Sold2024A Chinese Export Armorial Punch Bowl with Coat of Arms of Benson and PottA Chinese Export Armorial Punch Bowl with Coat of Arms of Benson and PottQianlong period (1736-95), circa 1740, porcelain punch bowl hand painted on the exterior side with the coat of arms of Benson iSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE QIANLONG PORCELAIN BUTTERFLY GILT PLATE CA 18THA superb Chinese Qianlong porcelain plate with decorations of butterfly and prunus in imari style, circa 1740's. Excellent condition, other than a tight hairline, two minor touch ups. Size 22 cm diameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Grisaille& Imari Porcelain Bowl, Qianlong Mark with Box, 2 5/8" x 5 3/8".Chinese Grisaille& Imari Porcelain Bowl, Qianlong Mark with Box, 2 5/8" x 5 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY LARGE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT IMARIA VERY LARGE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT IMARI PORCELAIN BOWL Qianlong, painted with extensive landscapes. 36 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Chinese Export Imari Porcelain Bowl, Ex. Carl Crossman Collection, QianlongDescription: An 18th century Chinese Export Imari gilt porcelain bowl decorated with flowers and urns, from the Carl Crossman Collection. Crossman?s first hardcover book, "The China Trade: Export PainSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PORC MILLEFIORE BOWL CA 1740'S QIANLONGA stunning Chinese porcelain Millefiore bowl from the Qianlong period ca. 1740's. Size: 10.2 cm dia x 6.2 cm tall. Very thinly potted and exceptionally decorated Millefiore style, bearing mark at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th C. Chinese Qianlong Porcelain Imari Bowl 11 inches diameterAntique 19th C. Chinese Qianlong Porcelain Imari Bowl 11 inches diameter. size: 2 in. x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Imari Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: Chinese Imari polychrome porcelain punch bowl or centerpiece bowl featuring floral, foliage, butterfly, koi fish, and rabbit motifs. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue and white tea bowl and saA Chinese blue and white tea bowl and saucer, probably Qianlong, circa 1740, painted with watery landscape designs within geometric trellis panelled border, 11.5cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Imari porcelain bowlcirca 1730; footed bowl, with rouge-de-fer floral decoration, 10 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Export porcelain articlesincluding: Famille Rose cann, 5 in. H. , circa 1760, rouge de fer tea bowl, circa 1740, and Famille Rose paneled cup and saucer, circa 1750See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Monochrome Porcelain BowlQianlong Era, circa 1750-60, steep side bowl with cafe au lait glaze on entire piece, with underglaze character mark, 2 1/2 in. H, 5 in. Diam. Provenance: From the private collection of Philip Kahn, JSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Imari porcelain punch bowlcirca 1720; footed bowl with rouge-de-fer floral and wall decoration, heavily decorated on interior and exterior, 5 in. H, 11 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export English Market Armorial PlateQianlong Era, circa 1740 bearing the arms of FRYER, with gilt grape vine and grape border and well. 9 in. Diam. For further reading, see "Chinese Armorial Porcelain" by D.S. Howard, p.297.See Sold Price
Sold202318th C QIANLONG ROSE MANDARIN PORCELAIN BOWLCirca 1770-1780; Rose Mandarin Porcelain Bowl - Qianlong period figural exterior design, with border design on interior rim / Measures: 2.5"H x 5.5" diameter / Condition: 2 cracks, opposite sides on iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Sang de Boeuf porcelain bowlChein Lung, circa 1740: with gilt rim, 8 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Porcelain Applied Relief BowlChina, Qianlong Period, Circa 1750 Export Applied Floral Relief Bowl Enameled porcelain with applied elements From the estate of George Dagher, New York, New York. 7" diameter by 3 3/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Chinese Armorial Export Porcelain Punch Bowl from Qianlong Period, c.174018th Century Chinese Armorial Export Porcelain Punch Bowl with Horne Family Arms Location of Manufacture: China Likely Date of Manufacture: Qing Dynasty/Qianlong Period ; ca. 1740 Dimensions: 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Porcelain JardiniereChinese Export Imari Porcelain Jardiniere, 18th c., Kangxi/Qianlong, octagonal low bowl decorated with a fenced garden planted with peony, chrysanthemum and bamboo, h. 4 in., w. 15 1/4 in., d. 10 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain doucai chicken bowlChinese porcelain doucai chicken bowl with spurious Qianlong mark. 2.75"H x 6" Dia., Circa - 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Eggshell Porcelain BowlMarked Qianlong, very beautiful fine detailed paintings, circa 1940, 13 x 6 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export En Grisaille Zeus Tea WareQianlong Era, circa 1740-45, includes: tea bowl, teacup and saucer, with floral, and object border and central image of Zeus, King of the Gods, with gilt accents, 4 1/2 in. Diam. of saucerSee Sold Price
2016CHINESE QIANLONG VERY LARGE PORC BOWL 18TH CA stunning Chinese huge porcelain bowl in gilded imari decoration ca 18th c. A very fine example in very large size 11 inches diameter, 4.5 inches height. Excellent condition, a tight hairline to theSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$950
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$300
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$1,450
1 day LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain bowl pair Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$950