Sold2022A Chinese Yellow Glazed Porcelain Lidded BoxA Chinese Yellow Glazed Porcelain Lidded Box, Ht. 3.8cm, Wd. 9cm,See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Lidded BoxA Chinese green glazed porcelain lidded box. Dragon formed side handles. The lid having a Greek Key border, is decorated with a dragon and Chinese calligraphy characters. The lower box portion decoratSee Sold Price
2020JIAQING CHERRY BLOSSOM OVER RED GLAZED LIDDED BOXChinese Qing Dynasty Jiajing prunus blossoms over red glazed porcelain lidded box. Stoutly potted Chinese porcelain unto a slightly flattened round box, with rounded wide cavetto, correspondence domeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Vienna Figurine AssortmentRoyal Vienna Figurine Assortment (5) total items including (4) figurines; together with an iridescent glazed porcelain lidded box, all marked on underside Property from: an Estate, Crown Point, IndianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Glazed Porcelain Asparagus Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION: An italian glazed porcelain lidded box depicting a hand painted decoration in relief with the shape of a bunch of asparagus tied by two green ribbons and with a snail as a handle. ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose porcelain turtle box20th Century The polychrome glazed and painted porcelain lidded box in the form of a figure riding a turtle 10.5" H x 10" W x 13.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PIECES, BLANC DE CHINE TURTLE VESSELSAsian. Two pieces of white glazed porcelain turtles comprising lidded box with Buddha and incense burner or flower frog. Both apparently unmarked. Largest approx. w. 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Rose Medallion Porcelain Box & LidChinese antique glazed Famille Rose porcelain lidded trinket vanity box. Exquisitely hand decorated in a profuse palette of pink, green, yellow, orange, and red. Encircling scenes of scholars, birds aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Lidded BoxChinese glazed blue and white porcelain lidded square box, hand-painted with floral themes. Measures approximately 6" L x 6" W x 6.25" H. Condition report: Cracks throughout, chip in foot and on insidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Hungary Porcelain Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION: Herend Hungary Porcelain Lidded Box. In white glazed porcelain, with multicolored floral motifs, designed with a circular shape and matching lid, with pink rose finial. Marked with HerendSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Meissen Porcelain Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION: German Meissen Porcelain lidded box in white glazed porcelain embellished with vibrant hued floral motifs, and gilt rim. Marked with Meissen hallmark on the underside. CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Antique Porcelain Box and a Bowl.Chinese antique porcelain lidded box and a bowl. Pale Olive glazed bowl with flared rim and petal decoration; Fujian white porcelain ware circular lidded box. (6 1/2 x 1 3/4 & 3 7/8 x 2 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Mottahedeh Porcelain Lidded Box & Tray SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Mottahedeh porcelain museum reproduction lidded box and tray two-piece set, in glazed cobalt blue porcelain. Embellished with a figural bird motif and floral accents. HallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold20167 Small Vases and 2 Round Porcelain Lidded BoxesSeven Small Vases and Two Round Porcelain Lidded Boxes, 19th - 20th Century. There are two round porcelain boxes, with one having a dark blue glaze and the other having a red glaze. The red glazed boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN BOX 18-19 CEN.A Chinese blue and white porcelain round lidded box. Hand-painted, glazed. Auction labels are attached.Provenance: Christie's, 2 Oct 2009, Christie's Interiors, Lot #437. Dimensions: D: 4 1/4 in. H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Herend Porcelain Jewelry BoxDESCRIPTION: A Herend porcelain lidded jewelry box in white glazed porcelain, decorated with polychrome hand painted decorations with flowers and butterflies motifs, and further embellished with a yelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bjorn Wiinblad Studio Line BoxLidded box, Rosenthal, Germany, 1960's. Hand decorated and glazed porcelain. 5 1/4dia x 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 13 Chinese Porcelains, Song or YuanA group of 13 Chinese white glazed porcelains dating from the Song or Yuan dynasty. Dimensions are: the largest lidded box measures 2 1/2 inches tall X 5 3/4 inches wide, 6.35 cm X 14.6 cm. All measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Herend Porcelain Trinket BoxesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Herend porcelain lidded pill boxes in white glazed porcelain, decorated with polychrome hand painted decorations with flowers and butterfly motifs, and further embellisheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese porcelain peach-form lidded boxChinese porcelain peach-form lidded box, Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), naturalistic polychrome glazed exterior with gilt detail, turquoise interior, unmarked, 2"h x 4"l x 3"w Provenance: Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Lidded Trinket BoxPorcelain lidded trinket box, no apparent inscriptions or markings, piece is not glazed, lid to box depicts a woman in a lake with Lilly pads and lotuses surrounding her, piece measures 1.5 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN PEANUT-FORM NESTING BOXESsix-character mark to underside, comprising three boxes; the outer covered box enclosing two further lidded boxes; each with turquoise-glazed interior largest peanut: 11 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) GROUP OF TABLE BASKETS & COVERED BOX(pair) Italian table boxes and baskets, 20th c., including: (1) Jordan Sheffield collection metal basket, marked underfoot (1) white-glazed woven ceramic basket (1) blue and white porcelain lidded boxSee Sold Price
Sep 29Hammersite A Wiener Werkstatte Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Box by Michael Powolny, Austria, Vienna, ca 1907$700