Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arte Hebraispano / "Dikduk Lashon Hakodesh BelshonDikduk Lashon Hakodesh Belshon Sepharadith [Hebrew] / Arte Hebraispano, Grammatica de la Lengua Santa, by Martin del Castillo. Lyon-Madrid, 1676. Spanish and Hebrew. First Edition. The First Hebrew GrSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 19th C. French Hand-Colored LithographsEurope, Emile Lassalle (French, 1813-1871) after Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855), "Vista de Jalapa", ca. 1836-1839 CE and "Interior del Templo A II del Plan del las Ruinas de la Quemada", ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022An 18K Yellow Gold Necklace by Leo de Vroomen18K yellow gold necklace by Leo de Vroomen designed with lightly hammered finish cushion shape interlocking links, 1 in. W, box clasp, signed with de Vroomen's maker's mark, 16.5 in. L, 133.4 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEO DE VROOMEN 18K Yellow Gold NecklaceLEO DE VROOMEN 18K Yellow Gold Necklaceof hammered wave-link design; signed on clasp de Vroomen; maker's mark; 73.40 dwts.; wd. 1/4 in.; lg. 17 in.Provenance: Collection of a Maryland Lady.See Sold Price
Sold2022Caffi Ippolito, Vista del Palatino dai Musei Capitoliniolio su tela o carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 50 - H. 34 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo de Vroomen 18k Yellow Gold Cuff Bracelet18k Yellow Gold Bracelet Measuring 7 1/4 Inches X 3/4 Inches Wide. Properly Marked. Approximately 91.5g. See Photos For Condition Information. This Lot Must Be Paid By Wire Transfer Or In-person CashiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEO DE VROOMAN, FIRE OPAL AND 18K GOLD PENDANTLEO DE VROOMAN, FIRE OPAL AND 18K GOLD PENDANT Made in England.See Sold Price
Sold2022An enamel and diamond necklace, by Leo de VroomenAn enamel and diamond necklace, by Leo de Vroomen each curving link with blue guilloche enamel and graduated round brilliant-cut diamond detail, modelled in 18ct gold, signed de Vroomen(Length: 40cm (See Sold Price
Sold2021Leo De Vroomen 18k Enameled Amethyst NecklaceLeo De Vroomen 18k Enameled Amethyst Necklace 18". A triple strand 8mm amethyst bead necklace with heavy 18k green and orange enameled pendant 4.5". Set with three damascus silver cabochons of 20x13mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEO DE VROOMEN: A PAIR OF 18K GOLD, YELLOW SAPPHIRE, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL EARCLIPSLEO DE VROOMEN: A PAIR OF 18K GOLD, YELLOW SAPPHIRE, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL EARCLIPS Centering pear-shaped yellow sapphires surrounded by round diamonds set in a blue enamel frame, signed with maker's marSee Sold Price
Sold2022A South Sea pearl, diamond and enamel brooch, by Leo de VroomenA South Sea pearl, diamond and enamel brooch, by Leo de Vroomen of pierced circular outline, set with a single South Sea pearl in a border of blue guilloche enamel and round brilliant-cut diamonds, moSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEO DE VROOMAN, 18 KT GOLD, DIAMOND EARRINGS PAIRLEO DE VROOMAN, 18 KT GOLD, DIAMOND EARRINGS PAIR Branded "LDV". Clip style. Made in England.See Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvasFelix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Felix Francois Philibert Georges Ziem (French, 1821-1911), Vista De Venecia, bears signature "Ziem" lower left, gallery label on verso stretcher, 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2023De Vroomen Aquamarine And Diamond Enamel RingLeo De Vroomen. Approximately 7.50 Carat Pear-Shaped Aquamarine Surrounded By Brilliant Cut Diamonds, E-F Color, VVS Clarity. Approximately 1.50cts Diamonds. Guilloche Enamel Outside Edges. Top MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN ROIG SOLER (Barcelona, 1852-1909). "View of a village". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lowerJOAN ROIG SOLER (Barcelona, 1852-1909). Vista de pueblo" ("Village View"). Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 70 x 50 cm; 95 x 75 cm (frame). With his characteristic MediterraneanSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTà (Gibraltar, 1873 – Seville, 1971). "Village view". Watercolor andGUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTà (Gibraltar, 1873 - Seville, 1971). "Vista de pueblo". Watercolour and mixed media on paper. Signed in the lower left corner. Size: 34,5 x 28 cm; 50 x 43 cm (frame). GustavSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diamond & 18K Gold Designer Ring by Vroomen,famous English designer, Leo de Vroomen, signed, with 33 round diamonds totaling 1 carat, high grade, English hallmarks, with appraisal of $4,250.00, currently size 5 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2020DULIN, JEAN DÉSIRÉ, after. Buenos-Ayres aDULIN, JEAN DÉSIRÉ, after. Buenos-Ayres a Vista de Pajaro. Large hand-colored two-stone lithographed bird's-eye-view of Bueno Aires with locations referenced below image. 22¾x38¾ iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price