Sold2016A Qing Dynasty kesi-woven paintingThis painting depicts a scene with two children playing with crickets. Total length 109.5cm, Total width 35.5 cm.; Length of painting55cm, Width of painting 28cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016An antique kesi-woven paintingThis painting depicts a scene with two children playing with crickets. Total length 43 in, Total width 14in; Length of painting 21.8 in, Width of painting 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Kesi Woven Silk 'Battle Scene' PanelA Large Kesi Woven Silk 'Battle Scene' Panel 19TH CENTURY 清晚期 緙絲人物故事圖大掛帳 vertically organized by a pale blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing QianLong: A Kesi PaintingQing QianLong: A Kesi Painting. Length: 101cm Width: 70.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021QING DYN. SILK KESI WOVEN DOUBLE-GOURD PANELQING DYN. SILK KESI WOVEN DOUBLE-GOURD PANEL Dimension: H.155cm x W 83cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE KESI WOVEN SILK "GOURD" PANELCHINESE KESI WOVEN SILK "GOURD" PANEL. 31 x 49 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023KESI WOVEN DRAGON ROBE, CHINA, c. 1875Kesi woven silk & lame’ five claw summer weight dragon robe w/ horseshoe cuff & lame tie & ball button closures, CH 56”, L 56”, (residual storage odor, shattering across SHs/sleeves, fewSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Red Ground Kesi Woven Silk Theatrcial 'Dragon' RobeA Red Ground Kesi Woven Silk Theatrcial 'Dragon' Robe LATE QING DYNASTY constructed of large section with wide cuffed sleeves, woven in polychrome threads with black painted details against theSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Large Kesi-Woven 'Dragon' Panel, Late 19th CenturyA Large Kesi-Woven 'Dragon' Panel Comprising a pair of two-piece kesi-woven panels mounted together as a single panel below an embroidered squirrel and grape panel, the kesi panels featuring six sinuoSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONAL EMBROIDERED ROBE FOR WESTERN MARKET & KESI WOVEN VEST, 20TH C1 silk crepe Chinese style robe for Western market w/ Japanese silk embroidery in wisteria & iris motifs, cast brass button closures, lined in china silk, CH 44”, L 44”, (few light stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2017KESI WOVEN VALANCE, CHINABilaterally symmetrical w/ black ground, auspicious symbols, flowers & butterflies, 15.5" x 63", (red & gold border damaged, several small breaks in fabric) very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL EMBROIDERED ROBE FOR WESTERN MARKET & KESI WOVEN VEST, 20TH C1 silk crepe Chinese style robe for Western market w/ Japanese silk embroidery in wisteria & iris motifs, cast brass button closures, lined in china silk, CH 44”, L 44”, (few light stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese kesi-woven 'dragon' altar frontalChinese kesi-woven 'dragon' altar frontal, woven with a pair of five-clawed dragons in pursuit of a flaming pearl amidst clouds, flames and waves, all below a series of three landscape roundles, 41.75See Sold Price
SoldA Large Chinese Kesi Woven Silk 'Birthday' PanelA Large Chinese Kesi Woven Silk 'Birthday' Panel 19th Century 清晚期 緙絲群仙祝壽圖挂屏of rectangular section, finely wovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of four Chinese kesi woven wall panelsSet of four Chinese kesi woven wall panels, each decorated with a battle scene within decorative borders, framed and glazed, 38"h. x 10"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of four Chinese kesi woven silk panelsSet of four Chinese kesi woven silk panels. 42.5"h x 11.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese kesi-woven rank badgesPair of Chinese kesi-woven rank badges, each woven with a silver pheasant in a landscape surrounded by clouds and the Eight Daoist Emblems, made for a civil official of the fifth rank, 11.5"h. x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese kesi woven rank badgeChinese kesi woven rank badge, depicting the mandarin duck of the seventh civil rank standing on a rock facing the sun amid clouds, auspicious emblems, flowers and waves, 11"h x 12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese kesi woven rank badgeChinese kesi woven rank badge, depicting the wild goose of the fourth civil rank in flight facing the sun amid clouds, 11"h x 11"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese kesi woven panelChinese kesi woven panel. Depicting female figures and children in a garden setting, 22"h x 10.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese kesi-woven fragment panelChinese kesi-woven fragment panel, trimmed from a dragon robe featuring three dragons pursuing the flaming pearl amid clouds, 56.75"h. x 28.75"w. Provenance: Property from the estate of Patricia MoffaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Kesi Woven Mandarin Rank BadgeChinese Kesi Woven Mandarin Rank Badge. Framed and glazed. {12 x 12 1/2 inches (30.5 x 31.8 cm) approximately}.See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media Tapestry$30(2 bids)
BonhamsTwo embroidered blue-ground 'dragon' fragments the kesi of 19th century, the other, 20th century...A$2,000(17 bids)
19 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Debut Orientalist Bronze Sculpture of Tunisian Fruit Seller France$1,000
13 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAttributed to American Albert York Flowers In A Vase Oil On Board Painting$1,000