Sold2022Marmeduke Matthews Watercolour LandscapeMarmeduke Matthews (Canadian, 1837-1913), Watercolour Untitled - Forest Stream. Measures 18 inches H x 25.5 W, frame measures 23.5 x 31 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Matthews Watercolor California LandscapeAlbert A. Matthews (American, 19th Century) Watercolor Painting of California Landscape. Signed in lower left corner. In period frame. Painting measures 7.5 inches x 15.5 inches. Frame measures 19 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018SELDON CONNOR GILE, Watercolor HOME IN SUMMER LANDSCAPESELDON CONNOR GILE, Watercolor HOME IN SUMMER LANDSCAPE. watercolor painting, signed Gile, framed. Size: 24.5 x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carroll Collier ''Summer Landscape'' WatercolorCarroll Collier (1923-2017 Texas) ''Summer Landscape'' Watercolor on Paper 7''x10'' Image. A colorful landscape with church and white houses. Signed l.l. Framed 14.5''x18''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two framed watercolor landscapes, including: Summer landscape, English, early 19th C., watercolor onTwo framed watercolor landscapes, including: Summer landscape, English, early 19th C., watercolor on paper, dirt path between hills in left distance and trees in right foreground, two similar inscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2018LILLIAN LOOMIS, watercolor TREE IN SUMMER LANDSCAPELILLIAN LOOMIS, watercolor TREE IN SUMMER LANDSCAPE.Known Woodstock NY Artist. Signed lower left.Size: 14 x 21, outside of frame edge, 22 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2023L.C. Vogt Summer Landscape Watercolor PaintingBeautiful watercolor on paper painting by listed California/Ohio artist Louis Charles Vogt (1864-1939). The painting features a Summer landscape landscape with a run down shed. Signed in lower left. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Vintage Watercolor Painting, Summer Trees LandscapeSummer Trees Landscape, watercolor painting, vintage, signed by artist in lower right corner, matted and framed in decorative wood frame. Dimensions: 12 3/4" h x 18 3/4" w sight; 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Summer landscape watercolor painting on paper* TITLE: "Summer landscape" * ARTIST: A. Horov * SIZE: 20x30 cm/'7.87Ñ…11.81 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Summer landscape watercolor painting A. Horov* TITLE: "Summer landscape" * ARTIST: A. Horov * SIZE: 20x30 cm/'7.87Ñ…11.81 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Summer landscape watercolor painting A. Horov* TITLE: "Summer landscape" * ARTIST: A. Horov * SIZE: 20x30 cm/'7.87Ñ…11.81 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Summer landscape watercolor painting A. Horov* TITLE: "Summer landscape" * ARTIST: A. Horov * SIZE: 20x30 cm/'7.87Ñ…11.81 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Benjamin O'Sickey (American 1918 - 2013)Joseph Benjamin O'Sickey (American 1918 - 2013) Pinto Horse in Summer Landscape Watercolor on paper Signed and dated 1978, lower right 11 in. h. x 14.5 in. w. Matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL LARSEN WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPERKARL LARSEN (DANISH 1897 - 1977) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, H 14 1/2", W 22", SUMMER LANDSCAPE Watercolor and gouache on paper by the Danish artist Karl Larsen. Depicts a wooded summer landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert Day (American, 1875-1950) Summer Landscape.Herbert Day (American, 1875-1950) Summer Landscape. Watercolor, signed lower right Sight: 10.25" x 14.25" Frame: 15" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH ANTHONY ATCHISON (American, 1895 - 1967). Late Summer Landscape, 1938, Watercolor and gouacheJOSEPH ANTHONY ATCHISON (American, 1895 - 1967). Late Summer Landscape, 1938, Watercolor and gouache on paper. Ink signed and dated lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 5.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Onderdonk (Texas 1882 - 1922) | Watercolor / Paper.Subject: Summer Landscape Medium: Watercolor on Paper Size: 8 x 16 inches Frame: 13 x 21 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of LongSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946), Watercolor/Paper, Dated 1939Subject: Summer Landscape Medium: Watercolor on Paper Size: 11 x 12 inches Frame: 19 x 20 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of LonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adrien HÉBERT (1890 - 1967) R.C.A."Paysage d'été" (summer landscape), 1919, watercolour on paper, 10 1/2 x 19 inches, signed and dated lower right, Galerie d'Art Michel Bigué label verso. Adrien Hébert has been calSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Summer Landscape, RockportFerdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Summer Landscape, Rockport watercolor, 8.5 x 11.5 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederic Marlett Bell-Smith (1846-1923 Canadian) SummerFrederic Marlett Bell-Smith (1846-1923 Canadian) Summer Landscape 1892 Watercolor on Paper 13.5''x20.5'' Sight. A colorful field scene with blossoming flowers. Signed and dated l.l. Ornately framed 23See Sold Price
Sold2019Wilbur Oakes (American, Cleveland School 1986-1934)Wilbur Oakes (American, Cleveland School 1986-1934) River Landscape in Summer, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. 9.75 x 11 in. image size. 16.5 x 18.5 in. as framed ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raphael Senseman Summer Lake Landscape watercolorSenseman, Raphael (American 1870 - 1965), Summer Lake Landscape, watercolor, 20 x 30 inches, signed lower right, gilded frame 22 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Summer Pond Landscape Watercolor Signed MassachusettsLoose and impressionistic watercolor landscape signed Lee Coburn, a Massachusetts artist. This is one of many small New England landscape studies by Coburn, from a portfolio dating from around 1960. TSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonJAN SLAVICEK (Czech, 1900 - 1970). Late Summer Landscape, Watercolor on paper. Ink signed lower$70
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRobert C. "Bobby" Ray, Indiana (1926-2020), interior illustrations / still lifes / landscapes, mixed$50
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsLuigi Lucioni. 1961. "Late September". Original watercolor landscape with birches in a clearing.$1,200(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCConstant Tryon Attributed Barbizon Watercolor Landscape Painting 1992 Auction Provenance French$100
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsCullen Yates. Summer landscape. Oil on canvas. Original Arts and Crafts frame. Exhibition label on$500
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsSharon Johnson 1988 Signed Original Watercolor Landscape Painting Farmhouse Americana Scene$10