Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER DESSERT / OVAL SOUP SPOONSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert / Oval Soup Spoons in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 480 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProducSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver SpoonsLot of Four Vintage Sterling Silver Spoons. Includes a pair of Gorham "Chantilly" oval soup spoons, Gorham "Chantilly" continental teaspoon, along with a antique George W. Shiebler statue of Liberty sSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) GORHAM EMPRESS OF INDIA STERLING SILVER SPOONS(lot of 6) American Aesthetic Movement sterling silver dessert/ oval soup spoons, Gorham, in the "The Empress/ Empress of India" pattern, designed by George Wilkinson (1819-1894), all pieces monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service.A Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service. Theme pattern. Comprising twelve dinner forks, eighteen salad forks, twenty-four teaspoons, seven dessert / oval soup spoons, eight iced tea spoons, eight coSee Sold Price
Sold2023(28) ALVIN BRIDAL ROSE STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 28) American sterling silver flatware, Alvin Manufacturing Company, in the "Bridal Rose" pattern, including: (8) forks, 6.75"l, (6) dessert/ oval soup spoons, 7 1/8"l, (6) teaspoons, 5 7/8"l,See Sold Price
Sold2020(11) STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, TOWLE, GORHAM(lot of 11) Sterling silver flatware, including: (4) Towle "Louis XIV" serving pieces, (three) tablespoons, 8.25"l, (one) gravy ladle, 6 3/8"l, (3) Towle "Lady Mary" dessert/ oval soup spoons, monograSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware SetForty-eight piece Gorham Manufacturing Co. sterling silver Old French pattern flatware set, 5 7/8" Teaspoon (qty 9), 7 1/2" Desert/Oval Soup Spoon (qty 8), 7 1/8" Fork (qty 8), 8 1/2" Blunt Hollow KniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Fontainebleu Sterling Silver Flatware Set.Gorham Fontainebleu Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Comprising 12 dinner knives, 8 dinner forks, 32 salad forks, 3 fish forks, 16 tablespoons, 13 oval soup spoons, 3 bouillon spoons, 37 teaspoons, 2 sugSee Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS + FORKSAll Antique and Vintage American Sterling. 1&2- 2 Gorham Lancaster 1897 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoon monogrammed P 7". 3- International Royal Danish 1939 Pierced Tablespoon 8 1/2". 4- S. Kirk & Son King PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver Flatware Service(36) items total, includes (6) dinner knives (9 1/8 in.); (7) teaspoons (5 3/4 in.); a salad fork; an oval bowl soup spoon; (6) iced tea spoons; (2) sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Rose Marie Sterling Flatware SetGorham Rose Marie Sterling Silver Flatware service for 12, monogrammed "F" 78 pieces. includes 12 dinner forks, 12 knives, 12 soup spoons, 2 serving spoons, 1 ladle, 12 salad forks, 22 teaspoons, 1 buSee Sold Price
Sold201660 Pcs Gorham Sterling Flatware Rose TiaraGorham Sterling Flatware, 'Rose Tiara', 12 Dinner forks, 12 Salad forks, 12 Knives, 8 Soup spoons, 14 Spoons, 1 Master butter knife, 1 Sugar spoon, 60.5 Toz. (knives not weighed)See Sold Price
Sold2019An International Sterling Silver Flatware Service.An International Sterling Silver Flatware Service. Wild Rose pattern. Comprising twelve dinner forks, twelve salad forks, twelve seafood / oyster forks, twelve oval bowl soup / dessert spoons, 24 teasSee Sold Price
Sold201896pc Gorham Chantilly sterling silver flatware service96pc Gorham Chantilly sterling silver 7pc flatware service. To include 12 dinner knives (appx 8 1/2"), 11 solid silver butter knives (appx 5 3/4"), 15 teaspoons (appx 5 5/8"), 13 soup spoons (appx 6 1See Sold Price
SoldAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TWENTY-FOUR by Gorham, Providence, Rhod...AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PARTIAL FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TWENTY-FOUR by Gorham, Providence, Rhode Island, 20th century In the Medici pattern, comprising twenty-four dinner forks, oval soup spoons, dinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Mythologique Sterling Flatware, 46 pcs.Gorham Mythologique pattern (#1986) sterling silver flatware, service for eight (8), 46 total pieces, including 8 oval soup/dessert spoons (7-3/8" L), 8 teaspoons (6" L), 8 dinner forks (8" L), 8 salaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(71) Pcs. Gorham La Scala sterling silver(71) Pcs. Gorham La Scala sterling silver flatware set, including: (6) knives; (1) knife; (6) forks; (6) salad forks; (6) teaspoons; (11) iced teaspoons; (4) round bowl soup spoons; (8) oval bowl soupSee Sold Price
Sold202324pc Westmorland Sterling Silver Dessert Spoon, Milburn RoseOval soup or dessert sterling silver spoons decorated with a beautiful floral motif around handles. Hallmarked Westmorland Sterling. Weighs: 1092 grams total. Dimensions: 7"L x 1.5"W Manufacturer: WesSee Sold Price
Sold20217 STERLING GORHAM FAIRFAX SERVING7 Sterling Silver "Fairfax" Sterling Pieces. 1 Solid Serving Fork 8 3/4", no monograms. 2 Large Serving Spoons 8 3/4". monogrammed. 3 Oval Soup Spoons 6 3/4", no monograms. 1 Sugar Spoon 5 7/8", monogSee Sold Price
Sold2015WHITING DIV. OF GORHAM 'LILY' STERLING C.1902WHITING DIV. OF GORHAM 'LILY' STERLING SPOONS, C. 1902, EIGHT, L 6 3/4":A set of 8 sterling silver dessert/oval soup spoons, each is engraved at the tip with a Gothic S initial, stamped lion trademarkSee Sold Price
Sold20174 STERLING SILVER TABLESPOONS & OVAL SOUP SPOONS1- 2 Large Sterling Silver Hard to Find Dessert/Oval Soup Spoon by Towle Silversmiths in the popular Old Colonial Pattern, monogrammed C on back c. 1900. Each measures 7 1/8". 2- 2 Gorham Sterling SilSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Gorham silver Chantilly flatware service for sixA Gorham sterling silver Chantilly pattern flatware service for six20th centuryComprising 6 luncheon forks, 6 luncheon knives, 6 salad/dessert forks, 6 bouillon spoons, 6 oval bowl soup/dessert spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SOUP SPOONS +1- Two (2) Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver "Tyrolean" 1893 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons, monogrammed 7 1/8". 2- Two (2) 800 Silver 19th c. Soup Spoons possibly Belgium, no monograms 7 1/4". 3- Gorham SteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the "RoseGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the "Rose Marie" Pattern, comprising: 10 Dinner Knives 10 Dinner Forks 8 Soup Spoons 10 Vermeil Salad Forks 8 All Sterling Butter KnivesSee Sold Price
BonhamsAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SERVICE by Gorham, Providence, Rhode Island, last quar...$800
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose Tiara by Gorham Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon Fluted Custom Made 5 3/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose Tiara by Gorham Sterling Silver Wedding Cake Set Server 2pc Custom HHWS$10
May 16DuMouchellesNational Silver Co "Margaret Rose" Sterling Silver Soup Spoons (4) And Forks (3) L 7.2" 8.4t oz 7$50
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsStrasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Cream Soup Spoons 6 1/4" Set of 12$10(1 bid)