Sold2020Pair antique Chinese famille rose porcelain planterPair beautiful antique Chinese famille rose porcelain planter (11.75"Hx14.2"dia each) painted with historical scene, Daogung periodSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - 19TH CENTURY. QIANLONG MARK BUT MADE IN THE LATE QING PERIOD. RARE PERFECT PAIR!. 39See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR -PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR - REPUBLIC PERIOD. ONE WITH REPAIRED LID. QIANLONG MARK BUT MADE IN THE EARLY REPUBLIC PERIOD. 22 CM TALL. 10.5 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - FREDERICK MD ESTATSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - TONGZHI MARK AND PERIOD. 28 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES - GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD. 19TH CENTURY. PROBABLY IMPERIAL. 14 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT CHICAGO IL COLLECTION, ACQUIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesRepublic period vases having been very nicely decorated at all sides. Good condition no chips cracks or hairlines. H9 1/2" W4" Sold from the Estate of Mr. Carl Freeman of Conway, South Carolina to benSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES - GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD. 19TH CENTURY. PROBABLY IMPERIAL. 14 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT CHICAGO IL COLLECTION, ACQUIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tea PotsPair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tea Pots , Republic Period , size: 16 CM in height , diameter: 12 CM , in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesA Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, attached with original stand. Height: 15" (with base)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlantersDESCRIPTION Pair of antique Chinese famille rose porcelain planters featuring four feet, a tapered cuboid body, and a continuous polychrome enameled depiction of birds on branches among flowers over aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WALLA PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WALL POCKETS, QING DYNASTY (1644-1912), each flat backed and of shaped baluster form with front reserves depicting maiden musicians in a walled gardenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JarsPair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain with Figures and Calligraphy Jars, h. 8.5 inches, ca. early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Enameled PorcelainPair of antique Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain vases; each of baluster form; depicting various designs of vases amid flora, fauna and fruit; reserved on a turquoise ground; Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique converted famille rose single socket porcelain lamps crafted in a shouldered form and with blossoming branch handles. Each piece features continuous scene on body andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique converted famille rose single socket porcelain lamps crafted in a shouldered form and with blossoming branch handles. Each piece features continuous scene on body andSee Sold Price
2015PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASEPAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE REPUBLIC PERIOD. MINIATURE VASE. 7 CM TALL. FINELY PAINTED. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Sgraffito Famille Rose Vase LampsDESCRIPTION: Associated pair of antique Chinese famille rose porcelain vase lamps featuring ornate glazed sgraffito spiral designs throughout and around polychrome enameled depictions of flowers and bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Wrist PillowsPair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Wrist Pillows/ Rests, ca. 19th century. 9x6.75x6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Candle SetsPair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Candle Sets.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Foo DogsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Chinese famille rose porcelain foo dogs. Features two foo dogs with their right palms on an orb, embellished with vibrantly hued enameled detailing. The dogs sit atop plSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPair Chinese Export Famille Rose Covered Urns - C. Late 19th - early 20th century. A pair of large$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE CANTON YELLOW-GROUND FAMILLE ROSE VASES ON GILT STANDS$1,500
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE 'PEACHES & BATS' LONGEVITY JARS & COVERS$300(1 bid)
Jun 15LUXUR Fine Art AuctionPair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Phoenixes,Republic Period$50
Jun 22U.S. Poly International Auction GalleryPair Chinese qing dynasty famille rose porcelain bowls$1,200