Sold2016Tibetan School, Thangka paintingTibetan School, Thangka painting, Tibetan School (18th/19th century), Nepal llama in prayer, pigment and tempera on textile or paper, kesi silk frame, 27"h x 17.5"w (sight), matted and framed ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018A rare antique Tibetan kesi thangkaA rare antique Tibetan kesi thangka, 37.25"x25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Framed Tibetan ThangkaLarge framed Tibetan thangka, pigments on fabric, not examined out of frame. Stains. Panel: 41" high, 29 1/2" wide. Frame size: 48" high, 36 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN KESI THANGKA OF SEATED BUDDHATIBETAN KESI THANGKA OF SEATED BUDDHA. Image only size 95 cm by 66 cm.Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Tibetan ThangkaDESCRIPTION: A Tibetan Thangka painting on linen cloth. Depicts a hand painted composition with figures in a landscape decorated with cloud, animal and floral motifs and accented by gold leaf pigment.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Tibetan ThangkaFramed Tibetan Thangka, city scene, gouache. Provenance: Kellogg Mansion, Dunedin, Florida. Built in 1925.Overall size: 37 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. Sight size: 28 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. Please contact Nic at Info@pSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Framed Tibetan Thangka, 18th C.A painting of Atisha kadampa Buddhist, Tibet, circa 18th century. Provenance: Private collection in California. Height: 11" Length: " (thangka) Height: 16.25" Length: 14.25" (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKAFramed Tibetan Thangka: A central Tara sits in the full lotus position with one hand raised holding the stem of a flower, and the other hand resting palm up on he knee. Three Taras are above in reservSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Tibetan Thangka PaintingFramed Tibetan Thangka Painting Size: 15 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTINGFRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING. Size: 35 x 30 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ANTIQUE FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING,AN ANTIQUE FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING, 23 1/2" x 16" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Framed Tibetan Thangka of Buddha.Large framed Tibetan Thangka of a Buddha surrounded by several rows of additional emanations of Buddha. Dimensions: Sight measures approx. 39.75" h x 31.75" w., frame measures approx. 41.5&qSee Sold Price
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryAntique Tibetan Thangka--intricate, - black ground - unique. Quite rare, fine and intense$1,750
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryHigh-quality antique Mongolian Thangka with a richly gilded central figure.$850
Jun 26The Buddha GalleryAntique Mongolian Thangka-Fierce Protective Deity, Excellent Quality! Finely Framed$1,500