Sold2023A Pair of Louis XVI Style Bronze Ormolu and Burl Maple Gueridon A Doubles Colonnettes TablesA Pair of Louis XVI Style Bronze Ormolu and Burl Maple Gueridon A Doubles Colonnettes Tables in the manner of Adam Weisweiler each having black granite top above double-engaged column supports and triSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Patinated Bronze & Granite GueridonsPair of patinated bronze and black granite gueridon side tables. Two tiers, acanthus form legs with paw feet, casters. Each 29 3/4"H x 27 1/4"-diameter. Minor pitting and losses to bronze patina, scraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of French Neoclassical-style granite gueridons20th Century Each tripod gueridon with circular black Belgian granite top enclosed in a gilt-metal frame atop three out-swept ribbed legs surmounted by eagle head terminals over a conforming undertraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Bronze Pink Granite Inset Top Console Table Height 33 1/2 x width 61 x depth 13 3/4 inches.A French Bronze Pink Granite Inset Top Console Table 20TH CENTURY stamped "Made in France" and signed illegibly. Height 33 1/2 x width 61 x depth 13 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Empire Style Gilt Metal and Black Granite GueridonAn Empire Style Gilt Metal and Black Granite Gueridon 20th Century Height 28 1/2 x diameter 27 1/4 inches. Property from a Private South Florida CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold20233 1/4" Pink Granite Discoidal. Ex Roland Bunch. Jackson and Putty COA's.3 1/4" Pink Granite Discoidal. Ex Roland Bunch. Jackson and Putty Coa. Ex Roos and BunchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Figural CandlesticksA Pair of Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Figural Candlesticks Circa 1815 Height 11 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze And Black Granite Gueridon Table21st Century, Circular Top, Three Scroll Supports, Medial Shelf, Height 28, Diameter 27.5 Inches, Structurally Sound. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian Pink Granite Amulet of Head of Bes, c. 600 B.C.Egyptian Pink Granite Amulet of Head of Bes, c. 600 B.C.Finely detailed feather headdress and full beard with curving braids, broad snub nose and leonine ears. Pierced for suspension.Size:4.2 cm L - 1See Sold Price
Sold2024NEOCLASSICAL BRONZE AND GRANITE GUERIDON TABLENEOCLASSICAL BRONZE AND GRANITE GUERIDON 2 TIER TABLE Height: 29.25 in. by Width: 30 in. by Depth: 30 in .See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY AND BRONZE ORMOLU GUERIDONLOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY AND BRONZE ORMOLU GUERIDON WITH INSET MARBLE TOP H 31", DIA 21" Inset green marble top. Bronze ormolu. From a Grosse Pointe Shores estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Restauration Ormolu Mounted Carved MahoganyFrench Restauration Ormolu Mounted Carved Mahogany Daybed, 19th c., the sleigh ends topped with ormolu mounted cylinders atop scrolled pilasters, on block feet, jointed by a large curved front rail, HSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE AND GRANITE GUERIDON TABLEBRONZE AND GRANITE GUERIDON TABLE Height: 26.5 in. by Width: 17 in. by Depth: 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage French Bronze And Black Granite Gueridon Wheeled TableDESCRIPTION: Gueridon table composed of a gilt bronze, two-tiered foundation and featuring black granite inserts on each tier. Piece is embellished with beaded patterns around each tier and is adornedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of antique pink granite campana form cups. H: 28"Pair of antique pink granite campana form cups. H: 28" D: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian beads of various types from Pink Granite to Faience, Tubular Bead, Deep Blue Faience,Egyptian beads of various types from Pink Granite to Faience, Tubular Bead, Deep Blue Faience, 13x3mm. Six Beads (1 is a double tubular, 2 are circular) to test against other bead collections. Bead wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed MARTIN: Two Pink Granite SculpturesTwo pink granite sculptures, signed "Ed Martin '97". [20 x 7 x 5 inches; 28 1/2 x 7 x 6 inces].See Sold Price
Sold202119thC French Ormolu Pink Marble Garniture Set19th century French ormolu and pink marble garniture set, three pieces, 20 1/2" H x 11" W, 14" H x 9" W. Provenance: From a Manchester, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Flemish 17 C Carved Center Table Pink Granite TopFlemish 17 Century Carved Center Table with Hound legs, ball & claw feet and elaborate skirts; now ebonized and with a Pink Granite Top. Age related wear with small shrinkage splits. Height 27 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold20214 1/4" Hoof Pestle, made from a pink granite, found in4 1/4" Hoof Pestle, made from a pink granite, found in Johnson CO., Illinois on the Briggs Farm by Bill Taylor, Authentic Native American ArrowheadSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARVED STONE SCULPTURE, pink granite on silvered baseCARVED STONE SCULPTURE, pink granite on silvered base. Height, 13.5’See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE BLACK GRANITE GUERIDONS(pair) Neoclassical style gilt metal side tables, inset black granite top, eagle head terminals, medial shelf, rising on claw feet, approx 29"h, 31"diam Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF NEOCLASSIC STYLE BRASS & GRANITE GUERIDONSeach with a round black granite top set into a Neoclassic style brass structure with cross stretchers Provenance: The Estate of Gore Vidal 31 1/2 inches diameter; 23 inches highSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Large Pair of French Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Candelabra, Horses$13,000
16 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Gilt Bronze Ormolu Mounted Pink Velvet (3Pieces) Desk Accessories$8,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGUERIDON circulaire en placage de loupe d'amboine ouvrant en ceinture par quatre tiroirs reposant€150
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING VINTAGE NATURAL PINK CORAL NECKLACE STERLING CLASP$50(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftBidhausCHRISTIAN DIOR Pochette Crossbody 2WAY Bag Pouch Chain Bag Heart Cannage Shoulder Bag pink$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB ART DECO CZECH GLASS NECKLACE PINK AND BLACK$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumCarl Ramos, Untitled (Pink Strokes), Oil on canvas$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCGeorges Emile Henri Servant "Athenian" bronze and onyx pedestal table / gueridon circa 1880.$2,000(1 bid)