Sold20238 pc Sterling incl. Tiffany & GorhamEight pieces of 19th and 20th century Sterling Silver. Includes three Tiffany "Palm" pattern Sterling Silver serving spoons, a Gorham "Mythologique" pattern pie server, a Gorham "Sovereign" pattern seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert Serving SpoonGorham "Raphael" Pattern Sterling Silver Dessert Serving Spoon, pattern introduced 1875, l. 8 5/8 in.; together with 12 Gorham "Lancaster" ice cream forks, pattern introduced 1897, l. 5 in.; total wt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver 2 Pc Fish Serving SetTwo piece Fish Serving Set in the sterling silver pattern Strasbourg by Gorham This set includes two versatile serving utensils: One Large Server, 10 5/8" One Large Serving Fork, 9 1/2" This beautiSee Sold Price
Sold20245 PC GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT5 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1-3 Forks 7 3/4". 2 - 2 Serving Spoons 8 3/8". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold202215 Pieces of Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware:15 Pieces of Assorted Sterling Silver Flatware: Gorham 6 Pc "Chantilly" Round Bowl Bouillon Spoons, "Lancaster" 6 1/2" Butter Knife, 7 1/8" Serving Fork Monogrammed Bessie and "Versailles" Pie Fork. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 5 Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesA group of five American sterling silver flatware serving or dining pieces comprising a Gorham 8.5"sterling "Old French" pattern serving spoon; a monogrammed 11.37" Gorham Strasbourg pattern crumb kniSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Sterling Serving Pieces with GorhamA group of fine sterling and one silver plate serving pieces. Includes 8 Gorham sterling Shell pattern iced tea spoons measuring 8" x 1/16", one sterling Muddler with Watermelon Tourmaline at tip measSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 19th Century Gorham Sterling Serving ForksPair of 19th Century Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Forks, Lancaster Rose Pattern, mark indicates they are from the late 1800s, larger fork (7 in. long) is for serving cold meats - smaller fork (5 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 9.8 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERNGORHAM STERLING FLATWARE LANCASTER ROSE PATTERN, W. 8.2 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Gorham Sterling silver "Versaille" pattern servingTwo Gorham Sterling silver "Versaille" pattern serving spoons. (1) 8-1/2" long. (2) 8-1/2" long with pierced bowl. 4.8 ozt total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sovereign Sterling Flatware Serving Pc 85GGorham Sovereign Sterling Flatware Serving Pc. Measure 8" Long .See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES1 - Gorham Sterling 1897 Lancaster Ice Serving Spoon Small 7 5/8", monogrammed. 2- Lunt Sterling 1910 Chippendale Server 5 1/8". 3- Whiting Mfg. Sterling 1888 Hyperion Solid Bon Bon with Pierced BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver English Gadroon Pattern Flatware Service8 Gorham Sterling Silver English Gadroon Pattern Flatware Service Comprising eleven dinner forks ten salad forks twelve round soup spoons seven teaspoons nine dinner knives and a serving spoon Total aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESINCLUDING (4) GORHAM MELROSE PATTERN STERLING SERVING PIECES - 8" LONG ; 15.79oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM 'STRASBOURG' PATTERN STERLING SERVING PIECESFour pieces consisting of a pierced tablespoon 8.5 inches, pastry server with monogram 9.5 inches, gravy ladle with monogram measures 6.75 inches, and a salad spoon 8.75 inches, all are signed and marSee Sold Price
Sold20218 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 3 Tablespoons 8 1/2". 1 Cold Meat Fork 8 1/8". 1 Flat Handle Master Butter 7 1/8". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 6 1/2". 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Lancaster Sterling Silver Cream / Serving LadleThis fine Gorham Lancaster sterling 5 3/8" serving or cream ladle is ready to enjoy. Polished recently. Overall excellent cond with very slight wear. It weighs just over .72 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Partial Flatware SetGorham Sterling Partial Flatware Set Chantilly pattern. 8 serving pieces and various count place settings. 47 pieces total. 49 troy oz. (plus knives). Differing vintages.See Sold Price
Sold20184 PC AMERICAN STERLING SERVING PIECESFour Antique American Sterling Serving Pieces. 1- Two (2) Gorham Sterling "Wreath" c. 1911 Serving (Table) Spoons 8-5/8". Monogrammed. 2- Gorham Sterling "Wreath" c. 1911 Cream Ladle 5-3/8". MonogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Sterling Silver English King Pattern Serving ForkTiffany Sterling Silver English King Pattern Serving Fork8.5"l. Together with two sterling Wood and Huges "Byzantine" pattern serving spoons, a Gorham sterling "Imperial ChrysantheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Paris Sterling Silver Serving Fork & SpoonGorham "Paris" pattern sterling silver serving fork and spoon. Pat. 1901Dimensions: 9” Total Weight 8.02 Troy OunceSee Sold Price
Sold201737 PC ANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER SPOONS,37 PC ANTIQUE GORHAM STERLING SILVER SPOONS, MYTHOLOGIQUE PATTERN, INCLUDES 12 LARGE SERVING SPOONS APPROX 904 GRAMS, 12 SOUP SPOONS APPROX 671 GRAMS, 12 CONSUMME SPOONS APPROX 333 GRAMS, AND ONE SHELSee Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF 39GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE ARTICLES, LOT OF 39, "Lancaster" pattern, comprising ten 7" tablespoons, eight 5 3/8" five-o'clock spoons, four 5 7/8" teaspoons, five 5" bouillon spoons, three 7" tablSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLancaster by Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece Custom Made HHWS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDecor by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 60 Pcs Many Servers!$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLancaster by Gorham Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop Large Original 8 1/4" Antique$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set HHWS Pcd Fork Orig 11 3/8"$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRosette by Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pierced 9-Hole Custom 8 3/8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pierced Open End Orig 8 5/8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoanoke by Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pierced 9-Hole Custom 8 3/8"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewcastle by Gorham Sterling Silver Cranberry Server HH with Stainless Custom 8"$10
May 19Neely Auction128 Pieces Gorham sterling silver flatware, "Melrose" pattern. 12 pieces of each: teaspoons x 24,$2,000(5 bids)
1112 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLancaster by Gorham Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 9" Serving Silverware Heirloom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsClassique by Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Pierced 8 3/8" Silverware$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsClassic Bouquet by Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc w/Wood 11 1/8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Bouillon Ladle with Spout 9 5/8" Serving$10