Sold2015RUSSIAN ICON THE RESURRECTION WITH FEASTSRUSSIAN ICON THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH FEASTSWood, tempera, 28x23cm., 19th century, RussiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTOA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH TWELVE FEASTS AND FOUR IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH BASMA Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, circa 1820 (basma) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT AND CHURCHAN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT AND CHURCH FEAST DAYS Central Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in the miniature technique, at center Christ descend into Hades, freeing froSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Icons, Russian/Greek 19th/20th C., Tempera/PanelCentral Russian Icon, 29th C., tempera on panel, "The Descent into Hell and Resurrection, surrounded by calendar of Festival days; a 19th C. Novgorod School icon, tempera on panel, "Feast of the PenteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian icon of the Twelve Feasts - 19th CenturyRussian icon of the Twelve Feasts - 19th Century tempera on panel, depicting the Twelve Feasts, in the centre is Easter with the resurrection and the descent into hell. Dimensions 31 x 26.8 x 2.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE RUSSIAN ICON OF THE RESURRECTIONA LARGE RUSSIAN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND FEAST WITH YEAR CALENDAR, LAST QUARTER OF THE 20TH CENTURY. At center the Resurrection and Descent surrounded by scenes depicting the 12 major church feasSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTOA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH FEASTS Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The central panel depicting Christ's Descent into Hell, where heSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHAN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH FEASTS Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background, the frame emulating contemporary enamelled oklads. MinimallSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL, THE PASSION ANDAN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL, THE PASSION AND FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with a brass basma. Losses, worn. 32 x 28 cm. ERWEITERTE FESSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE AND RARE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION, DESCENT INTOA LARGE AND RARE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION, DESCENT INTO HELL AND PASSION WITH FEASTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. In the core of this panel, Christ's Descent into Hell andSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINELY PAINTED AND LARGE ICON OF THE DESCENT ANDA FINELY PAINTED AND LARGE ICON OF THE DESCENT AND RESURRECTION WITHIN A SURROUND OF THE SIXTEEN GREAT AND LESSER FEASTS Russian, Vetka, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel laid down on panel. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTIONAN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITH FEASTS Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally resSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTIONAN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITH FEASTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 35.6 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT DER HADESFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE SIGNED AND DATED FEAST ICON KIRCHENJAHRESA LARGE SIGNED AND DATED FEAST ICON KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, Kholui, Ivan Denisov, 1791 Russland, Choluj, Iwan Denisow, datiert 1791 Tempera on wood panel. The central image showing the Descent into HelSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNGA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1900 Russland, um 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Executed in detail on a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTOA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with gold highSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTOA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE LITURGICAL FEASTS AND THE FOUR EVANGELISTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Vertical cracks restored.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENTA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO THE HADES WITH FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. Paint blisterings with minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MITAN ICON OF THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITH FEASTS KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1870 Russland, um 1870 Tempera on wood panel. The Resurrection surrounded by twelve major Feasts ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINELY PAINTED ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENTA FINELY PAINTED ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH THE MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS Zentralrussland, Anfang 19. Jh. Central Russian, early 19th century Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELLA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS DEN EVANGELISTEN Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The four corners shSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION, THE DESCENT INTO HELLAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION, THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacqSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTOAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Losses, damages. 31.8 x 27.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER H�See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLIcona russa Dodici feste Tempera su tavola Kholui, XIX secolo 35 x 29,5 cm A Russian icon Twelve€300
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES (ANASTASIS)€100(1 bid)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON WITH BEAUTIFUL ENGAVED BACK SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES AND THE€50
10 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA very rare and large Russian icon showing psalm 148 "Praise the Lord from the Heavens" (A call for€4,400
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions82173: A Russian Icon of St. Nicholas the Wonderworker $3,000(1 bid)