202230 pcs. Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Flatware,pat'd 1891, includes teaspoons, tablespoons and forks (6 7/8"), monogrammed, 1116 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202018 Whiting Mfg Co. Louis XV Sterling SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Eighteen Whiting Manufacturing Co. sterling spoons in the Louis XV pattern. With hallmark, "Sterling", and "Pat 1891". Monogrammed. Includes twelve 6-7/8" table spoons and six 8-1/4" servSee Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV PLACE OVAL SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Place/Oval Soup Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 210 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlSee Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV GUMBO SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Gumbo Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 258 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 40 Sterling Whiting Louis XV FlatwareSet of 40 Sterling Silver Whiting in the "Louis XV" Pattern Flatware. Serving spoon w/ gold washed bowl, 12 forks, 9 tablespoons (one slightly larger & 3 monogrammed), 12 teaspoons, 6 knives. Total WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Whiting Louis XV Sterling Flatware.Whiting " Louis XV" flatware service comprised of (12) monogrammed forks - approx. 6 7/8" in length; (8) monogrammed teaspoons - approx. 5 7/8" in length; (1) teaspoon - approx. 5 7/8" in length; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING LOUIS XV STERLING SILVER FLATWATREService for (6). 20.46 ozt weighable Condition: Ref photos or call for more info Temp No 5031See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Whiting Louis XV Sterling Candle HoldersPair of Frank Whiting, Louis XV sterling silver candle holders Very good condition, monogram "MP". Measure 6" dia. x 11" tall. Weight = 38.25 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023SELECTION OF WHITING "LOUIS XV" STERLING FLATWARE.Patented 1891. Six hollow handled knives, five butter spreaders, two luncheon forks, six salad forks, two teaspoons and a ladle. Monogrammed, some wear and blades of knives are worn. Approx 17 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015SET (12) WHITING "LOUIS XV" STERLING FORKSSET (12) WHITING "LOUIS XV" STERLING FORKS, MONOGRAMMED "R". LENGTH 6 7/8"; 13.83 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING MFG. CO. "LOUIS XV" STERLING SILVER 40-PIECE FLATWARE SET,WHITING MFG. CO. "LOUIS XV" STERLING SILVER 40-PIECE FLATWARE SET, pattern designed by Charles Osborne in 1891, each having personalized engraving to handle with most being "Hughes", comprising 12 lunSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Macoroni or Pasta Server,Sterling Silver Macoroni or Pasta Server, "Louis XV" by Whiting, 1891, gold wash bowl, 9 1/4, monogram "Mazie", 97 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIX XV GORHAM FLATWAREPartial set Gorham sterling silver flatware in the Louis XV pattern pat 1891: 6 seafood forks, 6 teaspoons, 3 other spoons. Total 7.85 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Pcs Whiting Mfg Co Sterling3 Pcs Whiting Mfg Co Sterling. Louis XV pattern. 1891. Retailed by Welsh and Bros. and J. Stuart MacDonald. Both companies were located in Baltimore, MD. Includes asparagus server, soup spoon and buttSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 184 pieces$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter flat handle 6 3/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XV by Whiting Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon Gold Washed 5" Antique$10