Sold2021PAUL SEGNAC, Paris, le Pont des Arts, watercolor/paperWatercolor on paper. A celebrated post impressionist and Divisionist painter, Paul Signac is known for his luminous depiction of subjects ranging from cabaret performers to seascapes. Signac is famousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Le Pont des Arts signed and dated 'H Harpignies. 1882' l.l. and inscribed 'Paris' l.r., watercolour26 x 18cmProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, Quelques Fleurs Pour Des AmisJoan Miro, Eugène Ionesco, Quelques fleurs pour des amis, Paris, Société Internationale d'Art XXe Siècle, 1964. Fequet et Baudier, Mourlot, text by text by Ionesco. The frontispiece is pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO -"LE VIEUX ROI" - Linocut in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LE VIEUX ROI" (Bl. 1152, Ba. 1338) Year : 1963 Linocut in colours, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.3 cm x 52.9 cm ; S : 75.3 cm x 62.3 cm Signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce, Feltri chairGaetano Pesce Feltri chair CassinaItaly, 1987felt, rope, plastic 40.5 h × 30 w in (103 × 76 cm) Literature: Gaetano Pesce, Vanlaethem, pg. 11 GaetaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2016FONTANA ARTEA WALL MIRROR BY FONTANA ARTE - Specchio da parete mod. n°1701, Fontana Arte anni '50. Metallo verniciato, legno laccato, ottone, cristallo curvato, cristallo specchiato - Etichetta della manifattuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Quelques fleurs pour des amis FrontispieceArtist: Joan Miro Title: Quelques fleurs pour des amis Frontispiece with Unique Dedication Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 12.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition <See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Adnet (1900-1984) & Jacques Lenoble (1902-1967) Coffee tableJacques Adnet (1900-1984) & Jacques Lenoble (1902-1967)Coffee tableWood and enameled earthenwareEdited by Compagnie des Arts FrancaisModel created circa 1945H 40 X L 78 X W 43,3 cmBibliography: Le D&#See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL EVANS Cityscape mirror, console, and stoolPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) DIRECTIONAL Cityscape wall-hanging mirror, console, and stool, USA, 1970s Chromed steel, mirrored glass, upholstery Upholstery label to stool, etched signature to console OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN DIAMANTSorné de 33 diamants taille marquise disposés en gradation, accompagnés de la vérification CISGEM n. 22444 pour deux diamants declarant le poids de 1.06ct coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tramp Art Kissing Doves Heart Wall Pocket John ZadzoraTramp Art 'Kissing Doves' 5 Heart Wall Pocket by John Zadzora Dated 1916 John Frank Zadaora 'Kissing Doves' five heart wall pocket with doves, a good luck horeshoe, heart shaped mirrors & dated 1916.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES CRÉOLES EN OR, SAPHIRS ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES CHOPARD chacune avec un cercle en saphirs taillés en goutte pour un poids total de 13,47 cts alternant des diamants taille poire pour un total de 5,14 cts, poinçon 750See Sold Price
Sold2022LONG COLLIER EN OR, QUARTZ ROSE, TOURMALINES COLORÉESET DIAMANTS, MARGHERITA BURGENER composé d'une chaîne en or et diamants avec une série de dix-huit pépites en quartz rose alternant des tourmalines rondes colorées, le fermoirSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCOCARTIER ET JANESICH - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO ENSEMBLE DE DEUX PENDULETTES "TRYPTIQUE" ÉMAIL ET ONYXLa première des pendulettes est de forme tryptique. Le cadran apparait à l'ouverturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur unPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur un autoportrait sculpté" (Sculptor and model looking at themselves in a mirror set against a sculpted selfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 2.03 carats, Fancy light green yellow selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
May 26Ararity AuctionsF.B Decorative Arts New York Carved Giltwood Gesso Rococo Wall Mirror$50(1 bid)
May 26Ararity AuctionsLarge Antique Wood and Gesso Gilt Decorated Rectangular Frame Wall Mirror$100(1 bid)
May 26Ararity AuctionsFriedman Brothers Chinese Chippendale Style Molded Gesso Giltwood Wall Mirror$100(1 bid)
May 26Ararity AuctionsItalian Carved Wood Green & Gilt Gold Paint Decorated Rectangular Wall Mirror$100
May 26Ararity AuctionsAntique 19thC English Baroque Molded Gesso Face and Giltwood Beveled Inset Wall Mirror$100(1 bid)