Sold2022Potter & Mellen, Inc. letter openerPotter & Mellen, Inc. letter opener with bird motif to the handle Cleveland, Ohio sterling silver, bronze stamped marks 5/8"w x 8 3/4"l Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21sSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINTING ON PORCELAIN AND SILVER HANDLE LETTER OPENER WPAINTING ON PORCELAIN AND SILVER HANDLE LETTER OPENER W 2.2" Oval painting on porcelain 1.7" x 2.2" in faux frame 4"x4.5", also silver handle letter opener 9"From the estate of Marie Buckerfield, RochSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER SNAKE PENDANT. Stamped 925, 12.5cm x 2.7cm, weight 11.4gA SILVER SNAKE PENDANT. Stamped 925, 12.5cm x 2.7cm, weight 11.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER AND ANTLER HANDLE LETTER OPENERBlade is marked. Deer head is unmarked, possibly sterling. Dimensions: H 4.25" x W 9.5" x D 2.5" Condition: Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican 925 Silver Knife Letter Opener Carved Green Jasper Handle mid centurymid century Mexican 925 Silver Knife Letter Opener, Carved Green Jasper Handle. Turquoise cabochons to the base of the blade, engraved monogram "REP." Base marked Silver Mexico 925 Weight Approx., 116See Sold Price
Sold2024Desk utensils, late 19th centurDesk utensils, late 19th century, silver paperweight (stamped 800) on black polished stone, a bird's claw holding a ball, matching letter opener and paper knife, silver handles, chrome-plated iron blaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Amber handle leading into a silver letter opener. Stamped with Jensen markings and 202. In sealed plastic Length: 4 3/4" Wt: .65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Historicist Silver Articles, inc. David-Andersen.830-, .925-, and .958-silver, comprising two Scandinavian spoons and a standing Crusader-handle letter opener, and a medal depicting King Charles II. Largest: 7.5" L. Approx. 6 ozt. total. The reversSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Monogrammed Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage letter opener made on hard composite, possibly Bakelite with sterling silver monogrammed handle, marked 925. Approx 8.25 inches long. Evident scathes to end of opener with handle being loose.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Presentation Letter OpenerLetter opener with swirl handle, sterling silver mounted. In red case with gift box. [Opener: 11" H; Box: 10" H x 18" W x 10" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Letter Opener With Bamboo Design,Sterling Silver Letter Opener With Bamboo Design, Weighing 45 Grams. Blade And Handle Are Silver Tested. Estimated more than 50 yrs old. 925 Sterling Silver consisting of 92.5% silver and 7.5% copper.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver 925 Caduceus Etched Letter OpenerSolid sterling envelope letter desk instrument. End of the handle graced with the mythological Greco Egyptian symbol of the caduceus which features intertwining serpents on a rod. An etched design graSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk & Son (attrib) sterling creamer and sugarKirk & Son (attrib) sterling creamer and sugar, 19th/20th c., floral repousse with faux bois handles, remnant vermeil interior, each stamped "Sterling Silver, 925/1000" to underside of foot, 4.5"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 Letter Openers, Silver Plate, Egyptian moreVintage Letter openers including Egyptian style letter opener with brass blade and wood handle, 9 x 1.25 in. Heavy Silver Plated letter opener with embossed Victorian handle with stainless Steel bladeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Silver Letter Openers & Bookmarks w. TiffanyOne opener marked "Tiffany," the other unmarked and with stainless blade; small bookmark stamped "925", the other London sterling, 1899. Longest: 7.25". Approx. 3.75 ozt. including stainless blade.See Sold Price
Jun 04Toomey & Co. AuctioneersJoseph Heinrichs, Fine and Rare five-piece mokume-gane desk set with rivets$100
6 mins LeftBidhausHERMES H Cadena Quiz Key Ring Multicolor Silver Keychain Accessory Women Men Unisex$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCVintage Navajo Stamped Sterling Silver with Turquoise Concho Belt$125(6 bids)
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCVintage Navajo Stamped Sterling Silver Concho Belt$150(5 bids)