Sold2018SMALL PATINATED BRONZE SKULL MEMENTO MORIPatinated bronze skull memento mori, 19th c., approx 2"h, 3"l, 1.75"w, 0.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022LIFE-SIZE PATINATED BRONZE HUMAN SKULLUnmarked. 6 x 7 1/2 x 5 inches Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Empire Style Verdigris Patinated Bronze Tripod PlantEmpire Style Verdigris Patinated Bronze Tripod Plant Stand. The verdigris patinated galleried circular top cast with cow skull and laurel leaf swag garland, on winged sphinx supports, ending in paw feSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Storey Patinated Bronze SculptureMichael Storey (1948- ) patinated bronze sculpture of a wolf or coyote howling while standing on a bear skull, signed and numbered, length 7", ht 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) MEMENTO MORI GEMSTONE & BRONZE SKULLS & FIGURE(lot of 4) Memento Mori skulls and angel figure, including: (3) skulls, (one) carved lapis lazuli, approx 2"h, 2.5"w, 1.5"d; (one) carved rock crystal, approx 2.5"h, 3"w, 2.25"d; (one) patinated bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Charles Marion Russell(American, 1864-1926) ÿTwo Mountain Sheep, signed "?CMR" with buffalo skull cypher, inscribed "Roman Bronze Works Inc. N.Y.", patinated bronze, 5-7/8 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Empire Style Figural Bronze PedestalA French Empire Style Figural Bronze Pedestal 19th century, patinated cast bronze, tapered round urn form with cow skull mask and garland frieze decoration, supported by three sphinxes, each crouchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles Marion Russell Hunter in CanoeAfter Charles Marion (C.M.) Russell (St. Louis, MO, 1864-1926). Patinated bronze sculpture of a Native American hunter sitting in a canoe. Signed "CM Russell" with artist's skull symbol on water direcSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles Marion Russell Native Woman in CanoeAfter Charles Marion (C.M.) Russell (St. Louis, MO, 1864-1926). Patinated bronze sculpture of a Native American woman sitting in a canoe holding an oar. Signed "CM Russell" with artist's skull symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mask of Laozi, China, patinated broMask of Laozi, China, patinated bronze mask of the smiling celestial god Shouxing with long beard of the sages, characterist. Skull vault and topknot, with hanging attachment H. 18 cm, W. 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Gold & Silver Inlaid Romantic DaggerDESCRIPTION: Antique French gold and silver inlaid bronze romantic dagger with Medusa figure holding skull, flanked by two dying figures and a tapered blade. Fitted into a patinated Medusa mask reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sino-Tibetan Gilt Bronze Mahakala W/ Tantric ScrollDESCRIPTION: Antique Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze sculpture depicting the Hindu and Buddhist deity Mahakala with three faces, six arms, eight legs, wheel of dharma and red patinated skull headdress. SculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SOUTH GERMAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUNTAIN GROUP OF HERCULES AND CERBERUSFrom the workshop...A SOUTH GERMAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUNTAIN GROUP OF HERCULES AND CERBERUS From the workshop of Max Labenwolf and Hans Reisinger, 16th century The three heads of Cerberus piped to emit water. heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Swirling Leaf' Hanging Lamp1905-10leaded glass, patinated bronze, ...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Swirling Leaf' Hanging Lamp 1905-10 leaded glass, patinated bronze, the shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK' height to top of cap 19in (48cm); diameter 25in (63.5cm) FSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Poinsetta' Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze, shad...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Poinsetta' Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1558', base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 531' height 25in (64See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Patinated Bronze Garden FountainMonumental Patinated Bronze Garden Fountain in the Beaux-Arts neoclassical taste, signed "S. Keliam", of two-tier form, the upper bowl on a lion-masque pedestal over a tazza-form bowl, the sides adornSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: VÉNUS SORTANT DU BAINAttributed to Giambologna (Italian...AN ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: VENUS SORTANT DU BAIN Attributed to Giambologna (Italian, 1529-1608), 16th century On an integrated black marble base. height of bronze 13 1/4in (33.5cm); height ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH BELLE ÉPOQUE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZEA FRENCH BELLE ÉPOQUE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHÈRE, 1880s, in the Rococo Revival taste, with a beautifully modeled and cast upper body torso of a sparingly robed classical maidSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Dogwood' Table Lampleaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped '...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Dogwood' Table Lamp leaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK', base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 553' height 33 1/2in (85cm); diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZEA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE TEN-LIGHT CANDELABRA IN THE EGYPTIAN TASTE IN THE MANNER OF PIERRE-PHILLIP THOMIRE (French 1751-1843) AFTER A DESIGN BY CHARLES PERCIER (French 1764-18See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Cane, patinated bronze and oak bureau platLouis Cane, patinated bronze and oak bureau plat, c. 2001, France, the walnut parquet top over three frieze drawers, cast bronze frame and pulls, from the "Caillebotis" series, brass stamped "Cane", dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Counterbalance FloorTiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Counterbalance Floor Lamp c.1910, patinated bronze base having five feet, impressed 'Tiffany Studios 468' to the underside of a foot, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze and Favrile Glass Six-Light Ceiling LightsPair of Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze and Favrile Glass Six-Light Ceiling Lights The shades signed in etch 'L.C.T', the bronze unmarked and probably later. 7 x 13 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LARGE VERDIGRIS PATINATED-BRONZE SCULPTURES OF THE FURIETTI CENTAURS(lot of 2) Verdigris patinated-bronze sculptures of The Furietti Centaurs (Old Centaur and Young Centaur), on marble bases, approx 64"h, 17.5"w, 38"dSee Sold Price
409 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPair of Empire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Three-Light Candelabra$150(1 bid)
236 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyEmpire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, early 19th c.$150(1 bid)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze, Brass & Chunk Glass Table Lamp$3,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78189: An Indian Patinated Bronze Ceremonial Shield: Vi$340(1 bid)
235 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyCharles X Gilt and Patinated Bronze Mantel Clock, 19th c.$200(2 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Tripod Censer, Liding, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或更$500
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Tokyo School Patinated Bronze Monkey Trainer Figural Group, Meiji/Taisho Period$750
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE THREE LIGHT CANDELABRA£3,800
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionNapoleon III Ormolu Patinated - Bronze and Malachite Mantel Clock$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftSTAIRCompagnie des Bronzes, Brussels Japonisme Gilt and Patinated Bronze Tray on Stand$150(2 bids)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPatinated Bronze Figure of Nike Possibly Italy, late 19th century$200