Sold2022ASSORTED VINTAGE ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF 22,including Dr. Pepper and 7up cardboard signs and a Wenoka Apples paper sign. 20th century. Dr. Pepper sign 15 1/4" x 25".Provenance: From a Harrisonburg, VA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four piece cardboard advertising lotIncludes a Cherry Smash easel back sign with excellent graphics!! Does have minor edgeware and some soiling but overall is great!! 12 3/4 in x 19 5/8 in. Includes 1957 7UP cardboard sign and two 7Up cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 7: Coca-Cola Cardboard Sign Group.Signs mounted in metal frames. Advertising Coca-Cola to be consumed with assorted sandwiches. Minor wear only. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size Each : 26" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 7 COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH CHANNEL SIGNS W/ ORIGINAL METAL DISPLAYS.C. 1950s cardboard lithographed Coca-Cola channel signs. CONDITION: All seven of the pieces have excellent graphic and subject matter. All show areas of staining and edgewear. All come with the originSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 7: Household Goods Cardboard Advertising Signs.Lot includes signs from Dr. Caldwell's Syrup Pepsin, Butternut Bread, Salada Tea, Lyon's Toothpaste, and Jacob's Cream Crackers. Most appear to have never been used.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DSee Sold Price
Sold20227- SODA POP CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNSIncludes cardboard advertising for Coca Cola, Squirt, Ski, and Lemon-Lime Soda. 16" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20217up Ice Cold Foil Cardboard SignSingle-sided foil cardboard sign, has good color, has some wear, 13"x16", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2022"Time to Re-Tire" Buy Fisk w/Boy Logo Cardboard PosterRated 7.5, single-sided cardboard sign has good color, wear and small spots, the bottom corners are covered up. See Sold Price
Sold20211948-50 Lot of 7up cardboard advertisingLot of 4 cardboard 7up advertising signs with 2 being easel back. All have bright colors with minor scuffs or scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TOSee Sold Price
Sold20225- 7UP SODA POP CARDBOARD EASEL BACK SIGNSNice lot of 5 original Easel Back Advertising Signs. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20221953 7Up The All Family Drink Cardboard Sign35.25" x 22.25" wood framed cardboard sign with bright colors and minor scuffs. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frankenumuth Beer Ale w/Dog & Bottle Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7, 19"x13", SST cardboard backed sign has good color and shine, has wear and rust in the field, marked American Art Works on the back. TAC #039580See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 7: COCA COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHS SPORTS HANGING SIGNS.These are all marked "Snyder and Black Litho Copyright 1947." Some of the depictions are of Helen Madison, Red Grange, Colonel Lady M., Gene Tunney, Willy Hoppe Man O War, and Don Budge. These are allSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) VINTAGE KODAK STORE COUNTER ADVERTISING SIGNS(lot of 7) Kodak in store counter cardboard advertising signs including bathing suit and drum major models, outdoor kids, couple, one plastic hanging sign and more, for shipping largest measure approxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Texaco Jet Fuel Truck CollectablesToy truck in original box and single sided cardboard sign. Measures: 17"X15"/ 7"X24" Est: $50-$150See Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Duty E-Z On Air Cushion Door Silencer Cardboard Displayrated 7.5, 13"x10", the diecut cardboard sign has wear around the perimeter, has a the easel back has been add & board applied to the bottom back to strengthen it.See Sold Price
Sold2024All-American Chicken Cock Blended Whiskey Metal Signrated 7, 9"x13", the SST cardboard back sign has good color and shine, has creases and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fiebing's Auto Top & Cushion Dressing w/Image Cardboard Signrated 7.75, 12"x9.5", the cardboard sign has soiling, has been framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Breyers Ice Cream Advertising Items.Lot of Breyers Ice Cream Advertising Items. Including plastic signs, menu board and numerous paper and cardboard signs. Largest Sign: 63" x 7-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pepsi:Cola Cardboard Bottle Hanger w/Recipes Bookletrated 7.25, 15"x8" framed, the diecut cardboard sign has good color, has wear around the perimeter, recipes book is inserted into the holder, is framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold20201946 Coca-Cola cheerleader cardboard advertisingrated 7.75, 26"x42", single-sided card board sign has good color and shine, has marks and creases in the corners, has been framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twin Fire Spark Plug "The only plug that gives two sparks" Cardboard Signrated 7.75, 15.5"x6", the diecut cardboard sign has good color, has light wear, Bob added an easel back to it.See Sold Price
Sold2021(Texaco) Fill It Up Jack Cardboard Pump Topperrated 7, 16"x16"x6", cardboard gas pump topper sign has good color, has wear and minor damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE CEL O GLASS CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNRare Circa 1940's Cel O Glass The Utility Material Cardboard Advertising Sign. Store Countertop. 7.50" x 22"See Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Pennsylvania Railroad Playing Card Decks Broadway Limited Speed and Security - Rated Rare$50
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDURR'S "QUALITY FOODS FOR HEALTH" TIN OVER CARDBOARD SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC$250
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Reading Beer Tin Advertising Thermometer.$50
19 hrs LeftRichmond Auctions7' Miller's High Test Farm Made Ice Cream SS Porcelain Neon Sign$1,100(3 bids)