Sold2020Chinese Rank BadgeMid 19th century 6th Rank Military Badge Panther Cat (pictured in "Ladder to the Clouds" by Beverley Jackson), Sylvia Champlain March '95; 11" x 11" and 13" x 13" framed. Provenance: from the estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - ALEC SOTH - ROAD TRIP - SLEEPING BY THE MISSISSIPPI, MARCH, 1992 - LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUMDescription: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Alec Soth on the verso.ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES MATADOR POSTERfor La Gran Corrida de Novillos, March 15, 1992; 40 x 20 inches; 45 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Death and the Maiden. Close. HackmanDeath and the Maiden with Glenn Close, Gene Hackman, Richard Dreyfuss. March 1992. Signed. 15" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Mercer (American, 1916-2007) Large Acrylic / Lucite Sculpture, Signed and dated March-95.Norman Mercer (American, 1916-2007) Large Acrylic / Lucite Sculpture, Signed and dated March-95. 21 5/8 wide x 18 3/8 tall, round base approx. 9 inch aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2018pr of mid 20th c Mills-Mosseler hooked rugspr of mid 20th c hooked rugs signed The Mills Mosseller, signed in the weave Romne (North Carolina company founded in 1926 by Lillian Mills-Mosseller, she died in 1992 at age 95), each 2' x 3'See Sold Price
Sold2017Damn Yankees. Jerry Lewis 1995Jerry Lewis as Mr. Applegate in Damn Yankees. Drawn for the Comic Times, March ,95. Signed. Norkin.12 1/2" x 14/1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Vaughan - 1992 Offset Lithograph 12" x 9.5""Sarah Vaughan" by Unknown, 1992 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 12 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 12 x 9.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown - Sarah Vaughan - 1992 Offset Lithograph 12" x 9.5""Sarah Vaughan" by Artist Unknown, 1992 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 12 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 12 x 9.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Terri Priest (1928-2014) "1992-95"Terri Priest (1928-2014) "1992-95" mixed media on board 28" x 41", framed, under glass. Signed, inscribed on the back. Deaccessioned from the EcoTarium museum, Worcester, MA. For more information visiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ten Volumes of Didier Aaron Gallery CatalogsTen Volumes of Didier Aaron Gallery Catalogs Including Volumes IV, V, VII, VIII, IX, X, XI, XII, 1992 and 1994/95. Measure 10-3/4" x 8-3/4". Provenance: The estate of Leon Amar, Palm Beach, Florida. CSee Sold Price
Sold20241992 Marvel X-Men Issue 286"Uncanny X-Men" #286, published in March 1992, is a significant issue in the "Uncanny X-Men" series, particularly for its focus on Bishop and the ongoing developments within the X-Men universe. This iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Lenhart (Bad Häring 1898 – Meran/Merano 1992)Plakat „Die Quelle ewiger Jugend – Bad Gastein“, 1935;Druck auf Papier auf Karton aufkaschiert, 95 x 61,5 cm Druck Steyrermühl Wien Lit.: R. Festi/L. Gullo, Franz J. Lenhart, TriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alan Goldstein (b. 1938) "Caribe", 1992Alan Goldstein (American, b. 1938) "Caribe". 1992. Acrylic painting on canvas. Signed. Framed. Size: 37.5'' x 32.25'', 95 x 82 cm (stretcher); 39'' x 33.75'', 99 x 86 cm (frame).See Sold Price
SoldMenachem Begin - Prime Minister of Israel - Autographed 10 x 8" PhotographDetails: Menachem Begin autographed 10 x 8" glossy photograph. Fine condition. Menachem Begin (16 August 1913 – 9 March 1992) was an Israeli politician, foundeSee Sold Price
SoldMenachem Begin - Prime Minister of Israel - Autographed 5 x 7" PhotographDetails: Menachem Begin autographed 5 x 7" glossy photograph. Fine condition. Menachem Begin (16 August 1913 – 9 March 1992) was an Israeli politician, founderSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
Sold2019Therman Statom (American, b. 1953) April Painting, Therman Statom (American, b. 1953) April Painting, 1992-95 incised Therman Statom and dated (lower right) mixed media and glass 73 x 73 inches.See Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Cardboard ,14 1/2"x 11" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas PaintingIn the style of Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Oil on Canvas) 36 x 36"Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines X$1
Oct 01BonhamsFrancis Bacon (1909-1992); Study for Portrait of Pope Innocent X after Velasquez;$16,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines U$30
1105 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines Q$20
1107 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1970s 1980s 2000s National Geographic Magazines S$35
1108 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines T$30
52 mins LeftJMW Auction Service1848 German Fraktur ( John Storbe ), in nice later frame, measures 9.5" x 7.25". Just as we found$10