Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
SoldART DECO POCHOIR FASHION PLATES BY BENITO. ZAMACOIS, MIGUEL. BENITO, EDUARDO, ILLUSTRATOR. La De...ART DECO POCHOIR FASHION PLATES BY BENITO. ZAMACOIS, MIGUEL. BENITO, EDUARDO, ILLUSTRATOR. La Dernière lettre Persane. Paris: Draeger for La Maison Fourrures Max, c.1920. Folio (377 x 277 mm). 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaldewey Press.- Neruda (Pablo) Viente Poemas de Amor y Una Canción Desesperada, one of 20*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed ***Kaldewey Press.- Neruda (Pablo) Viente Poemas de Amor y Una Canción Desesperada, one of 50 copies on rag paper and specially bound fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of El Greco - Portrait of CervantesIn the Manner of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco, Portrait of Miguel De Cervantes Saavedra,inscribed RETRATO DEL POETA MIGUEL DE CERVANTES SAAVEDRA A LAS EDAS 66 PINTADO IN TOLEDO NEL 1600 PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorna Selim (Iraq, 1928-2021) In the style ofIn the style of Lorna Selim Painting on canvas 23 1/4 x 18 1/2 in. Lorna Selim era una artista inglesa y profesora de arte, que se casó con el destacado escultor iraquà Jewad Selim, y se mudóSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Retrato de lo eternoManuel Alvarez Bravo Retrato de lo eterno 1935 / printed 1980sgelatin silver print image: 9.5 h x 7.5 w in (24 x 19 cm) sheet: 10 h x 8 w in (25 x 20 cm) Signed and inscribed to verso 'MBC/See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Alvarez Bravo, "Retrato de lo Eterno" PhotoManuel Alvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902-2002). "Retrato de lo Eterno (Portrait of the Eternal)". Gelatin silver print. Sight: 9 1/4" x 7 1/4". Frame: 20 3/4" x 16 3/4". Signed on the reverse of the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991): Retrato De MujerRufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Retrato De Mujer color lithograph on paper 1969; ed. 27/150; signed and numbered in pencil Image: 27 x 21 in. (68.6 x 53.3 cm.), Sight: 28 1/2 x 22 in. (72.4 x 55.9 cm.), FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José - Una Reina delDe Goya Y Lucientes, Francisco José (1746-1828) Una Reina del Circo (1821/24) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée dans la plaque en bas à gauche Goya Description (EN): Etching on paper, siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Luna & Novicio Charcoal on Paper 12" x 9"Shipping in USA $ 30 Juan Luna de San Pedro y Novicio Ancheta was a Filipino painter, sculptor and a political activist of the Philippine Revolution during the late 19th century. He became one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. RETABLO "LOS SANTOS CUATES ABOGADOS DE LOS19th CENTURY RETABLO "LOS SANTOS CUATES ABOGADOS DE LOS POBRES Y PARA LA COSAS PERDIDAS" OIL ON TIN. Height: 13 in. by Width: 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cundo BERMUDEZ (Cuban, 1914 - 2008)Boceto Mural OEA, 1983 Gouache on paper Signed 'Cundo Bermudez' and dedicated 'Para Erianne, Elaine, Eduardo y Conrado con cari±o de su amigo, Cundo Bermudez' lower right 11 x 30 in. - 27.9 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, VETRI E OROXIX SECOLO, FIRMATA L. SICARDI raffigurante una gentildonna; difetti Cornice diam cm 9 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL, GLASS AND GOLD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY, SIGNED L. SICARDI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante una nobildonna; difetti Cornice alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 9 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro de Miguel of Madrid flamenco guitarPedro de Miguel of Madrid flamenco guitar, 2014 model presented to John Kerry by Jose Manuel Garcia-Margallo y Marfil, Spanish Minister of Exterior Affairs. Includes presentation card. PROVENANCE: AucSee Sold Price
May 23Akiba Galleries(12) Volumes Complete Works of Literature by Various Arthor's, Spanish Editions.$25
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(13 Pc) Grolier "The Fine Arts: Illustrated Encyclopedia Of Painting, Drawing, And Sculpture"$25
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
May 23Heritage Auctions67023: Miguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Five Mini P$1,500
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionJane Freilicher (American, 1924-2014) COSMOS & MALLOWS, 1965$375(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1871 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha ENGLISH Décor. Binding Quijote$76(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsEight Antique 18thC Early Chelsea Porcelain Pot De Creme Lidded Cups$210(4 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce 500 Made DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LION$3,900(5 bids)