Sold2020A Chinese large dzi bead attached to a necklaceA Chinese large dzi bead (2.75"L) attached to a necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD HEAVEN AND EARTHTHE EXCELLENT LARGE DZI BEAD WITH HEAVEN AND EARTH PATTERN AND BROWN EDGES WELL DEFINED. WITH A SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR.54 BY 12MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi Beads NecklaceChinese Sino-Tibetan dzi bead necklace, suspended with a large dzi bead and two agate beads. Approx. 25inch L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Dzi Beads NecklaceCollectible Tibetan dzi bead necklace with a large dzi bead pendant. 32inch L.See Sold Price
Sold2020DZI AMULET BEAD NECKLACELARGE DZI BEAD ON BLACK CORD NECKLACE. BEAD SIZE: 7.7cm X 1.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Chinese/Tibetan Dzi Agate BeadsComprising a dzi bead bracelet, three large dzi beads with agate and black stone beads. 2.1*0.7inch (largest dzi).See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Seven-Eyed Dzi Bead大七眼天珠 A large dzi bead with seven-eyed pattern;------D x 1.000" H x 3.750" 79.900gSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Tibetan Style Pital Linden Seed Pendant NecklaceA Tibetan Style Pital Linden Seed Pendant Necklace: comprised of circular linden seeds with five red coral beads, a large Dzi bead rest at the center; Size: L: 36-1/2”; (pendant) H: 2”See Sold Price
Sold2020DZI BEAD COURT NECKLACE MALABlack beads with large dzi bead in the center, four smaller ones throughout. Length 14" Bead 2 1/4" $200 - $400 Please contact us for high resolution images of this lot. ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Agate & Dzi Bead NecklaceChinese agate necklace; the large dzi bead, of tubular form, with typical banded and circular patterning; pending from necklace, comprised of smaller tubular beads, each showing 'wave-like' paSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD WATER WAVE PATTERNTHE EXCELLENT OLD AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A WHITE WATERWAVE PATTERN ON GREY AGATE. 56 BY 13MM. FINE PATINA FROM USE.Provenance: private Florida collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE TIBETAN DZI BEAD NECKLACEFeaturing a large brown "nine eye" dzi bead, strung to a necklace with a bronze pendant. L. of dzi bead 7.8cm (3 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 6 DRAGON EYE LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD 57MM LONG AND OF AN IMPRESSIVE DRAGON EYE AND STRIPE PATTERN. BEARING AGE RELATED WEAR AND FEELAND EXCELLENT LINES AND QUALITY.PROVENANCE: A DISTINGUISHED FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD NECTAR CUP PATTERN 68MMTHE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING THE MULTIPLE NECTAR CUP DESIGN AND STRIPES. IT HAS OXIDATION AND A SATIN LIKE PATINA OF SOFT WEAR. IT IS A VERY LARGE BEAD AT 68MM LONG.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLESee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Dzi BeadLarge Chinese Dzi BeadLarge Chinese dzi bead; of elliptical form with "nine-eyed" design in cream coloring against the darker ground; L: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE OLD BEAD, 58 BY 13MM, WITH A FINE PATINA AND A DOUBLE HEAVEN AND EARTH DESIGN.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tibetan Dzi BeadRare large Sino-Tibetan style dzi bead, one end with a brass buddha with a loop for suspension, and the other with a triple-sided point, with a wood box. 6.5inch L, 0.85inch W.See Sold Price
Sold201819th Menchu Style Chinese Antique Jade/Dzi BeadsSubstantially depicted in the round as a boy in standing position, rely on the pine tree, intricately with a large piece dzi bead, followed by a carved nut boat, ending with a jade purse. 7.1 inch LSee Sold Price
Sold2020EXQUISITE OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 66 MMTHE LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. WITH 6 DRAGON EYES WITHIN EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE MASTER DZI BEAD MEASURING 75mm,featuring a coin pattern,fine patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE MASTER DZI BEAD MEASURING 75mm,featuring fine patina.See Sold Price
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century AC$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century AC$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Old material, high oil, Sky Eye Stone, One Eye Dzi Bead, inlaid with silver wire, six-character mott$1
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Kushan Era Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, c. 1st to 3rd Century CE$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century AC$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century AC$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Banded Agate Chung Dzi Bead, 6th-10th Century AC$15