Sold2021LARGE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING HANDLED ARMORIAL TRAYAmerican sterling silver tea tray, Tiffany & Company Makers, c.1892-1902, directorship of Charles Lewis Tiffany (American, 1812-1902), shaped and molded rim, center engraved with armorials of Lehr, laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany and Company Sterling Silver TrayBeaded and rope turned rim, with foliate, large 20 inch oval, stamped Tiffany and Company, #19963, presentation engraving to center, light surface scratches 49.92 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany and Company Sterling Silver Round Tray with Four ShellsTiffany and Company Sterling Silver Round Tray with Four Shells monogrammed diameter 12 3/4 inches, 22.3 t.oz Condition: overall good condition, heavy scuffing to front, several large scratches to bacSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO STERLING ASPARAGUS TRAY WITH INSERTAmerican sterling silver asparagus tray with insert, Tiffany & Company Makers, c.1892-1902, inset strainer with pierced c-scrolls, seated within tray with floral and reticulated latticework handles, oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Company sterling silver tray set with a pieTiffany & Company sterling silver tray with a pie crust border 20""w x 15""d 55.48 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING SILVER TRAYTiffany & Company Circa 1950's - 60's William Lusk period Sterling Silver Apricot Form Footed Tray. 2 1/2" x 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SERVING TRAYLarge Sterling Silver Double-Handle Oval Tray, by Tiffany & Co., 1907-1947 date mark, #13561E 5297, with scalloped rim, chased floral decoration, HSH monogram, 25 1/2" x 15 5/8", 89.31 ozt. Surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.E. CALDWELL PHILADELPHIA STERLING SERVICE TRAYLarge Philadelphia sterling silver service tray, J.E. Caldwell & Company, ornate relief borders of scrolls and flowering sprigs, central well with surface wear, 16.5"w, 12.25"d, 33.14ozt Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiffany & Company Makers Tray.A Tiffany & Company Makers Tray. Sterling silver footed round tray is stamped "Tiffany & Co 18932 Makers 5283 Sterling Silver 925-1000 M" Diameter: 9" Wt: 12.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Round Tray12" round sterling silver tray, marked on base "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 21153", center with monogram "RDK"; exterior bottom engraved "Scovill Director / 1978-1985"; surface scratches---toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Round TrayTiffany & Company Sterling Silver Round Tray, diameter 13 1/2 inches, knife marks, 33.5 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Oval TrayTiffany & Company Sterling Silver Oval Tray, having Chippendale rim, top surface engraved with a stanza from Longfellow, length 12 1/4 inches, 18.0 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING SILVER PEN & TRAYTIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING SILVER PEN & TRAY IS 6 3/4 IN L, 2.57 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Oval TrayMaker's mark on underside. 6" diameter. Approx. 3.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Heart Trays 76gTiffany & Company (American). Two Sterling Silver heart trays. Good condition with normal surface wear. Each measures 2 1/2 in. x 3 1/4 in. Total 76 grams. Hill Auction Gallery in house continental USSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Silver Punch LadleTiffany & Company (American). Rare large Sterling silver punch bowl ladle in the Wave Edge pattern. Features a hemispherical bowl with long tapered handle. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING. Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Company Sterling BraceletFine, vintage Tiffany & Company .925 sterling silver large curb-link bracelet with large heart closure and original Tiffany pouch.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING TRAYS - MOOREPair of antique sterling silver handled trays by Edward C. Moore for Tiffany & Company between 1854-1870. Marked Tiffany & Co 682 4703 and silver hallmarks. Used as some type of holder for a match, caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large St. Silver Tiffany & Co Tea Set on Silver EP TrayLarge Sterling Silver Tiffany & Co Tea Set on Silver Electroplated Tray. Tiffany & Co. Signed on all pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK W. SMITH LARGE STERLING SILVER TRAYFrank W. Smith Silver Company (American 1886-1958), large sterling silver circular tray, marked to the underside. Approximate dimensions: dia. 16"; total approx. weight 38.73 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lunt Grogan Sterling TrayA large sterling silver tray, manufactured by Lunt and retailed through Grogan Company, Pittsburgh PA, with a hammered and engraved surface, monogrammed, measuring 26.5 by 19 inches, 125 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Tiffany & Co. sterling silver rectangular serving platter or tray, monogrammed within square to center DC. Marked with maker's mark, Sterling Silver, product number, datemark M for the directorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray.Large Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Serving Tray. Stamped. Monogram to rim, presentation inscription on underside and dated December 29,1956. Good condition. Measures 21" Long. Weighs approx. 36.97 troSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tiffany & Co.Solid Sterling Silver Serving TrayLarge Tiffany & Co.solid sterling silver serving tray with monogram,very good condition,W:18.75 inches,D:11.5 inches,H:1.5 inches,weight: 43.34 ozt (1348.3 grams)See Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySterling Silver Jewelry and Tray Assortment$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsELIZABETH TAYLOR TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER PICTURE FRAME FROM AID FOUNDATION$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter GW Pierced Fleur De Lis$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Serving Fork Ruffled 9" Antique$10
May 18LUXUR Fine Art AuctionTiffany Sterling Silver Tray and1907 Whiting Manufacturing Co Sterling Silver 4 pc Tea Service$500
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncTiffany & Company Sterling Silver Ball Bracelet$120(2 bids)
3 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseTiffany & Company Sterling Silver Bar N.Y 20 Pendant Necklace 18"$54
4 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC1 Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver Barbell Cufflink Stamped "Tiffany & Co .925" Approx Wt 4.2 dwt$6