Sold2018ST Grant winter landscape painting20th C American winter landscape painting, signed "S T Grant", oil on board, 8-1/8" x 11-1/8", framed 11-1/4" x 14", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. Vogt (American, 20th Century) Landscape.R. Vogt (American, 20th Century) Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 3/14/91 en verso 34" x 29.75" Frame: 35.5" x 31.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL TH PRITCHARD, (American, 20th century), Landscape,PAUL TH PRITCHARD (American, 20th century) Landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left H 29 x W 41 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Aquilino, American (20th Century), landscape, 1981, oil on canvas, 15 1/2"H x 13 1/2"WDonald Aquilino American (20th Century) landscape, 1981 oil on canvas Signed and dated upper left. Provenance: from the estate of Evelyn Farber 15 1/2"H x 13 1/2"W (sight), 16 1/2"H x 14 1/2"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Kay Carlson, American (20th Century), Landscape with Trees and RiverKay Carlson American (20th Century) Landscape with Trees and River lithograph signed lower right, numbered 12/150 lower left 12/150 16 x 23 in. (40.6 x 58.4 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 35 in. (67.3 x 88.9 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015TONY SALADINO (American, 20th Century) LandscapeTONY SALADINO (American, 20th Century)LandscapeOil on canvas24 x 40 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016S.E. Wood (American, 20th Century) LandscapeDESCRIPTION: S.E. Wood (American, 20th Century). Oil on canvas of a sparse forest by a river. In a painted wooden frame. Painted in primarily blue tones. Signed in lower left corner "S.E. Wood". PossiSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Somerville (American, 20th Century) - LandscapeJ. Somerville (American, 20th Century) - Landscape DESCRIPTION oil on board size: 12 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (31.8 x 44.5 cm.) Signed and dated, "J. Somerville 1936" (lower left). If you would likeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Doug Braithwaite (American, 20th Century) Landscape.Doug Braithwaite (American, 20th Century) Landscape. Oil on canvasboard, signed 'Braithwaite' LR Sight: 22" x 34" Frame: 34" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kay Carlson, American (20th Century), LandscapeKay Carlson American (20th Century) Landscape lithograph pencil signed lower right and numbered 12/150 lower left 16 x 22 1/2 in. (40.6 x 57.2 cm.), Frame: 26 3/4 x 35 in. (67.9 x 88.9 cm.) Kay CarlsoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth Yates (American, 20th Century) LandscapeElizabeth Yates (American, 20th Century) Landscape oil on board signed E. Yates and dated (lower right) 14 x 11 inches Property From a Colorado CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Clark, (American, 20th century), Landscape withSam Clark (American, 20th century) Landscape with Tree oil on canvas signed Clark (lower right) 25 x 48 inches. Estimate $150-250See Sold Price
Sold2020Crussian (American, 20th Century) Landscape.Crussian (American, 20th Century) Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 16" x 19.5" Frame: 19.75" x 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Beeching (American, 20th Century) Landscape.Beeching (American, 20th Century) Landscape. Oil on masonite, signed lower right. Provenance: Marshall Field & Co., Chicago Canvas: 35.75" x 47.75" Frame: 39" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Tousignant "Landscape" oil on canvasDANIEL TOUSIGNANT (American 20th century) "Landscape with Two Trees" Oil on canvas. 28 x 22 inches; Frame: 33 1/8 x 27 inches. Unsigned. [CONDITION: In overall fair condition. There is severe craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephanie TAYLOR: Landscape - TextileStephanie Taylor (American, 20th century) landscape textile, signed lower right. [55" H x 78" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Monaghan 4 "Landscape" color monotypeTHOMAS MONAGHAN (American, 20th century), "Landscape," 4 color monotypes, each signed and numbered 1/1 lower left, sheets: 25 x 30.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, William DickersonWilliam Dickerson (American, 20th century), Landscape, 1946, lithograph, initialed and dated in pencil lower right, initialed in plate lower right, dedicated "For Alma and Dan from Betty and William,"See Sold Price
Sold2017Marion Boyd Ailen (American 20th Century)Marion Boyd Ailen (American 20th Century), landscape, signed LLC "Marion Boyd Ailen 1925". 14" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2019Margret Ferguson Oil LandscapeFerguson, Margret (Pennsylvanian/American, 20th century) landscape with lake or river, oil on board, 8 by 10 inches, in a gold frame measuring 10 1/2 by 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM LEFF LARGE BARN PAINTINGLEFF, Jim, (American, 20th Century): Landscape with Wildflowers and Large Barn, Oil/Canvas, 36'' x 36'', signed lower left, framed, 42.25'' x 42''.See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Pollock (American 20th Century)J. Pollock (American 20th Century), "LANDSCAPE VII", oil on panel. 17" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2020Ray Anderson, Landscape with RiverRay Anderson (American, 20th century) Landscape with River oil on canvas signed lower left 27 3/4" x 32 3/4" Provenance: A Private Midwest CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Skinner (20thC) Landscape Watercolor PaintingJack Skinner (American, 20th Century). Landscape watercolor painting on paper. Depicts a beach scene with a view of a house set back in the distance. Housed in gold frame. Artist signature lower left.See Sold Price