Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il sapore della fantasia, 2013ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Il sapore della fantasia Olio su tela cm. 100x81 Firmato al fronte Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Catalogo Generale PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)Systemat method acquaforte acquatinta, es. 53/60, cm 41 x 32 (cm 65 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma e titolo a matita lungo il margine inferiore Lievissime fioriture ai margini 1 Notesetching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il trappista.Il trappista. 2009. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 81,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il ricordo buono.Il ricordo buono. 2010. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 65,00 x 81,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back signature, title and year. Galleria Accademia, Turin, authenticity certificate on photo. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2016ACHILLE PERILLI (1927-) Funk serigrafia cmACHILLE PERILLI (1927-) Funk serigrafia cm 47,5x64,5 esemplare P.A. 27/36 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra titolato in basso al centro Funk silkscreen 18,7x25,3 in edition A.P. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in basso al centro: Perilli 98Firmato al verso: Achille Perilli 1998 MutabilisAcquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale CollezioneMutabilis, 1998 oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2015Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)a) Sbucafratte, 1974 acquaforte acquatinta, es. XIV/XXVI, cm 34,5 x 31, (sc). Firma e data a matita in basso a destra In basso a sinistra timbro a secco della Stamperia Romero, Roma b) Glossario, 1982See Sold Price
Sold2017Achille Perilli, "Cercle"-1974, LithographAchille Perilli (Italian, b. 1927), "Cercle"-1974, lithograph in colors on paper, graphite numbered to lower left "19/50", indistinctly titled to lower center, graphite signed and dated to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Perilli, Aquatint Etching, Abstract(Italian, b. 1927) 1994, signed in pencil l.r., numbered 70/100. Sight size: 9"h x 6"w Overall: 9-3/4"h x 7"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Perilli Achille, Normalfirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Tecnica mista su tela, W. 20 - H. 20 Cm, Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Achille Perilli, Orvieto in data 2 febbraio 2022 con il n. 63 e accompagnata daSee Sold Price
2017AA.VV.Il Segno Concreto n°2, 1980 cartella contenente 3 litografie a colori di Achille Perilli, Bice Lazzari, e Vito Riviello, cm 56 x 41 (misure del foglio), (sc), ess. 22/50 e 15/22, tutte firmate a matiSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERTARELLI, Achille - MONTI, Antonio. Tre secoli diBERTARELLI, Achille - MONTI, Antonio. Tre secoli di vita milanese 1630-1875. Milano: Hoepli, 1927. Folio, con numerose illustrazioni e riproduzioni di antiche incisioni. Legatura editoriale in tessutoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI L'ombra della geometria.L'ombra della geometria. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Untitled.Untitled. 1952. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,50 x 34,90. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI OFFREDI (1927 - 2007) Paracarro Table1970s for Saporiti, concrete, glass and steelheigh...GIOVANNI OFFREDI (1927 - 2007) Paracarro Table 1970s for Saporiti, concrete, glass and steel height 28 3/4in (73cm); diameter 47 3/4in (121.5cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clifton KARHU (1927 - 2007). "Boats of Hong Kong" 1987.31 cm x 56.5 cm the print. Left "7/60", middle title, signed and dated on the right (19) 87. Verso sticker. German Desription: Clifton KARHU (1927 - 2007). "Boats of Hong Kong" 1987. 31 cm x 56,5 cm dSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP GUINOVART BERTRAN (Barcelona, 1927 – 2007). "Basel A", 1989. Mixed technique on cardboard.JOSEP GUINOVART BERTRAN (Barcelona, 1927 - 2007). "Basel A", 1989. Mixed media on card. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the label on the back. Size: 50 x 70 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Omaggio all'imene.Omaggio all'imene. 1959. Mixed Media . Cm 33,00 x 50,00. Signature and year lower right. Publication: In Superficie, un percorso astratto by Barbara Tosi, Studio Durnate, 1989. Exhibition: In SuperficSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clifton KARHU (1927 - 2007). "Hongkong I" 1969.56 cm x 9,5 cm the print. Color woodcut. Below "40/50", title, signature and date (19) 69. Verso sticker. German Desription: Clifton KARHU (1927 - 2007). "Hongkong I" 1969. 56 cm x 9,5 cm der Druck. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephane Wrobel (1927 - 2007) Oil on CanvasA Parisian street scene, signed at the lower right. Dimensions:10 3/4" x 13 3/4", the frame 15 1/4" x 18 1/4". Provenance:From a Pennsylvania collection.See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.HSIAO-HSIA TSAI HOBBS (Chinese/American/Texas 1927-2007) A PAINTING, "Figures," 1980$100
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIOVANNI OFFREDI attributed. Sideboard probable execution by Saporiti, Besnate.€340
5 days LeftJasper52Lennart Kärrabo (1927-2007), Sweden. Oil on canvas. Abstract composition. Dated 1982.$280
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Lampada terra mod. “Arco”€800
Jun 22Arader GalleriesEdward Potthast, Oil on Canvas - The Grand Canyon - His Western Masterpiece$220,000
5 days LeftLion Heart AutographsSen. Hillary Clinton and the Legacy of NY Sen. Daniel Patrick Moynihan$100