Sold2022Adja Yunkers, SquareAdja Yunkers Square 1971 / 1981acrylic and silkscreen collage on canvas 27.75 h × 28 w in (70 × 71 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Adja Yunkers '81'. Signed, titled, dated andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adja Yunkers Lot of 6 Abstract Lithographs All PencilAll Pencil signed and numbered. Largest is the Hamptons, and overall size is 27" x 29 1/2" Condition, some staining to edges, black one has a tearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, A MiroAdja Yunkers A Miro 1973screenprint in colors image: 35.5 h × 25.375 w in (90 × 64 cm) sight: 38 h × 27 w in (97 × 69 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers Painting, with exhibition bookletAdja Yunkers Painting with exhibition booklet, Acrylic and Yarn on Canvas Abstract Modernist Painting. Gray and Cream Paint Palette. Provenance: Purchased at Clarke July 27, 2014 Sale. Dimensions: H:See Sold Price
Sold2023Adja Yunkers, A MiroAdja Yunkers A Miro 1973screenprint in colors 40.5 h x 27.75 w in (103 x 70 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge 'A Miro XXII/XXV Adja Yunkers '73'. This work is artist's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adja Yunkers "Hommage to..." Abstract SilkscreenAdja Yunkers (American, 1900-1983) "Hommage to the First Monk Immolating Himself in Saigon" abstract silkscreen on paper, signed in pencil to lower right, numbered "27/35", housed in a chrome metal frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Adja Yunkers, White on Blue IAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian, 1900-1983), White on Blue I, 1968, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right and dated, titled lower left, edition: 14/35, image: 27.5"h x 21.75"w, overall (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Adja YunkersAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian, 1900–1983), "Veronica I," 1964, woodcut in colors on japon paper, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 2/10, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADJA YUNKERS 'A IV' LITHOGRAPHAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian, 1900-1983) lithograph titled 'A IV'. Pencil signed and dated 1972 lower right. Numbered 19/35 lower center and titled A IV lower left. Measures 36" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Adja YunkersAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian, 1900-1983), "The King in White," 1977, embossed etching, pencil signed lower right and dated, titled lower left, edition 3/25, image: 27.5"h x 20.75"w, overall (sheet/uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Adja YunkersAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian, 1900-1983), "The King in White," 1977, embossed etching, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 3/25, image: 27.5"h x 20.75"w, overall (sheet/uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adja Yunkers, The KingAdja Yunkers The King 1976intaglio with embossing sheet: 37.25 h × 27.75 w in (95 × 70 cm) image: 30 h × 24.25 w in (76 × 62 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Sombras de un dia blancoAdja Yunkers Sombras de un dia blanco (Shadows of a White Day) 1978mixed media on canvas 69.75 h × 59.75 w in (177 × 152 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Adja Yunkers SombrasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Black Square 1Adja Yunkers Black Square 1 1973collage and screenprint on canvas 28.215 h × 28.125 w in (72 × 71 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to verso 'Black Square 1 2/15 Dec. 1973 AdjSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adja Yunkers, paintingAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian 1900-1983) ""Icon IX (from the 'To Invent a Garden Series') "" 1978 acrylic on canvas signed titled and dated verso label (University of Virginia Art Museum) affixed verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adja Yunkers, UntitledAdja Yunkers Untitled 1956pastel and gouache on paper 25 h x 31.5 w in (63 x 80 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Yunkers 11-23-56'. Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Requiem for a Virgin KingAdja Yunkers Requiem for a Virgin King 1974screenprint in colors sight: 42.5 h × 33.25 w in (108 × 84 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edge 'Requiem for a Virgin King 13/50See Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, DismantleAdja Yunkers Dismantle oil on canvas laid to board 47 h × 57 w in (119 × 145 cm) Titled to verso 'Dismantle'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New JerseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adja Yunkers (1900-1983) Acrylic (NY/Sweden)Acrylic on canvas, titled, "Immobil Sun II" Signed and titled to verso, 1978. Sight 70 x 60.See Sold Price
Sold2017Adja Yunkers Acrylic (New York)Acrylic on canvas, titled "Pre sen clas sin Noblore mr Rodran" Signed to verso. Size 80 x 67 sight. Frame 82 x 69.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, The Hamptons IAdja Yunkers The Hamptons I 1972collage and acrylic on canvas board 22 h × 28 w in (56 × 71 cm) Signed to lower left 'Adja'. Signed twice, titled and dated to verso 'Adja Yunkers TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adja Yunkers (American/Latvian, 1900-1983) Requiem forAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian, 1900-1983) Requiem for a Virgin King, 1974 serigraph signed, titled, dated and numbered 42/50 in pencil 45 1/2 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Adja YunkersAdja Yunkers (American/Latvian, 1900-1983), "Grave of Malevic II," 1975, acrylic on canvas with collage, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 80"h x 67"w, overall (with frame): 82"'h x 69"w. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, IcarosAdja Yunkers Icaros 1983oil on canvas board 16 h × 12 w in (41 × 30 cm) Signed twice, titled and dated to verso 'Adja Yunkers Icaros Febr. 83 Adja Yunkers'. ThiSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsLate 20c Samurai Sword 40 Inch Overall Katana 27 Inch Blade with Scabbard One of Several in Auction$150(5 bids)
Jun 09Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.(27) VINYL RECORDS, STEVIE WONDER, FLEETWOOD MAC, MORE$150(7 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CASED SHIP MODEL OF H.M.S. BOUNTY, FLETCHER CHRISTIANS MUTINY OF CAPT. BLIGH, 1789 (23 1/2" X 27$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.27 DRAWER APOTHECARY C.1865, FARROW'S DRUG STORE, HADDONFIELD, NJ (39 1/2' TALL X 69" WIDE X 13$250
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SETH THOMAS DOUBLE DIAL CALENDAR CLOCK, PAT. 1876 WORKING ORDER (27 1/4" X 14 3/4" X 5 3/4"$150
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryWONDERFUL ANTIQUE NATURAL BALTIC FACETED AMBER NECKLACE 23" 27 GRAMS$70
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SACK BACK WINDSOR ARMCHAIR IN RED OVER ORIG. BLUE PAINT (38 1/2" X 27" X 20")$200
Jun 13Eldred'sEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Beach scene., Oil on canvas, 15" x 19". Framed 23" x 27".$150(1 bid)
Jun 14Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Landscape., Oil on canvas, 27" x 34". Framed 41.5" x 48".$400