Sold2017S. Kirk & Son Sterling Mint Julep Cups, Set of 6A set of six American sterling silver mint julep cups by S. Kirk & Son. Pattern number 277. Tapering shaped cups, measuring 3.75" high, 3-1/8" diameter at the mouth. Each monogrammed with initials andSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Coin Silver Julep Cups, 19th centuryAssembled set of six 19th century American Coin Silver Mint Julep Cups including five (5) with incuse mark KINSEY to undersides, each of round tapered form with reeded and molded lip and foot, combineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six American Silver Julep CupsSix American Silver Julep Cups Benjamin Trees, Lexington, Kentucky, Circa 1934-1965 together with a jigger. each marked Sterling and Trees to underside. each cup engraved Tattersalls. 19 ozt 18 dwt grSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Six Silver Julep CupsA Set of Six Silver Julep Cups Manchester Silver Co., Providence, Rhode Island, Mid 20th Century each marked on underside including Sterling. together with six unmarked silverplated julep cups. 22 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Six American Silver CupsA Set of Six American Silver Cups Shreve and Co., San Francisco, 20th Century with vermeil interiors. hallmarked as sterling underfoot 10 ozt 10 dwt gross Height 2 3/8 x diameter 2 inches. This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Kentucky Sterling Silver Julep CupsSet of Six Kentucky Sterling Silver Julep Cups 2005-2009 (Presidential initials GWBII), by Wakefield-Scearce Galleries, Shelbyville, Kentucky, of traditional slightly tapering cylindrical form with beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six American Sterling Mint Julep Cupseach marked "Official Kentucky Derby Mint Julep Cup / Sterling / BWK" to underside, each engraved to body "1969 Majestic Prince"; appoximately 1070 grams total 4 1/4 x 3 1/4 in. (10.8 x 8.3 cm.) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Eight American Silver Mint Julep CupsA Set of Eight American Silver Mint Julep Cups Maier & Berkele, Inc., Atlanta Each monogrammed BYE Height 3 5/8 x diameter 2 7/8 inches. Weight approximately 30 ozs. Provenance:Property from an AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Gorham Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsA set of six sterling silver mint julep cups by Gorham. Each stamped Gorham / Sterling / 1673 on bottom. 24.66 ozt. (CMAC638/6)(EL) Dimensions: 3.75" H x 3" top diameter. Property from a Manhattan colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 Mexican Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSet of six sterling silver mint julep cups, each marked sterling and 925 along the underside and stamped "E.M. Hnos Hecho en Mexico."Provenance: From the Estate of C. Curtis "Curt"See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 6 AMERICAN STERLING DEMITASSE CUPS & SAUCERSA set of Six American Sterling Silver Demitasse Cups and Saucers, Saart Brothers Massachusetts, having ornate pierced decoration, with Lenox porcelain liners. The saucers with ornate monogram measureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 4 American Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups bySet of 4 sterling silver mint julep cups. Made by Frank W. Smith in Gardner, Mass. Each: Straight and tapering sides and reeded rim and foot. Fully marked including maker’s stamp and no. 3759. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Julep CupsSet of Six S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Julep Cupspattern number 277, without monograms. 3 3/4 in. 23.65 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Trees Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSet of six (6) Trees sterling silver mint julep cups with horsehead appliques, all engraved on bottom "S. Penn & Sons, Inc.". 27.37 ozt. total weight. [3 3/4" H x 2 7/8" Diam.]. Some tarnish, otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Trees Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSet of six (6) Trees sterling silver mint julep cups with horsehead appliques and banded accents at top and bottom, most engraved on bottom "S. Penn & Sons, Inc.". 27.72 ozt. total weight. [3 3/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Webster Co. Sterling Silver Demitasse Cups, 6Set of six Webster Co. American sterling silver demitasse cup holders with pierced floral design, maker's mark towards handles. 1.75" H x 1.75" diameter. Total weight approx: 3.42 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(8Pc) American Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cup SetDESCRIPTION: Set of eight mint julep cups with decorative bands around lip and base. Stamped at the underside "International Sterling P699" Total weight: 984 grams CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: USSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Hand-Hammered Flask and Six Mint Julep Cups Flask, length 9 1/2 inches.An American Silver Hand-Hammered Flask and Six Mint Julep Cups 20TH CENTURY the monogramed flask by R. Blackinton & Co., North Attleboro, MA; two julep cups by Poole & Co., Taunton, MA; three cups witSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Kitts & Co. Coin Silver Julep Cups, 2John Kitts & Co. American coin silver beakers or julep cups, set of two, stamped maker's marks underside. 3.75" H x 3" diameter. Approx: 9.72 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020A SET OF TWENTY-ONE ALVIN MFG CO STERLING SILVER MINTA SET OF TWENTY-ONE ALVIN MFG CO STERLING SILVER MINT JULEP CUPS, MARKED, AMERICAN, 1950s, each of tapering circular form with reeded top and base rims, verso stamped "ALVIN / STERLING / S251," totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Silver ItemsLot of six American silver items. Including: two sets of creamers and a sugar bowls (one of the sets is weighted) and two cups. Height: 3-9 cm. Total weight: 460 grams. Marked.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftConcept Art GallerySet of 12 International Sterling Silver Patrick Henry Cups$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Old Danish cutlery. Set of six boullion spoons in sterling silver.$460