Sold2022A Handel Patinated Metal Table Lamp With Reverse-Painted Glass ShadeA Handel Patinated Metal Table Lamp With Reverse-Painted Glass Shade Early 20th Century the base marked Handel adjacent to cord. Height 24 1/2 x diameter 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel American, Early 20th Century Table LampHandel American, Early 20th Century Table Lamp reverse-painted glass, patinated bronze shade rim marked 'HANDEL / PAT'D No. 979664,' base marked 'HANDEL' to underside. H 21 1/4 x Diameter of shade 15See Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED DAFFODIL LAMP.A beautiful reverse painted table lamp by Handel. The 15” diameter reverse painted shade features a tan and orange frosted glass background. It is further decorated by a motif of white daffodilsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Handel Reverse Painted Landscape Table LampThis is an antique signed Handel table lamp with a reverse painted landscape glass shade. The naturalistic lamp base features tall trees. 23" H x 7 1/4" base diameter. The shade is 8" H x 18" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Floral Table LampHandelFloral Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade aperture marked "Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"23 1/2 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Persian" Table LampHandel "Persian" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel Co. / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"22 1/2 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel Painted Table LampObverse and Reverse painted table lamp with Glass shade. Signed on rim of the Glass, and on the Brass Fitter. Sunset Scenic Windmill design. Base unsigned. 19" tall, 15" diameter. No damage, chips, orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Underwater" & "Mermaid" Table LampHandel "Underwater" & "Mermaid" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated bronzeshade signed and numbered “Handel, 6807”21 1/2 in. high, 15 1/2 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Leaf & Berry" Table LampHandel"Leaf & Berry" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664/Handel 6618, D"20 in. high, 14 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Floral" & "Butterfly" Table LampHandel "Floral" & "Butterfly" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 7032 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"23 1/2 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Birds In Flight" Table LampHandel "Birds In Flight" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 6868 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"25 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2023HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPPink glass shade painted in reverse with parrots and foliage. Shade marked Handel 1720HC. With metal base on green marble support, original Handel label.Dia of shade 45.5 cm (18in)See Sold Price
Sold2017Handel reverse painted glass table lampHandel reverse painted glass table lamp, c. 1910, American, acid etched and reverse painted shade depicting forested landscape on patinated copper base, shade numbered 6143 and signed "Handel" and "R.See Sold Price
Sold2017HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPHandel reverse painted art glass boudoir lamp with summer landscape scene signed "Handel 6154" and original bronzed lamp base with Art Nouveau design. Shade is 7" square and 5" high, base is 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Handel Reverse Painted Glass Table Lamp SignedBeautiful Antique Handel Reverse Painted Glass Table Lamp. Beautiful Landscape Scene. Original Bronze Base is signed. Not shade. Measures 22" tall x 14" wide. Condition is very good with typical minorSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMP, signed "HANDEL" bronze lamp base with a wide scalloped base, original socket, original heat cap. Topped with an orange reverse painted shade together by associSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Handel reverse-painted glass landscape table lampCirca 1910s-20s; Meriden, Connecticut Shade signed: Handel. 7103.; fitter rim marked: Handel Lamps / PAT'D. NO. 979664; base marked: Handel The conical, ice chipped finished glass shade with reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Reverse-Painted Glass and Patinated Metal Table Lampthe shade stamped "Handel Lamps pat'd no. 979664" to interior rim, the base unsigned Overall: 24 in. (61 cm.) high, Shade: 7 3/4 x 17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (19.7 x 45.1 x 45.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Handel Table Lamp with Glass ShadeSigned Handel reverse mushroom floral painted glass shade table lamp with a beautiful signed base. EM and Co. #843. Artist sign C.P. #2656. From the Mannsville Mansion Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023REVERSE-PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMP Early 20th Century Shade height 8.25", diameter 18”. TotalREVERSE-PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMPEarly 20th CenturyWith “Love Birds” or “Jungle Birds” decoration. Bronze finish base. Unsigned.Shade height 8.25", diameter 18”. TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Handel Table Lamp.A Handel Table Lamp. Reverse painted glass shade depicting white hydrangea blossoms. Shade is signed "Handel 0491". Metal ring of shade is stamped "Handel". Base is stamped "Handel" Shade: 8" x 18" BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Glass Shade Desk Lamp 718320th Century American desk table lamp by Handel. Reverse painted acid etched glass shade in matte finish. Metal base with patinated bronze finish. Shade signed Handel 7183. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reverse Painted Glass Table Lamplandscape with trees painted base and shade 17" diameter shade, 23" high overall early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023A Handel Reverse Painted Parrot Table LampA Handel Reverse Painted Parrot Table Lamp 20th Century the shade stamped Handel on the bronze rim. Height 23 3/4 x diameter of shade 17 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Miami, FloridaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersPhoenix reverse painted glass & bronzed table lampCA$400